Curling tournament in Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy
2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship |
---|
|
Host city | Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy |
---|
Arena | Cortina d'Ampezzo Curling Arena |
---|
Dates | April 18–25, 2009 |
---|
Winner | Switzerland |
---|
Second | Irene Schori |
---|
Lead | Toni Müller |
---|
Finalist | Hungary |
---|
|
The 2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship was held April 18–25, 2009 in Cortina d'Ampezzo, Italy at the Cortina d'Ampezzo Curling Arena.
Teams
Round robin
Results
Blue group
April 19
08:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9 |
France | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Japan | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Slovakia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
16:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 |
Slovakia | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Poland | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | X | X | 8 |
Wales | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 |
Japan | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
April 20
08:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Slovakia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | X | 10 |
Wales | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 |
Austria | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 8 |
Wales | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Poland | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
Austria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
April 21
08:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
France | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
Switzerland | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 |
11:15
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Latvia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Poland | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 7 |
14:30
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 10 |
Wales | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9 |
Latvia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
21:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 6 |
France | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | X | 14 |
April 22
08:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Poland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Switzerland | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 10 |
Latvia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 5 |
11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 2 |
Austria | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Switzerland | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
17:45
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Wales | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 3 |
France | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 9 |
21:00
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 |
Latvia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Japan | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | X | 9 |
Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
April 23
11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Slovakia | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Japan | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
France | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 5 |
Poland | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | X | 10 |
Red group
April 19
11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
Canada | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
New Zealand | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Italy | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
17:45
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 1 | X | X | 15 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 7 |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 4 |
21:00
April 20
11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
Russia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | X | 6 |
Scotland | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
England | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 2 |
17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 9 |
Australia | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | X | 10 |
Bulgaria | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Russia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 |
April 21
8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | X | X | 11 |
England | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 |
14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Canada | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 10 |
17:45
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
Finland | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 |
21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
Italy | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | 10 |
April 22
11:15
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | X | 8 |
Italy | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | X | 6 |
Canada | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 |
17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Australia | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
England | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 |
April 23
8:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Australia | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | 5 |
Canada | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 9 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Russia | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5 | X | 14 |
New Zealand | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Scotland | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Bulgaria | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 6 |
14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Bulgaria | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | X | X | 4 |
Finland | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | X | X | 10 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Russia | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Scotland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Italy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | X | 10 |
Australia | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 2 |
Green group
April 19
08:00
11:15
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Denmark | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 |
14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | X | 6 |
Norway | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | 3 |
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
China | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 |
17:45
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | X | 11 |
Spain | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | 1 |
21:00
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 |
China | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
April 20
08:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 |
11:15
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 5 |
Denmark | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | X | 8 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | X | 12 |
Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 3 |
14:30
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 1 |
South Korea | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | X | X | 9 |
17:45
21:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Denmark | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | X | X | X | 7 |
Estonia | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | X | 1 |
April 21
8:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 |
Spain | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 |
11:15
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
South Korea | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 10 |
Norway | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 8 |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 7 |
14:30
17:45
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
Sweden | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
South Korea | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Norway | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | X | 3 |
Hungary | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | X | 9 |
21:00
April 22
08:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Sweden | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | X | 8 |
Hungary | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | 4 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
Norway | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
Sheet E | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Estonia | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 5 |
14:30
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Estonia | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 |
Norway | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 |
21:00
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
South Korea | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 |
April 23
08:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Spain | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
China | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 6 |
Sheet D | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Estonia | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | X | X | 12 |
11:15
14:30
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Denmark | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | X | 3 |
Hungary | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | X | 7 |
Tiebreaker
April 23, 19:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | X | 9 |
Sweden | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | X | 4 |
Playoffs
Semifinal challenge 1
April 24, 09:00
Semifinal challenge 2
April 24, 13:00
Sheet A | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Finland | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | X | 3 |
Hungary | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | X | 9 |
Brackets
Semifinals
April 24, 18:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Hungary | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 |
Canada | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Sheet C | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
China | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | X | X | 2 |
Switzerland | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | X | X | 10 |
Bronze-medal game
April 25, 12:00
Sheet B | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | Final |
Canada | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
China | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Gold-medal game
April 25, 12:00
2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Winner |
Switzerland 2nd title |
References
- "2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship". CurlingRussia.com. Archived from the original on 2010-02-11. Retrieved 2010-03-30.
- "World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2009". World Curling Federation. Archived from the original on 2012-04-01. Retrieved 2010-03-30.
- "2009 World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship Schedule" (PDF). World Curling Federation. Archived from the original (PDF) on 2011-07-08. Retrieved 2010-03-30.
External links