1946 Peruvian Segunda División
Football league season
Season | 1946 |
---|---|
Dates | 2 November 1946 – 5 January 1947 |
Champions | Ciclista Lima |
Relegated | Progresista Apurímac |
← 1945 1947 → |
The 1946 Peruvian Segunda División, the second division of Peruvian football (soccer), was played by 8 teams. The tournament winner, Ciclista Lima was promoted to the 1947 Peruvian Primera División.
League table
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ciclista Lima | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1947 Primera División |
2 | Unión Callao | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | |
3 | Atlético Lusitania | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9 | |
4 | Jorge Chávez | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
5 | Association Chorrillos | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 8 | |
6 | Telmo Carbajo | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | |
7 | Santiago Barranco | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | |
8 | Progresista Apurímac | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 1947 Liga Regional de Lima y Callao |
Source: [citation needed]
Relegation playoff
Santiago Barranco | 7–0 | Progresista Apurímac |
---|---|---|
See also
External links
- La Historia de la Segunda 1946
- v
- t
- e
Peruvian Liga 2 Teams
- ADO
- AELU
- Alcides Vigo
- Alfonso Ugarte
- Alfredo Salinas
- Alianza Atlético
- Alianza Cristiana
- Alianza Unicachi
- Association Chorrillos
- Atlético Chalaco
- Atlético Grau
- Atlético Lusitania
- Atlético Minero
- Atlético Peruano
- Atlético Torino
- Aurora Chancayllo
- Aurora Miraflores
- Bella Esperanza
- Carlos A. Mannucci
- Carlos Concha
- Centro Iqueño
- Ciclista Lima
- Cienciano
- Cobresol
- Comerciantes Unidos
- Coronel Bolognesi
- Cusco
- Defensor Arica
- Defensor Lima
- Defensor San Alejandro
- Defensor Villa del Mar
- Deportivo Curibamba
- Deportivo Hualgayoc
- Deportivo SIMA
- Deportivo Zúñiga
- Esther Grande de Bentín
- Guardia Republicana
- Hijos de Acosvinchos
- Hijos de Yurimaguas
- Independiente
- IDUNSA
- Internazionale
- Inti Gas
- Jorge Chávez (C)
- José Gálvez
- Juventud La Palma
- KDT Nacional
- La Bocana
- La Peña Sporting
- Lawn Tennis
- Los Caimanes
- Los Chankas
- Mariscal Castilla
- Mariscal Sucre
- Octavio Espinosa
- Pacífico
- Porvenir Miraflores
- San Agustín
- Santiago Barranco
- San Simón
- Serrato Pacasmayo
- Somos Aduanas
- Sport Águila
- Sport Áncash
- Sport Boys
- Sport Chavelines
- Sport Coopsol
- Sport Loreto
- Sport Rosario
- Sport Victoria
- Sportivo Huracán
- Tecnológico
- Telmo Carbajo
- Total Clean
- U América
- Unión América
- Unión Callao
- Unión Supe
- Unión Tarapoto
- Universidad César Vallejo
- Universidad San Marcos
- UTC
- Virgen de Chapi
- Walter Ormeño
This article about a CONMEBOL/South American association football competition is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e