2010 PTT Pattaya Open – Doubles
- Marina Erakovic
- Tamarine Tanasugarn
- Anna Chakvetadze
- Ksenia Pervak
Singles | Doubles |
← 2009 · | PTT Pattaya Open | · 2011 → |
2010 tennis event results
Yaroslava Shvedova and Tamarine Tanasugarn are the defending champions, but Shvedova chose not to participate this year.
Tanasugarn partnered up with Marina Erakovic and they won in the final 7–5, 6–1, against Anna Chakvetadze and Ksenia Pervak.
Seeds
- Anastasia Rodionova / Arina Rodionova (semifinals)
- Jill Craybas / Julia Görges (semifinals)
- Chang Kai-chen / Chuang Chia-jung (quarterfinals)
- Carly Gullickson / Nicole Kriz (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Finals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 4 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 4 | [10] | 4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | 6 | [7] | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 7 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 5 | 3 | 62 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | 6 | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 5 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | w/o | 3 | 64 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
WC | 6 | 0 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 6 | [4] | 2 | 4 | 6 | [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||
6 | 4 | [10] | 64 | 7 | [2] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 65 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | 6 | 6 |
External links
- Main Draw
- v
- t
- e
2010 WTA Tour
« 2009
2011 »
- Brisbane (S, D)
- Auckland (S, D)
- Hobart (S, D)
- Pattaya City (S, D)
- Memphis (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Kuala Lumpur (S, D)
- Monterrey (S, D)
- Marbella (S, D)
- Ponte Vedra Beach (S, D)
- Barcelona (S, D)
- Fes (S, D)
- Estoril (S, D)
- Strasbourg (S, D)
- Birmingham (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Båstad (S, D)
- Palermo (S, D)
- Prague (S, D)
- Portorož (S, D)
- Bad Gastein (S, D)
- İstanbul (S, D)
- Copenhagen (S, D)
- Guangzhou (S, D)
- Quebec City (S, D)
- Seoul (S, D)
- Tashkent (S, D)
- Linz (S, D)
- Osaka (S, D)
- Luxembourg City (S, D)
- Underline denotes the mandatory events, and the year-end championships