Du Jianping
Chinese Paralympic swimmer
Medal record | ||
---|---|---|
Swimming (Paralympic swimming) | ||
Representing China | ||
Paralympic Games | ||
2008 Beijing | Men's 100 metre freestyle S2 | |
2008 Beijing | Men's 50 metre backstroke S3 | |
2008 Beijing | Men's 4 x 50 metre freestyle relay – 20 points | |
2008 Beijing | Men's 4 x 50 metre medley relay – 20 points | |
2012 London | Men's 50 metre breaststroke SB2 | |
2012 London | Men's 150 metre individual medley SM3 | |
2008 Beijing | Men's 50 metre freestyle S2 | |
2008 Beijing | Men's 200 metre freestyle S2 | |
2012 London | Men's 50 metre backstroke S3 |
Du Jianping (born October 31, 1983) is a Chinese swimmer. At the 2012 Summer Paralympics he won 2 gold medals and 1 bronze medal.[1]
References
- ^ "Jianping Du". london2012.com. Archived from the original on 2013-05-24. Retrieved 2013-03-05.
- v
- t
- e
Xinhua News Agency's Top Ten Chinese Athletes of the Year
- Sun Wen (Football)
- Xie Jun (Chess)
- Liu Guoliang (Table tennis)
- Liu Hongyu (Athletics)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Dong Zhen (Gymnastics)
- Chen Hua (Swimming)
- Sun Jun (Badminton)
- Li Jiajun (Short track speed skating)
- Shi Zhiyong (Weightlifting)
- Xiong Ni (Diving)
- Li Xiaopeng (Gymnastics)
- Fu Mingxia (Diving)
- Sun Wen (Football)
- Ji Xinpeng (Badminton)
- Kong Linghui (Table tennis)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Wang Liping (Athletics)
- Xie Jun (Chess)
- Tao Luna (Shooting)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Zhu Chen (Chess)
- Wang Liqin (Table tennis)
- Luo Xuejuan (Swimming)
- Yuan Hua (Judo)
- Dong Yanmei (Athletics)
- Sun Wen (Football)
- Yang Yang (A) (Short track speed skating)
- Wang Zhizhi (Basketball)
- Chen Ying (Shooting)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Li Xiaopeng (Gymnastics)
- Luo Xuejuan (Swimming)
- Zhao Ruirui (Volleyball)
- Wang Nan (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Liu Chunhong (Weightlifting)
- Sun Yingjie (Athletics)
- Shen Xue (Figure skating)
- Zhao Hongbo (Figure skating)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Du Li (Shooting)
- Luo Xuejuan (Swimming)
- Meng Guanliang/Yang Wenjun (Canoeing)
- Feng Kun (Volleyball)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Zhang Ning (Badminton)
- Tang Gonghong (Weightlifting)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Zhang Ning (Badminton)
- Zou Shiming (Amateur Boxing)
- Chang Hao (Go)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Chen Yanqing (Weightlifting)
- Cheng Fei (Gymnastics)
- Wu Peng (Swimming)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Yao Ming (Basketball)
- Han Xiaopeng (Freestyle skiing)
- Yang Wei (Gymnastics)
- Wang Meng (Short track speed skating)
- Ding Junhui (Snooker)
- Zheng Jie/Yan Zi (Tennis)
- Wang Lei (Fencing)
- Wu Peng (Swimming)
- Chen Yanqing (Weightlifting)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Yang Wei (Gymnastics)
- Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (Figure skating)
- Zhu Qinan (Shooting)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Zhang Guozheng (Weightlifting)
- Zhu Lin (Badminton)
- Zou Shiming (Amateur Boxing)
- Wu Peng (Swimming)
- Guo Yue (Table tennis)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Liu Zige (Swimming)
- Zhang Juanjuan (Archery)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Zhong Man (Fencing)
- Zou Shiming (Amateur Boxing)
- Yang Wei (Gymnastics)
- Yin Jian (Sailing)
- Du Jianping (Para swimming)
- Tsering Wangmo (Mountain climbing)
- Zhang Lin (Swimming)
- Guo Jingjing (Diving)
- Liu Zige (Swimming)
- Bai Xue (Athletics)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Wang Meng (Short track speed skating)
- Wang Hao (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Long Qingquan (Weightlifting)
- Zhang Yining (Table tennis)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Lao Yi (Athletics)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Wang Meng (Short track speed skating)
- Zhou Suhong (Volleyball)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Shen Xue/Zhao Hongbo (Figure skating)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Jiang Wenwen/Jiang Tingting (Artistic Swimming)
- Hou Yifan (Chess)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Zhang Jike (Table tennis)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Hou Yifan (Chess)
- Li Yanfeng (Athletics)
- Wu Minxia (Diving)
- Li Na (Fencing)
- Chen Yibing (Gymnastics)
- Liu Xiang (Athletics)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Xu Lijia (Sailing)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Ye Shiwen (Swimming)
- Qieyang Shijie (Athletics)
- Zou Kai (Gymnastics)
- Lei Sheng (Fencing)
- Zhang Jike (Table tennis)
- Feng Shanshan (Golf)
- Xiong Chaozhong (Professional boxing)
- Li Xiaoxia (Table tennis)
- Ding Junhui (Snooker)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Zheng Zhi (Football)
- Zhang Peimeng (Athletics)
- Guo Chuan (Marine navigation)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Xiong Chaozhong (Professional boxing)
- Liao Hui (Weightlifting)
- He Chong (Diving)
- Li Na (Tennis)
- Ning Zetao (Swimming)
- Zhang Hong (Speed Skating)
- Zhang Jike (Table tennis)
- Yang Haoran (Shooting)
- Liao Hui (Weightlifting)
- Lin Dan (Badminton)
- Yao Jinnan (Gymnastics)
- Chen Penbin (Ultra-marathon)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Su Bingtian (Athletics)
- Ning Zetao (Swimming)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Liu Hong (Athletics)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Guo Chuan (Marine navigation)
- Yi Jianlian (Basketball)
- Chen Penbin (Ultra-marathon)
- Chen Long (Badminton)
- Zheng Zhi (Football)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Guo Chuan (Marine navigation)
- Ke Jie (Go)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Zhong Tianshi/Gong Jinjie (Track Cycling)
- Ding Ning (Table tennis)
- Zhao Shuai (Taekwondo)
- Han Tianyu (Short track speed skating)
- Wang Zhen (Athletics)
- Chen Aisen (Diving)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Feng Shanshan (Golf)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Xu Jiayu (Swimming)
- Ding Ning (Table tennis)
- Sui Wenjing/Han Cong (Figure skating)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Xiao Ruoteng (Gymnastics)
- Luo Jing (Mountain climbing)
- Wu Dajing (Short track speed skating)
- Su Bingtian (Athletics)
- Xu Jiayu (Swimming)
- Zhu Ting (Volleyball)
- Ju Wenjun (Chess)
- Wang Shuang (Football)
- Wu Lei (Football)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Xiao Ruoteng (Gymnastics)
- China women's national volleyball team (Volleyball)
- Sui Wenjing/Han Cong (Figure skating)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Liu Shiwen (Table tennis)
- Sun Yang (Swimming)
- Xu Can (Professional boxing)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Yi Jianlian (Basketball)
- Cai Xuetong (Snowboarding)
- Deng Wei (Weightlifting)
- No selection due to the COVID-19 pandemic
- Yang Qian (Shooting)
- Su Bingtian (Athletics)
- Shi Tingmao (Diving)
- Ma Long (Table tennis)
- Gong Lijiao (Athletics)
- Ailing Eileen Gu (Freestyle skiing)
- Lü Xiaojun (Weightlifting)
- Zhang Yufei (Swimming)
- Wang Shun (Swimming)
- Chen Yufei (Badminton)
- Ailing Eileen Gu (Freestyle skiing)
- Gao Tingyu (Speed skating)
- Su Yiming (Snowboarding)
- Xu Mengtao (Freestyle skiing)
- Wang Jianan (Athletics)
- Sui Wenjing/Han Cong (Figure skating)
- Yang Hongqiong (Para cross-country skiing)
- Zheng Qinwen (Tennis)
- Zhang Weili (Mixed martial)
- Chen Yuxi/Quan Hongchan (Diving)
- Ding Liren (Chess)
- Wang Chuqin (Table tennis)
- China women's national basketball team (Basketball)
- Wen Xiaoyan (Para Atheletics)
- Liu Qingyi (Breaking)
- Zhang Zhizhen (Tennis)
- Zhang Yufei (Swimming)
- Dong Hongjuan (Mountain climbing)
- Qin Haiyang (Swimming)
- Xie Zhenye (Athletics)
This biographical article related to a People's Republic of China swimmer is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e
This article about a Paralympic medalist of China is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e