2024 USL League Two season
Football league season
Season | 2024 |
---|---|
Dates | May 4 – July 14 (Regular season) July 19 – August 3 (Playoffs) |
← 2023 2025 → All statistics correct as of February 15, 2024. |
The 2024 USL League Two season will be the 30th season of USL League Two, a semi-professional soccer league in the United States and Canada.
128 teams, organized into 4 conferences and 18 divisions, will participate in this season.[1] The regular season will begin on May 4 and end on July 14.[2]
Team changes
New teams
- Almaden FC (Almaden Valley, CA)[3]
- AMSG FC (Huntington Beach, CA)[4]
- Athens United (Athens, GA)[5]
- Birmingham Legion 2
- Brooke House FC (Maitland, FL)[6]
- Charlottesville Blues FC (Charlottesville, VA)[7]
- Coachella FC (Coachella, CA)[8]
- Dothan United SC (Dothan, AL)[9][10]
- Hattiesburg FC (Hattiesburg, MS)[11]
- Hill Country Lobos (Kyle, TX)[12]
- Inter Gainesville KF (Gainesville, FL)[13]
- Midlakes United (Bellevue, WA)[14]
- River Light FC (Aurora, IL)[15]
- Sueño FC (Joliet, IL)[16]
- Utah Avalanche (Midvale, UT)[17]
- Utah United (Utah County, UT)[18]
- Tacoma Stars FC[19]
- Union FC Macomb (Macomb, MI)[20]
- West Seattle Junction FC[21]
Departing teams
- Attitude SA Rush
- Dalton Red Wolves SC
- FC Carolinas
- FC Euro New York
- FC Miami City
- FC Manitoba
- FC Wichita
- LA Parish SC
- North Alabama SC
- Park City Red Wolves SC
- PDX FC
- Round Rock SC
- Texas United
Moves
- Springfield Athletic SC (Springfield, IL) to Staten Island Athletic SC (Staten Island, NY)[22]
Name changes
- Boulder County United to Albion SC Colorado
- North Carolina Fusion U23 to Salem City FC[23]
- Oly Town FC to FC Olympia
- South Bend Lions to Michiana Lions FC
- The Villages SC to Brave SC
- Southern California Seahorses to Southern California Eagles[24]
Standings
Eastern Conference
Northeast Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Connecticut | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Albany Rush | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Black Rock FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Boston Bolts | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Boston City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Pathfinder FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Seacoast United Phantoms | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | Western Mass Pioneers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
9 | Vermont Green FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 14, 2024. Source: USL
Mid Atlantic Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lehigh Valley United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Ocean City Nor'easters | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Philadelphia Lone Star FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Reading United AC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Real Central New Jersey | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | West Chester United SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
Metropolitan Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cedar Stars Rush | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Hudson Valley Hammers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Ironbound SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Long Island Rough Riders | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Manhattan SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Morris Elite SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | FC Motown | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | New Jersey Copa FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
9 | Staten Island Athletic SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
10 | Westchester Flames | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 18, 2024. Source: USL
Chesapeake Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Christos FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Charlottesville Blues FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Lionsbridge FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Northern Virginia FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Patuxent Football Athletics | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Virginia Beach United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Virginia Marauders FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
South Atlantic Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Charlotte Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Charlotte Independence 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | North Carolina FC U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Salem City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | SC United Bantams | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Tobacco Road FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Wake FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | West Virginia United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
Central Conference
Great Lakes Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AFC Ann Arbor | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Flint City Bucks | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Kalamazoo FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Lansing City Football | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Midwest United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Michiana Lions FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Oakland County FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | Union FC Macomb | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 8, 2024. Source: USL
Heartland Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chicago City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Chicago Dutch Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Des Moines Menace | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Peoria City | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | River Light FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | St. Charles FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Sueño FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
Valley Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Cleveland Force SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Dayton Dutch Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | FC Buffalo | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Fort Wayne FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Kings Hammer FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Toledo Villa FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 18, 2024. Source: USL
Deep North Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bavarian United SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Minneapolis City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | RKC Third Coast | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Rochester FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | St. Croix SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Thunder Bay Chill | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 18, 2024. Source: USL
Southern Conference
South Central Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Asheville City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Athens United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Birmingham Legion 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Dothan United SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | East Atlanta Dutch Lions | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Southern Soccer Academy Kings | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Tennessee SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 15, 2024. Source: USL
Southeast Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brave SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Brevard SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Brooke House FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Florida Elite SA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Inter Gainesville KF | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | NONA FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
South Florida Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Miami AC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Sarasota Paradise | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | St. Petersburg FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Swan City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Tampa Bay United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Weston FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 19, 2024. Source: USL
Mid South Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blue Goose SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Hattiesburg FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Little Rock Rangers | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Louisiana Krewe FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Mississippi Brilla | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
Lone Star Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AC Houston Sur | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | AHFC Royals | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Corpus Christi FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Hill Country Lobos | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Houston FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Twin City Toucans FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 11, 2024. Source: USL
Western Conference
Mountain Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Albion SC Colorado | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | CISA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Flatirons SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | New Mexico United U23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Salt City SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Utah Avalanche | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | Utah United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 18, 2024. Source: USL
Northwest Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Ballard FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Capital FC Atletico | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | FC Olympia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Lane United FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Midlakes United | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Tacoma Stars FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | United PDX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | West Seattle Junction FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 19, 2024. Source: USL
Nor Cal Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Academica SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Almaden FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Davis Legacy SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Marin FC Legends | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Monterey Bay FC 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Project 51O | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | San Francisco Glens SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | San Francisco City FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 4, 2024. Source: USL
Southwest Division
Pos | Team
| Pld | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | PPG | Qualification |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AMSG FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | Advance to USL League Two Playoffs |
2 | Arizona Arsenal SC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
3 | Capo FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
4 | Coachella FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
5 | Redlands FC | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
6 | Southern California Eagles | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
7 | FC Tucson | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | |
8 | Ventura County Fusion | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | — |
First match(es) will be played: May 4, 2024. Source: USL
References
- ^ "USL League Two Announces 2024 Divisional Alignment". USL League Two. February 13, 2024. Retrieved February 14, 2024.
- ^ "USL League Two releases 2024 Schedule". USL League Two. February 15, 2024. Retrieved February 15, 2024.
- ^ "Almaden FC to join USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. December 19, 2023. Retrieved December 19, 2023.
- ^ "AMSG FC to join USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. January 16, 2024. Retrieved January 16, 2024.
- ^ "USL League Two and W League to add Athens United in 2024". February 12, 2024. Retrieved February 12, 2024.
- ^ "Brooke House FC to join USL League Two and W League in 2024". USL League Two. November 21, 2023. Retrieved November 21, 2023.
- ^ "Charlottesville Blues FC to join USL League Two and USL W League in 2024". USL League Two. September 29, 2023. Retrieved September 29, 2023.
- ^ "Coachella FC to join USL League Two in 2024". January 31, 2024. Retrieved January 31, 2024.
- ^ "USL League Two welcomes Dothan United for 2024 season". February 1, 2024. Retrieved February 8, 2024.
- ^ "Dothan United Dragons unveiled as name of new minor league soccer team". January 25, 2024. Retrieved January 26, 2024.
- ^ "Hattiesburg FC to join USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. January 16, 2024. Retrieved January 23, 2024.
- ^ "Hill Country Lobos to join USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. September 5, 2023. Retrieved September 6, 2023.
- ^ "USL League Two welcomes Inter Gainesville KF for the 2024 season". February 1, 2024. Retrieved February 1, 2024.
- ^ "Midlakes United to begin play in USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. December 26, 2023. Retrieved December 26, 2023.
- ^ "River Light FC to join USL League Two and USL W League in 2024". USL League Two. October 3, 2023. Retrieved October 3, 2023.
- ^ "Sueño FC to join USL League Two in 2024". January 30, 2024. Retrieved January 30, 2024.
- ^ "Utah Avalanche to join USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. January 24, 2024. Retrieved January 24, 2024.
- ^ "USL League Two club coming to Utah County in 2024". USL League Two. September 19, 2023. Retrieved September 19, 2023.
- ^ "Tacoma Stars joining USL League Two in 2024" (Press release). USL League Two. January 4, 2024. Retrieved January 4, 2024.
- ^ "Union FC Macomb to join USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. January 25, 2024. Retrieved January 25, 2024.
- ^ "West Seattle Junction FC to join USL League Two in 2024" (Press release). USL League Two. January 3, 2024. Retrieved January 4, 2024.
- ^ "Monarchs organization to relocate to Staten Island". USL League Two. February 9, 2024. Retrieved February 15, 2024.
- ^ "Salem City FC to compete in USL League Two in 2024". USL League Two. October 18, 2023. Retrieved November 13, 2023.
- ^ "SoCal Seahorses are now SoCal Eagles". Missionary Athletes International (MAI). February 13, 2024. Retrieved February 26, 2024.
External links
- USL League Two website