2022 Copa do Brasil second round
The 2022 Copa do Brasil second round was the second round of the 2022 Copa do Brasil football competition. It was played from 8 to 23 March 2022.[1] A total of 40 teams competed in the second round to decide 20 places in the third round of the 2022 Copa do Brasil.[2]
Format
In the second round, each tie was played on a single-legged basis. If the score was level, the match would go straight to the penalty shoot-out to determine the winners.[2] Host teams were settled in the first-round draw.[3]
Matches
All times are Brasília time, BRT (UTC−3)
Team 1 | Score | Team 2 |
---|---|---|
Moto Club | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Tombense |
Pouso Alegre | 1–1 (2–3 p) | Coritiba |
Azuriz | 1–0 | Mirassol |
Avaí | 1–2 | Ceilândia |
Atlético Goianiense | 2–1 | Nova Venécia |
Real Noroeste | 0–1 | Juventude |
Juazeirense | 1–1 (4–2 p) | Vasco da Gama |
CSA | 4–1 | Paysandu |
Ceará | 2–0 | Tuna Luso |
Figueirense | 2–2 (2–4 p) | Cuiabá |
ABC | 1–1 (2–4 p) | Altos |
Goiás | 1–0 | Criciúma |
Globo | 1–1 (1–4 p) | Brasiliense |
Guarani | 2–2 (4–5 p) | Vila Nova |
Tuntum | 0–3 | Cruzeiro |
Portuguesa | 2–0 | Sampaio Corrêa |
São Paulo | 2–0 | Manaus |
Tocantinópolis | 2–0 | FC Cascavel |
Fluminense | 1–1 (4–5 p) | Santos |
Vitória | 2–0 | Glória |
Match 41
Moto Club | 1–1 | Tombense |
---|---|---|
Emerson Nike 13' | Report | Ciel 39' |
Penalties | ||
Dagson Ozeias Jair Berlitz Enzzo | 2–4 | Zé Ricardo Lucas Santos Manoel David |
Attendance: 2,869
Referee: Paulo Henrique de Melo Salmazio (Mato Grosso do Sul)
Match 42
Pouso Alegre | 1–1 | Coritiba |
---|---|---|
Gledson 79' | Report | De los Santos 50' |
Penalties | ||
Foguinho Nando Luanderson Gledson João Marcos | 2–3 | Henrique Andrey Val Régis |
Attendance: 9,453
Referee: Douglas Schwengber da Silva (Rio Grande do Sul)
Match 43
Azuriz | 1–0 | Mirassol |
---|---|---|
Berguinho 10' | Report |
Estádio Os Pioneiros, Pato Branco
Attendance: 2,889
Referee: Rodrigo D'Alonso Ferreira (Santa Catarina)
Match 44
Avaí | 1–2 | Ceilândia |
---|---|---|
Morato 21' | Report | Crystian 20' Gabriel Vidal 90' |
Attendance: 5,217
Referee: Vinícius Gonçalves Dias Araújo (São Paulo)
- ^ The match originally scheduled for 21:30 was delayed for an hour due to rain.
Match 45
Atlético Goianiense | 2–1 | Nova Venécia |
---|---|---|
Shaylon 18', 44' | Report | Carlos Vitor 32' (pen.) |
Match 46
Real Noroeste | 0–1 | Juventude |
---|---|---|
Report | Chico 26' |
Estádio José Olímpio da Rocha, Águia Branca
Attendance: 1,996
Referee: Rodrigo Carvalhães de Miranda (Rio de Janeiro)
Match 47
Juazeirense | 1–1 | Vasco da Gama |
---|---|---|
Nildo Petrolina 33' | Report | Bruno Nazário 5' |
Penalties | ||
Clébson Wendell Ian Augusto Nildo Petrolina | 4–2 | Nenê Yuri Raniel Anderson Conceição |
Match 48
CSA | 4–1 | Paysandu |
---|---|---|
Werley 33', 60' Yann Rolim 63' Lucas Barcelos 69' | Report | Danrlei 53' |
Match 49
Match 50
Figueirense | 2–2 | Cuiabá |
---|---|---|
Zé Mário 74' Paulão 82' (o.g.) | Report | Rodriguinho 55' Élton 80' (pen.) |
Penalties | ||
Zé Mário Gustavo Henrique Natan Masiero Luis Gustavo | 2–4 | Alan Empereur Élton Pepê João Lucas |
Attendance: 6,066
Referee: Paulo César Zanovelli (Minas Gerais)
Match 51
ABC | 1–1 | Altos |
---|---|---|
Fábio Lima 5' | Report | Dieguinho 66' |
Penalties | ||
Ícaro Richardson Felipinho Fábio Lima | 2–4 | Eliélton Sousa Tibiri Dico Diego Viana |
Match 52
Goiás | 1–0 | Criciúma |
---|---|---|
Nicolas 73' | Report |
Attendance: 9,984
Referee: Douglas Schwengber da Silva (Rio Grande do Sul)
Match 53
Globo | 1–1 | Brasiliense |
---|---|---|
Eduardo Bahia 68' | Report | Tobinha 52' |
Penalties | ||
Adílio Gomes Maranhão Rômulo | 1–4 | Aloísio Aldo Erick Daltro Marcão |
Match 54
Guarani | 2–2 | Vila Nova |
---|---|---|
Giovanni Augusto 4', 89' | Report | Renato Silveira 21' Arthur Rezende 54' (pen.) |
Penalties | ||
Giovanni Augusto Lucas Venuto Nicolas Careca Rodrigo Andrade Lucão do Break Ronaldo Alves | 4–5 | Rubens Arthur Rezende Matheuzinho Rafael Donato Jean Silva Pablo Dyego |
Match 55
Tuntum | 0–3 | Cruzeiro |
---|---|---|
Report | Vitor Roque 12' Edu 50' (pen.), 65' |
Match 56
Portuguesa | 2–0 | Sampaio Corrêa |
---|---|---|
Leandro Amaro 85' Patrick 90+9' | Report |
Match 57
Match 58
Tocantinópolis | 2–0 | FC Cascavel |
---|---|---|
Bilau 12' Veraldo 90' | Report |
Estádio João Ribeiro, Tocantinópolis
Attendance: 2,212
Referee: Douglas Marques das Flores (São Paulo)
Match 59
Fluminense | 1–1 | Santos |
---|---|---|
Mário Sérgio 41' | Report | Ricardo Goulart 81' |
Penalties | ||
Eduardo Mazinho Michel Tarcísio Tiaguinho Ramon | 4–5 | Ricardo Goulart Vinícius Zanocelo Gabriel Pirani Lucas Braga Lucas Barbosa Lucas Pires |
Match 60
References
- ^ "COPA INTELBRAS DO BRASIL TABELA DETALHADA / EDIÇÃO 2022" (PDF) (in Portuguese). CBF.
- ^ a b "Regulamento Específico da Competição Copa Intelbras do Brasil – 2022" (PDF) (in Portuguese). CBF.
- ^ "Sorteio define confrontos da primeira fase da Copa Intelbras do Brasil" (in Portuguese). CBF. 17 January 2022.
- v
- t
- e
« 2021
2023 »
- Acre
- Alagoas
- Amapá
- Amazonas
- Bahia
- Ceará
- Distrito Federal
- Espírito Santo
- Goiás
- Maranhão
- Mato Grosso
- Mato Grosso do Sul
- Minas Gerais
- Pará
- Paraíba
- Paraná
- Pernambuco
- Piauí
- Rio de Janeiro
- Rio Grande do Norte
- Rio Grande do Sul
- Rondônia
- Roraima
- Santa Catarina
- São Paulo
- Sergipe
- Tocantins
- FIFA World Cup qualification
- FIFA World Cup
- Copa América Femenina
Club seasons
- América Mineiro
- Athletico Paranaense
- Atlético Goianiense
- Atlético Mineiro
- Avaí
- Botafogo
- Ceará
- Corinthians
- Coritiba
- Cuiabá
- Flamengo
- Fluminense
- Fortaleza
- Goiás
- Internacional
- Juventude
- Palmeiras
- Red Bull Bragantino
- Santos
- São Paulo
- ABC
- Altos
- Aparecidense
- Atlético Cearense
- Botafogo-PB
- Botafogo-SP
- Brasil de Pelotas
- Campinense
- Confiança
- Ferroviário
- Figueirense
- Floresta
- Manaus
- Mirassol
- Paysandu
- Remo
- São José
- Vitória
- Volta Redonda
- Ypiranga