2019 St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy – Doubles
Doubles | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
2019 St. Petersburg Ladies' Trophy | ||||
Final | ||||
Champions | Margarita Gasparyan Ekaterina Makarova | |||
Runners-up | Anna Kalinskaya Viktória Kužmová | |||
Score | 7–5, 7–5 | |||
Events | ||||
| ||||
|
2019 tennis event results
Timea Bacsinszky and Vera Zvonareva were the defending champions but lost in the first round to Anna Kalinskaya and Viktória Kužmová.
Margarita Gasparyan and Ekaterina Makarova won the title, defeating Kalinskaya and Kužmová in the final, 7–5, 7–5.
Seeds
- Raquel Atawo / Katarina Srebotnik (first round)
- Kristina Mladenovic / Galina Voskoboeva (first round)
- Shuko Aoyama / Lidziya Marozava (first round)
- Timea Bacsinszky / Vera Zvonareva (first round)
Draw
Key
- Q = Qualifier
- WC = Wild card
- LL = Lucky loser
- Alt = Alternate
- SE = Special exempt
- PR = Protected ranking
- ITF = ITF entry
- JE = Junior exempt
- w/o = Walkover
- r = Retired
- d = Defaulted
- SR = Special ranking
Draw
First round | Quarterfinals | Semifinals | Final | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | R Atawo K Srebotnik | 69 | 61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
V Kudermetova V Lapko | 711 | 77 | V Kudermetova V Lapko | 6 | 1 | [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||
K Flipkens A Van Uytvanck | 6 | 5 | [10] | K Flipkens A Van Uytvanck | 4 | 6 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
P Kania Y Sizikova | 3 | 7 | [7] | K Flipkens A Van Uytvanck | 4 | 6 | [7] | ||||||||||||||||||||
4 | T Bacsinszky V Zvonareva | 1 | 3 | A Kalinskaya V Kužmová | 6 | 2 | [10] | ||||||||||||||||||||
A Kalinskaya V Kužmová | 6 | 6 | A Kalinskaya V Kužmová | 6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
M Adamczak J Moore | 2 | 4 | WC | D Mishina E Shalimova | 0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
WC | D Mishina E Shalimova | 6 | 6 | A Kalinskaya V Kužmová | 5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
M Gasparyan E Makarova | 6 | 2 | [10] | M Gasparyan E Makarova | 7 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
V Azarenka D Gavrilova | 1 | 6 | [8] | M Gasparyan E Makarova | 7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
O Danilović A Krunić | 6 | 6 | O Danilović A Krunić | 5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | S Aoyama L Marozava | 4 | 4 | M Gasparyan E Makarova | 6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
J Ostapenko R Voráčová | 64 | 2 | L Arruabarrena A Panova | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
A Mitu R Olaru | 77 | 6 | A Mitu R Olaru | 5 | 6 | [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||
L Arruabarrena A Panova | 6 | 4 | [10] | L Arruabarrena A Panova | 7 | 4 | [12] | ||||||||||||||||||||
2 | K Mladenovic G Voskoboeva | 3 | 6 | [7] |
References
- Main Draw
- v
- t
- e
2019 WTA Tour
« 2018
2020 »
- Auckland (S, D)
- Shenzhen (S, D)
- Hobart (S, D)
- Hua Hin (S, D)
- Budapest (S, D)
- Acapulco (S, D)
- Monterrey (S, D)
- Bogotá (S, D)
- Lugano (S, D)
- İstanbul (S, D)
- Prague (S, D)
- Rabat (S, D)
- Nuremberg (S, D)
- Strasbourg (S, D)
- 's-Hertogenbosch (S, D)
- Nottingham (S, D)
- Santa Ponsa (S, D)
- Bucharest (S, D)
- Lausanne (S, D)
- Jūrmala (S, D)
- Palermo (S, D)
- Washington D.C. (S, D)
- New York City (S, D)
- Hiroshima (S, D)
- Nanchang (S, D)
- Guangzhou (S, D)
- Seoul (S, D)
- Tashkent (S, D)
- Linz (S, D)
- Tianjin (S, D)
- Luxembourg City (S, D)
- WTA Elite Trophy, Zhuhai (S, D)
- WTA Finals, Shenzhen (S, D)