1950 Peruvian Segunda División
Football league season
Season | 1950 |
---|---|
Champions | Unión Callao |
← 1949 1951 → |
The 1950 Peruvian Segunda División, the second division of Peruvian football (soccer), was played by 8 teams. The tournament winner, Unión Callao was promoted to the 1951 Peruvian Primera División.
League table
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Callao | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1951 Primera División |
2 | Association Chorrillos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
3 | Unión Carbone | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
? | Atlético Lusitania | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
? | Carlos Concha | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
? | Defensor Arica | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
? | Porvenir Miraflores | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
? | Santiago Barranco | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: [citation needed]
See also
External links
- La Historia de la Segunda 1950
- v
- t
- e
Peruvian Liga 2 Teams
- Academia Cantolao
- ADA
- Alianza Universidad
- Ayacucho
- Binacional
- Carlos Stein
- Comerciantes
- Deportivo Coopsol
- Deportivo Llacuabamba
- Deportivo Municipal
- Juan Aurich
- Juan Pablo II College
- Pirata
- San Marcos
- Santos
- UCV Moquegua
- Unión Huaral
- Universidad San Martín
- ADO
- AELU
- Alcides Vigo
- Alfonso Ugarte
- Alfredo Salinas
- Alianza Atlético
- Alianza Cristiana
- Alianza Unicachi
- Association Chorrillos
- Atlético Chalaco
- Atlético Grau
- Atlético Lusitania
- Atlético Minero
- Atlético Peruano
- Atlético Torino
- Aurora Chancayllo
- Aurora Miraflores
- Bella Esperanza
- Carlos A. Mannucci
- Carlos Concha
- Centro Iqueño
- Ciclista Lima
- Cienciano
- Cobresol
- Comerciantes Unidos
- Coronel Bolognesi
- Cusco
- Defensor Arica
- Defensor Lima
- Defensor San Alejandro
- Defensor Villa del Mar
- Deportivo Curibamba
- Deportivo Hualgayoc
- Deportivo SIMA
- Deportivo Zúñiga
- Esther Grande de Bentín
- Guardia Republicana
- Hijos de Acosvinchos
- Hijos de Yurimaguas
- Independiente
- IDUNSA
- Internazionale
- Inti Gas
- Jorge Chávez (C)
- José Gálvez
- Juventud La Palma
- KDT Nacional
- La Bocana
- La Peña Sporting
- Lawn Tennis
- Los Caimanes
- Los Chankas
- Mariscal Castilla
- Mariscal Sucre
- Octavio Espinosa
- Pacífico
- Porvenir Miraflores
- San Agustín
- Santiago Barranco
- San Simón
- Serrato Pacasmayo
- Somos Aduanas
- Sport Águila
- Sport Áncash
- Sport Boys
- Sport Chavelines
- Sport Coopsol
- Sport Loreto
- Sport Rosario
- Sport Victoria
- Sportivo Huracán
- Tecnológico
- Telmo Carbajo
- Total Clean
- U América
- Unión América
- Unión Callao
- Unión Supe
- Unión Tarapoto
- Universidad César Vallejo
- Universidad San Marcos
- UTC
- Virgen de Chapi
- Walter Ormeño