2022 IIHF Women's World Championship Division II
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host countries | Spain Croatia |
Venue(s) | 2 (in 2 host cities) |
Dates | 3–8 April 17–22 May |
Teams | 10 |
The 2022 IIHF Women's World Championship Division II were two international ice hockey tournaments organised by the International Ice Hockey Federation (IIHF).
The Group A tournament was played in Jaca, Spain, from 3 to 8 April 2022 and the Group B tournament in Zagreb, Croatia, from 17 to 22 May 2022.[1][2]
Entering the competition, there were no divisional changes, as the 2021 event was cancelled due to the COVID-19 pandemic.[3]
Great Britain won the Group A tournament and was promoted, while Mexico was relegated.[4] Iceland won Group B and Croatia finished last.[5]
Group A tournament
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Spain |
Venue(s) | 1 (in 1 host city) |
Dates | 3–8 April |
Teams | 5 |
Tournament statistics | |
Games played | 10 |
Goals scored | 54 (5.4 per game) |
Attendance | 3,055 (306 per game) |
Scoring leader(s) | Līga Miljone (7 points) |
Website | Website |
Participants
Team | Qualification |
---|---|
Latvia | Placed 6th in 2019 Division I B and was relegated. |
Great Britain | Placed 2nd in 2019 Division II A. |
Spain | Host, placed 3rd in 2019 Division II A. |
Mexico | Placed 4th in 2019 Division II A. |
Placed 5th in 2019 Division II A. | |
Chinese Taipei | Placed 1st in 2019 Division II B and was promoted. |
Match officials
Three referees and five linesmen were selected for the tournament.[6]
Referees | Linesmen |
---|---|
|
|
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Great Britain (P) | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | +17 | 12 | Promoted to the 2023 Division I B |
2 | Latvia | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 6 | |
3 | Spain (H) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 5 | |
4 | Chinese Taipei | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 20 | −10 | 4 | |
5 | Mexico | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 15 | −9 | 3 | |
– | North Korea[a] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrawn |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) result against closest best-ranked team outside tied teams; 6) result against second-best ranked team outside tied teams; 7) seeding before tournament.
(H) Host; (P) Promoted
Notes:
- ^ North Korea withdrew their team on 3 February 2022 because of the COVID-19 pandemic and the travel restrictions.[7]
Results
All times are local (UTC+2)
3 April 2022 16:00 | Chinese Taipei | 0–8 (0–2, 0–2, 0–4) | Great Britain | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 150 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hsu Tzu-ting | Goalies | Nicole Jackson | Referee: Rita Rygh Linesmen: Claudia De La Pompa Carrera Katja Mrak | |||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 min | Penalties | 8 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11 | Shots | 59 |
3 April 2022 20:00 | Latvia | 0–1 GWS (0–0, 0–0, 0–0) (OT: 0–0) (SO: 0–1) | Spain | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 300 |
Game reference | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
Kristiāna Apsīte | Goalies | Alba Gonzalo | Referee: Hollie Neenan Linesmen: Alexandra Kohl Danielle Rostan | |
Miljone Yip-Chuck Pudule Mihejenko Kubliņa | Shootout | Scilipoti Fernández Muñoz Ramos Merino | ||
10 min | Penalties | 12 min | ||
26 | Shots | 34 |
4 April 2022 16:00 | Mexico | 2–4 (2–1, 0–1, 0–2) | Chinese Taipei | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 117 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mónica Renteria | Goalies | Wang Yun-tzu | Referee: Charlotte Hurley Linesmen: Bernadett Holzer Katja Mrak | |||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||
14 min | Penalties | 6 min | ||||||||||||||||||
15 | Shots | 44 |
5 April 2022 16:00 | Mexico | 2–8 (0–2, 1–3, 1–3) | Latvia | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 104 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Miranda De Antuñano | Goalies | Kristiāna Apsīte | Referee: Rita Rygh Linesmen: Claudia De La Pompa Carrera Danielle Rostan | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
16 min | Penalties | 6 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26 | Shots | 38 |
5 April 2022 20:00 | Great Britain | 3–1 (1–1, 0–0, 2–0) | Spain | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 487 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole Jackson | Goalies | Alba Gonzalo | Referee: Charlotte Hurley Linesmen: Bernadett Holzer Alexandra Kohl | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
12 min | Penalties | 20 min | ||||||||||||
31 | Shots | 14 |
6 April 2022 16:00 | Chinese Taipei | 5–6 OT (2–1, 3–0, 0–4) (OT: 0–1) | Latvia | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 97 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hsu Tzu-ting | Goalies | Kristiāna Apsīte Guna Gailīte | Referee: Hollie Neenan Linesmen: Bernadett Holzer Katja Mrak | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 min | Penalties | 12 min | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
40 | Shots | 38 |
7 April 2022 16:00 | Great Britain | 3–0 (0–0, 0–0, 3–0) | Mexico | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 128 |
Game reference | |||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ella Howard | Goalies | Mónica Renteria | Referee: Charlotte Hurley Linesmen: Claudia De La Pompa Carrera Bernadett Holzer | ||||||||
| |||||||||||
4 min | Penalties | 6 min | |||||||||
58 | Shots | 9 |
7 April 2022 20:00 | Spain | 4–1 (0–1, 1–0, 3–0) | Chinese Taipei | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 624 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alba Gonzalo | Goalies | Hsu Tzu-ting | Referee: Rita Rygh Linesmen: Alexandra Kohl Danielle Rostan | ||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
4 min | Penalties | 4 min | |||||||||||||||
42 | Shots | 12 |
8 April 2022 16:00 | Latvia | 0–4 (0–1, 0–0, 0–3) | Great Britain | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 184 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Kristiāna Apsīte | Goalies | Nicole Jackson | Referee: Charlotte Hurley Linesmen: Claudia De La Pompa Carrera Alexandra Kohl | |||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||
10 min | Penalties | 6 min | ||||||||||||
22 | Shots | 53 |
8 April 2022 20:00 | Spain | 0–2 (0–1, 0–0, 0–1) | Mexico | Pabellón de Hielo de Jaca, Jaca Attendance: 864 |
Game reference | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alba Gonzalo | Goalies | Mónica Renteria | Referee: Hollie Neenan Linesmen: Katja Mrak Danielle Rostan | |||||
| ||||||||
2 min | Penalties | 6 min | ||||||
47 | Shots | 12 |
Statistics
Scoring leaders
List shows the top skaters sorted by points, then goals.
Player | GP | G | A | Pts | +/− | PIM | POS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Līga Miljone | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | +5 | 2 | F |
Krista Yip-Chuck | 4 | 4 | 2 | 6 | +6 | 0 | F |
Kathryn Marsden | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | +5 | 4 | F |
Saffron Allen | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | +3 | 2 | F |
Aimee Headland | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | +3 | 2 | F |
Louise Adams | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | +4 | 2 | F |
Huang Yun-chu | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | −3 | 2 | F |
Joanna Rojas | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | −2 | 2 | F |
Yeh Hui-chen | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +1 | 2 | F |
Casey Traill | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | +5 | 2 | D |
GP = Games played; G = Goals; A = Assists; Pts = Points; +/− = Plus/Minus; PIM = Penalties in Minutes; POS = Position
Source: IIHF.com
Goaltending leaders
Only the top five goaltenders, based on save percentage, who have played at least 40% of their team's minutes, are included in this list.
Player | TOI | GA | GAA | SA | Sv% | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nicole Jackson | 180:00 | 1 | 0.33 | 47 | 97.87 | 2 |
Mónica Renteria | 179:57 | 6 | 2.00 | 148 | 95.95 | 1 |
Alba Gonzalo | 241:49 | 4 | 0.99 | 79 | 94.94 | 1 |
Kristiāna Apsīte | 231:37 | 9 | 2.33 | 145 | 93.79 | 1 |
Hsu Tzu-ting | 180:27 | 18 | 5.99 | 139 | 87.05 | 0 |
TOI = time on ice (minutes:seconds); SA = shots against; GA = goals against; GAA = goals against average; Sv% = save percentage; SO = shutouts
Source: IIHF.com
Awards
Position | Player[8] |
---|---|
Goaltender | Alba Gonzalo |
Defenceman | Casey Traill |
Forward | Līga Miljone |
Group B tournament
Tournament details | |
---|---|
Host country | Croatia |
Venue(s) | 1 (in 1 host city) |
Dates | 17–22 May |
Teams | 5 |
Tournament statistics | |
Games played | 10 |
Goals scored | 102 (10.2 per game) |
Attendance | 116 (12 per game) |
Scoring leader(s) | Dilara Lökbaş (14 points) |
Website | Website |
After several teams withdrew from the tournament, the IIHF changed the date from March to mid-May and all six teams are eligible to participate.[9]
Participants
Team | Qualification |
---|---|
Australia | Placed 1st in 2020 Division II B. |
Iceland | Placed 2nd in 2020 Division II B. |
Placed 3rd in 2020 Division II B. | |
Turkey | Placed 4th in 2020 Division II B. |
Croatia | Host, placed 5th in 2020 Division II B. |
South Africa | Placed 1st in 2020 Division III and was promoted. |
Match officials
Three referees and five linesmen were selected for the tournament.[10]
Referees | Linesmen |
---|---|
|
|
Standings
Pos | Team | Pld | W | OTW | OTL | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Promotion or relegation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Iceland (P) | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 5 | +21 | 11 | Promoted to the 2023 Division II A |
2 | Australia[a] | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 38 | 2 | +36 | 10 | |
3 | Turkey | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 6 | |
4 | South Africa | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 39 | −35 | 3 | |
5 | Croatia (H) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 43 | −37 | 0 | |
– | New Zealand[b] | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | Withdrawn |
Rules for classification: 1) points; 2) head-to-head points; 3) head-to-head goal difference; 4) head-to-head number of goals scored; 5) result against closest best-ranked team outside tied teams; 6) result against second-best ranked team outside tied teams; 7) seeding before tournament.
(H) Host; (P) Promoted
Notes:
Results
All times are local (UTC+2)
17 May 2022 16:00 | South Africa | 1–10 (0–5, 0–3, 1–2) | Iceland | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 6 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaylene Rorke | Goalies | Birta Helgudóttir Andrea Bachmann | Referee: İlkşen Acar Linesmen: Fatima Al-Ali Monika Szpyt | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 min | Penalties | 6 min | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Shots | 51 |
17 May 2022 19:45 | Australia | 7–0 (2–0, 2–0, 3–0) | Turkey | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 15 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olivia Last | Goalies | Merve Karataş | Referee: Ulrike Winklmayr Linesmen: Helina Anttila Kaitlyn van de Wijgert | ||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||
2 min | Penalties | 2 min | |||||||||||||||||||||
41 | Shots | 17 |
18 May 2022 18:00 | Croatia | 2–3 (0–0, 1–1, 1–2) | South Africa | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 13 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julia Baždar | Goalies | Shaylene Rorke | Referee: Ramunė Maleckienė Linesmen: Fatima Al-Ali Jennifer Vicha | ||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
8 min | Penalties | 6 min | |||||||||||||||
40 | Shots | 23 |
19 May 2022 16:00 | Iceland | 3–2 (1–0, 1–2, 1–0) | Turkey | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 9 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birta Helgudóttir | Goalies | Merve Karataş | Referee: Ramunė Maleckienė Linesmen: Helina Anttila Monika Szpyt | ||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||
14 min | Penalties | 0 min | |||||||||||||||
38 | Shots | 22 |
19 May 2022 19:45 | Croatia | 0–13 (0–4, 0–6, 0–3) | Australia | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 13 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Julija Baždar Mirna Sertić | Goalies | Tina Girdler | Referee: İlkşen Acar Linesmen: Kaitlyn van de Wijgert Jennifer Vicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 min | Penalties | 2 min | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Shots | 61 |
20 May 2022 18:00 | South Africa | 0–17 (0–5, 0–6, 0–6) | Australia | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 6 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Shaylene Rorke Monique van Dyk | Goalies | Tina Girdler | Referee: Ulrike Winklmayr Linesmen: Fatima Al-Ali Kaitlyn van de Wijgert | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
0 min | Penalties | 2 min | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Shots | 77 |
21 May 2022 16:00 | Turkey | 10–0 (3–0, 1–0, 6–0) | South Africa | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 9 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merve Karataş Azra Sert | Goalies | Shaylene Rorke | Referee: Ramunė Maleckienė Linesmen: Fatima Al-Ali Helina Anttila | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 min | Penalties | 8 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
47 | Shots | 8 |
21 May 2022 19:45 | Iceland | 11–1 (3–0, 4–0, 4–1) | Croatia | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 17 |
Game reference | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Birta Helgudóttir Andrea Bachmann | Goalies | Julija Baždar Mirna Sertić | Referee: Ulrike Winklmayr Linesmen: Monika Szpyt Jennifer Vicha | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 min | Penalties | 2 min | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
54 | Shots | 9 |
22 May 2022 16:00 | Australia | 1–2 GWS (0–0, 0–1, 1–0) (OT: 0–0) (SO: 0–1) | Iceland | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 13 |
Game reference | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Olivia Last | Goalies | Birta Helgudóttir | Referee: Ulrike Winklmayr Linesmen: Helina Anttila Monika Szpyt | |||||
| ||||||||
Davis-Tope Van der Wolf Clark-Crumpton Sammons Sharp Green | Shootout | Si. Björgvinsdóttir Su. Björgvinsdóttir Snorradóttir Kjartansdóttir Geirsdóttir Si. Björgvinsdóttir | ||||||
4 min | Penalties | 6 min | ||||||
35 | Shots | 30 |
22 May 2022 19:45 | Turkey | 16–3 (3–2, 7–1, 6–0) | Croatia | Dvorana Velesajam, Zagreb Attendance: 15 |
Game reference | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Merve Karataş Azra Sert | Goalies | Julija Baždar Mirna Sertić | Referee: İlkşen Acar Linesmen: Kaitlyn van de Wijgert Jennifer Vicha | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 min | Penalties | 4 min | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
55 | Shots | 28 |
Statistics
Scoring leaders
List shows the top skaters sorted by points, then goals.
Player | GP | G | A | Pts | +/− | PIM | POS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dilara Lökbaş | 4 | 9 | 5 | 14 | +14 | 0 | F |
Michelle Clark-Crumpton | 4 | 6 | 7 | 13 | +15 | 0 | F |
Betül Taygar | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | +11 | 0 | F |
Silvia Björgvinsdóttir | 4 | 6 | 4 | 10 | +10 | 0 | F |
Sunna Björgvinsdóttir | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | +11 | 0 | F |
Ayşe Koçak | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 | +12 | 0 | F |
Sara Sammons | 4 | 4 | 5 | 9 | +10 | 0 | F |
Emily Davis-Tope | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | +8 | 0 | F |
Kristelle van der Wolf | 4 | 6 | 1 | 7 | +14 | 0 | F |
Sema Güven | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | +5 | 6 | D |
GP = Games played; G = Goals; A = Assists; Pts = Points; +/− = Plus/Minus; PIM = Penalties in Minutes; POS = Position
Source: IIHF.com
Goaltending leaders
Only the top five goaltenders, based on save percentage, who have played at least 40% of their team's minutes, are included in this list.
Player | TOI | GA | GAA | SA | Sv% | SO |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tina Girdler | 120:00 | 0 | 0.00 | 11 | 100.00 | 2 |
Olivia Last | 125:00 | 1 | 0.48 | 46 | 97.83 | 1 |
Birta Helgudóttir | 185:00 | 3 | 0.97 | 61 | 95.08 | 0 |
Merve Karataş | 219:32 | 13 | 3.55 | 112 | 88.39 | 0 |
Shaylene Rorke | 230:36 | 36 | 9.37 | 199 | 81.91 | 0 |
TOI = time on ice (minutes:seconds); SA = shots against; GA = goals against; GAA = goals against average; Sv% = save percentage; SO = shutouts
Source: IIHF.com
Awards
Position | Player[13] |
---|---|
Goaltender | Birta Helgudóttir |
Defenceman | Rylie Ellis |
Forward | Silvia Björgvinsdóttir |
References
- ^ "U18 Worlds in Germany". IIHF.com. 5 June 2021. Retrieved 5 June 2021.
- ^ "Tournaments". IIHF.com. 10 August 2021. Retrieved 10 August 2021.
- ^ Steiss, Adam (18 November 2020). "IIHF Council announces more cancellations". International Ice Hockey Federation. Archived from the original on 18 November 2020. Retrieved 18 November 2020.
- ^ "GB women take Div. II gold". 9 April 2022. Retrieved 9 April 2022.
- ^ "Icelandic women win thriller". 23 May 2022. Retrieved 23 May 2022.
- ^ IIA game officials
- ^ "DPR Korea withdraws teams". IIHF.com. 3 February 2022. Retrieved 3 February 2022.
- ^ "Best Players Selected by the Directorate IIA" (PDF). IIHF. Retrieved 8 April 2022.
- ^ "Championship updates". IIHF.com. 14 February 2022. Retrieved 14 February 2022.
- ^ IIB game officials
- ^ "Australian women won't play". IIHF.com. 4 January 2022. Retrieved 4 January 2022.
- ^ "New Zealand women won't travel". IIHF.com. 17 December 2021. Retrieved 17 December 2021.
- ^ "Best Players Selected by the Directorate IIB" (PDF). IIHF. Retrieved 22 May 2022.
External links
- Official website of IIHF
- v
- t
- e
(Top Division)