2009 Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas – Singles
Singles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2009 Copa Sony Ericsson Colsanitas | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | María José Martínez Sánchez | |||
Runners-up | Gisela Dulko | |||
Score | 6-3, 6-2 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2009 tennis event results
Nuria Llagostera Vives was the defending champion, but lost in the second round to Patricia Mayr.
Seeds
- Flavia Pennetta (first round)
- Carla Suárez Navarro (second round)
- Gisela Dulko (final)
- Nuria Llagostera Vives (second round)
- Klára Zakopalová (second round)
- Mathilde Johansson (quarterfinals)
- María José Martínez Sánchez (champion)
- Lourdes Domínguez Lino (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Finals
Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||
Edina Gallovits | 2 | 3 | |||||||||||
3 | Gisela Dulko | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
3 | Gisela Dulko | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||
7 | María José Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||
Patricia Mayr | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||
7 | María José Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 7 |
Top half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | F Pennetta | 3 | 6 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
M Zec Peškirič | 6 | 4 | 7 | M Zec Peškirič | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
S Záhlavová | 5 | 2 | P Cetkovská | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
P Cetkovská | 7 | 6 | M Zec Peškirič | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
B Záhlavová-Strýcová | 2 | 2 | E Gallovits | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
E Gallovits | 6 | 6 | E Gallovits | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
R Oprandi | 6 | 67 | 65 | 5 | K Zakopalová | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
5 | K Zakopalová | 3 | 7 | 7 | E Gallovits | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
3 | G Dulko | 6 | 6 | 3 | G Dulko | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Hendler | 2 | 4 | 3 | G Dulko | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
R de los Ríos | 4 | 6 | 1 | R de los Ríos | 7 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
O Sanchez | 6 | 0 | 0r | 3 | G Dulko | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
Q | K Marosi | 7 | 3 | 7 | 6 | M Johansson | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||
G Arn | 5 | 6 | 5 | Q | K Marosi | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||
C Castaño | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | M Johansson | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||
6 | M Johansson | 62 | 6 | 6 |
Bottom half
First round | Second round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | L Domínguez Lino | 7 | 4 | 63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
IR Olaru | 5 | 6 | 7 | IR Olaru | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | ME Salerni | 7 | 2 | 5 | M Ani | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||
M Ani | 5 | 6 | 7 | IR Olaru | 1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
P Mayr | 6 | 6 | P Mayr | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | T Obziler | 2 | 3 | P Mayr | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Savchuk | 2 | 0 | 4 | N Llagostera Vives | 68 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4 | N Llagostera Vives | 6 | 6 | P Mayr | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7 | MJ Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | 7 | MJ Martínez Sánchez | 7 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Yakimova | 1 | 3 | 7 | MJ Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | A Parra Santonja | 6 | 6 | WC | A Parra Santonja | 4 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||
WC | V Núñez Fuentes | 2 | 1 | 7 | MJ Martínez Sánchez | 6 | 68 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||
M Duque Marino | 7 | 0 | 1 | B Jozami | 3 | 7 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||
B Jozami | 5 | 6 | 6 | B Jozami | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | J Larsson | 64 | 4 | 2 | C Suárez Navarro | 0 | r | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | C Suárez Navarro | 7 | 6 |
References
External links
- Draw
- v
- t
- e
2009 WTA Tour
« 2008
2010 »
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Hobart (S, D)
- Pattaya City (S, D)
- Memphis (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Monterrey (S, D)
- Marbella (S, D)
- Ponte Vedra Beach (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- Fes (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Strasbourg (S, D)
- Birmingham (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Palermo (S, D)
- Prague (S, D)
- Portorož (S, D)
- Bad Gastein (S, D)
- İstanbul (S, D)
- Guangzhou (S, D)
- Quebec City (S, D)
- Seoul (S, D)
- Tashkent (S, D)
- Linz (S, D)
- Osaka (S, D)
- Luxembourg City (S, D)
- Bold denotes the mandatory events, and the year-end championships
- S = Singles draw, D = Doubles draw, X = Mixed Doubles draw