1952 Peruvian Segunda División
Peruvian football league season
Football league season
Season | 1952 |
---|---|
Dates | 26 October 1952 – 20 December 1952 |
Champions | Unión Callao |
← 1951 1953 → |
The 1952 Peruvian Segunda División, the second division of Peruvian football (soccer), was played by 10 teams. The tournament winner, Unión Callao, was promoted to the 1953 Peruvian Primera División.
League table
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | D | L | Pts | Qualification or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Unión Callao | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1953 Primera División |
2 | Porvenir Miraflores | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | |
3 | Santiago Barranco | 9 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 12 | |
4 | Jorge Chávez | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10 | |
5 | Atlético Lusitania | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
6 | Unión Carbone | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 9 | |
7 | KDT Nacional | 9 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 9 | |
8 | Carlos Concha | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 6 | |
9 | Juventud Gloria | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | |
10 | Defensor Arica | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
Source: [citation needed]
See also
External links
- La Historia de la Segunda 1952
- v
- t
- e
Peruvian Liga 2 Teams
- Academia Cantolao
- ADA
- Alianza Universidad
- Ayacucho
- Binacional
- Carlos Stein
- Comerciantes
- Deportivo Coopsol
- Deportivo Llacuabamba
- Deportivo Municipal
- Juan Aurich
- Juan Pablo II College
- Pirata
- San Marcos
- Santos
- UCV Moquegua
- Unión Huaral
- Universidad San Martín
- ADO
- AELU
- Alcides Vigo
- Alfonso Ugarte
- Alfredo Salinas
- Alianza Atlético
- Alianza Cristiana
- Alianza Unicachi
- Association Chorrillos
- Atlético Chalaco
- Atlético Grau
- Atlético Lusitania
- Atlético Minero
- Atlético Peruano
- Atlético Torino
- Aurora Chancayllo
- Aurora Miraflores
- Bella Esperanza
- Carlos A. Mannucci
- Carlos Concha
- Centro Iqueño
- Ciclista Lima
- Cienciano
- Cobresol
- Comerciantes Unidos
- Coronel Bolognesi
- Cusco
- Defensor Arica
- Defensor Lima
- Defensor San Alejandro
- Defensor Villa del Mar
- Deportivo Curibamba
- Deportivo Hualgayoc
- Deportivo SIMA
- Deportivo Zúñiga
- Esther Grande de Bentín
- Guardia Republicana
- Hijos de Acosvinchos
- Hijos de Yurimaguas
- Independiente
- IDUNSA
- Internazionale
- Inti Gas
- Jorge Chávez (C)
- José Gálvez
- Juventud La Palma
- KDT Nacional
- La Bocana
- La Peña Sporting
- Lawn Tennis
- Los Caimanes
- Los Chankas
- Mariscal Castilla
- Mariscal Sucre
- Octavio Espinosa
- Pacífico
- Porvenir Miraflores
- San Agustín
- Santiago Barranco
- San Simón
- Serrato Pacasmayo
- Somos Aduanas
- Sport Águila
- Sport Áncash
- Sport Boys
- Sport Chavelines
- Sport Coopsol
- Sport Loreto
- Sport Rosario
- Sport Victoria
- Sportivo Huracán
- Tecnológico
- Telmo Carbajo
- Total Clean
- U América
- Unión América
- Unión Callao
- Unión Supe
- Unión Tarapoto
- Universidad César Vallejo
- Universidad San Marcos
- UTC
- Virgen de Chapi
- Walter Ormeño