KK Partizan in international competitions
KK Partizan history and statistics in FIBA Europe and Euroleague Basketball (company) competitions.
European competitions
Record | Round | Opponent club | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1966–67 FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup 2nd–tier | |||||||
2–2 | 2nd round | İTÜ | 75–71 a | 80–50 h | |||
QF | Ignis Varese | 55–83 a | 73–76 h | ||||
1973–74 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
5–5 | 2nd round | YMCA Thessaloniki | 79–77 a | 88–63 h | |||
Top 12 | Mobilquattro Milano | 84–64 h | 82–85 a | ||||
Juventud Schweppes | 83–87 a | 82–75 h | |||||
SF | Jugoplastika | 108–97 h | 75–85 a | ||||
F | Forst Cantù | 86–99, April 4, Palazzetto dello Sport Parini, Cantù 68–75, April 11, Hala sportova, Belgrade | |||||
1974–75 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
8–4 | 1st round | Vevey | 91–85 a | 102–80 h | |||
2nd round | Caen | 100–79 h | 87–90 a | ||||
Top 16 | Innocenti Milano | 88–104 a | 84–69 h | ||||
Sunair Oostende | 97–85 a | 103–73 h | |||||
Tours | 110–80 h | 86–98 a | |||||
SF | Forst Cantù | 101–88 h | 67–84 a | ||||
1975–76 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
3–3 | 2nd round | Bye | Partizan qualified without games | ||||
Top 16 | 04 Leverkusen | 88–96 a | 96–83 h | ||||
Sinudyne Bologna | 99–82 h | 75–98 a | |||||
Cherno More | 107–89 h | 102–118 a | |||||
1976–77 FIBA European Champions Cup 1st–tier | |||||||
2–2 | 1st round | Spartak-Zbrojovka Brno | 85–96 h | 100–93 a | |||
Academic | 98–113 a | 117–74 h | |||||
Al-Gezira | Al-Gezira withdrew without games | ||||||
1977–78 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
7–4 | 1st round | Anderlecht | 80–98 a | 110–87 h | |||
Top 16 | Nice | 96–98 a | 99–85 h | ||||
AEK | 93–78 h | 99–88 a | |||||
Emerson Genova | 100–78 h | 86–94 a | |||||
SF | Juventud Freixenet | 109–114 a | 107–95 h | ||||
F | Bosna | 117–110 April 21, Sportska dvorana Borik, Banja Luka | |||||
1978–79 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
9–0 | 2nd round | Bye | Partizan qualified without games | ||||
Top 16 | Olympique Antibes | 88–87 a | 90–83 h | ||||
Pagnossin Gorizia | 113–93 a | 111–89 h | |||||
Hapoel Haifa | 103–96 h | 93–89 a | |||||
SF | Jugoplastika | 97–96 a | 98–96 h | ||||
F | Arrigoni Rieti | 108–98 March 20, Hala Pionir, Belgrade | |||||
1979–80 FIBA European Champions Cup 1st–tier | |||||||
6–10 | 1st round | Partizani Tirana | 115–82 h | 98–101 a | |||
Al-Ittihad Aleppo | 111–67 h | 94–69 a | |||||
Honvéd | 110–107 a | 104–88 h | |||||
SF | Bosna | 96–93 h | 86–93 a | ||||
Real Madrid | 83–110 a | 87–100 h | |||||
Nashua EBBC | 65–91 a | 77–83 h | |||||
Sinudyne Bologna | 70–96 h | 84–90 a | |||||
Maccabi Elite | 71–87 a | 91–95 h | |||||
1980–81 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
5–3 | 2nd round | Caen | 84–83 a | 98–78 h | |||
Top 16 | Sunair Oostende | 112–94 h | 74–76 a | ||||
Joventut Freixenet | 104–87 h | 63–67 a | |||||
ASVEL | 81–96 a | 116–89 h | |||||
1981–82 FIBA European Champions Cup 1st–tier | |||||||
10–4 | 1st round | Al-Zamalek | Al-Zamalek withdrew without games | ||||
Eczacıbaşı | 94–79 h | 85–72 a | |||||
Slavia VŠ Praha | 99–97 a | 85–80 h | |||||
SF | Nashua EBBC | 105–76 h | 96–92 a | ||||
Squibb Cantù | 74–90 a | 104–89 h | |||||
Maccabi Elite | 83–84 h | 86–88 a | |||||
Panathinaikos | 106–91 a | 98–83 h | |||||
FC Barcelona | 117–98 h | 85–119 a | |||||
1982–83 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
3–3 | 2nd round | Bye | Partizan qualified without games | ||||
Top 16 | Joventut Fichet | 117–97 h | 80–75 a | ||||
Monaco | 88–100 a | 91–102 h | |||||
Dynamo Moscow | 110–102 h | 90–99 a | |||||
1983–84 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
1–1 | 2nd round | Eczacıbaşı | 72–93 a | 79–62 h | |||
1985–86 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
7–3 | 1st round | Contern | 108–83 a | 101–60 h | |||
2nd round | Charlottenburg | 96–89 a | 129–79 h | ||||
Top 16 | Mobilgirgi Caserta | 98–96 h | 81–102 a | ||||
Cacaolat Granollers | 110–88 h | 90–100 a | |||||
Orthez | 105–103 a | 94–105 h | |||||
1986–87 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
5–3 | 2nd round | PAOK | 69–79 a | 90–75 h | |||
Top 16 | CAI Zaragoza | 100–97 h | 91–98 a | ||||
Assubel Mariembourg | 99–92 a | 109–93 h | |||||
Berloni Torino | 101–90 h | 90–91 a | |||||
1987–88 FIBA European Champions Cup 1st–tier | |||||||
13–5 | Top 16 | Körmendi Dózsa | 130–94 a | 101–71 h | |||
QF | Nashua EBBC | 101–94 h | 106–85 a | ||||
Tracer Milano | 83–93 a | 92–85 h | |||||
Orthez | 94–89 h | 73–70 a | |||||
FC Barcelona | 88–84 a | 96–90 h | |||||
Aris | 101–94 h | 87–96 a | |||||
Saturn Köln | 101–95 a | 99–110 h | |||||
Maccabi Elite | 85–77 h | 84–98 a | |||||
SF | Maccabi Elite | 82–87 April 5, Flanders Expo, Ghent | |||||
3rd place game | Aris | 105–93 April 7, Flanders Expo, Ghent | |||||
1988–89 FIBA Korać Cup 3rd–tier | |||||||
10–2 | 2nd round | Levski-Spartak | 90–96 a | 128–79 h | |||
Top 16 | Divarese Varese | 75–71 h | 77–75 a | ||||
Assubel Mariembourg | 98–91 h | 108–102 a | |||||
Estudiantes Bosé | 76–66 a | 102–93 h | |||||
SF | Zadar | 75–63 h | 88–84 a | ||||
F | Wiwa Vismara Cantù | 76–89, March 16, Palasport Pianella, Cucciago 101–82, March 22, Hala sportova, Belgrade | |||||
1989–90 FIBA European Cup Winners' Cup 2nd–tier | |||||||
4–4 | Top 16 | Apollon Limassol | 100–71 a | 82–68 h | |||
QF | Mulhouse | 91–83 h | 71–80 a | ||||
Real Madrid | 88–105 h | 76–101 a | |||||
PAOK | 81–93 a | 95–79 h | |||||
1991–92 FIBA European League 1st–tier | |||||||
15–6 | 2nd round | Szolnoki Olajbányász | 92–65 a | 89–72 h | |||
Top 16 | Commodore Den Helder | 81–75 a | 111–77 h | ||||
Racing Maes Pils Mechelen | 87–67 h | 72–86 a | |||||
Philips Milano | 86–70 h | 94–89 a | |||||
Montigalà Joventut | 76–79 a | 76–75 h | |||||
Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 73–80 a | 93–69 h | |||||
Estudiantes Caja Postal | 75–95 h | 72–75 a | |||||
Aris | 83–75 a | 99–65 h | |||||
QF | Knorr Bologna | 78–65 h | 60–61 a | 69–65 a | |||
SF | Philips Milano | 82–75 April 14, Abdi İpekçi Arena, Istanbul | |||||
F | Montigalà Joventut | 71–70 April 16, Abdi İpekçi Arena, Istanbul | |||||
1992–93 FIBA European League 1st–tier | |||||||
– | 2nd round | Bye | Partizan qualified without games | ||||
Top 16 | Bye | Partizan withdrew without games | |||||
1995–96 FIBA European League 1st–tier | |||||||
1–2 +1 draw | 1st round | Pleven | 93–83 a | 92–95 h | |||
2nd round | Benfica | 64–64 h | 95–112 a | ||||
1995–96 FIBA European Cup 2nd–tier | |||||||
5–7 | 3rd round | Hapoel Galil Elyon | 69–76 h | 87–64 a | |||
Top 12 | Žalgiris | 90–99 h | 84–93 a | ||||
Bnei Herzliya | 98–85 h | 107–94 a | |||||
Limoges | 75–78 a | 103–90 h | |||||
Sunair Oostende | 77–82 a | 88–67 h | |||||
Taugrés | 76–80 h | 88–99 a | |||||
1996–97 FIBA EuroLeague 1st–tier | |||||||
10–9 | 1st round | Caja San Fernando | 67–72 a | 66–72 h | |||
Efes Pilsen | 76–72 h | 77–93 a | |||||
Pau-Orthez | 84–75 h | 77–73 a | |||||
Kinder Bologna | 83–100 a | 78–70 h | |||||
Dynamo Moscow | 72–71 a | 97–64 h | |||||
2nd round | Croatia Osiguranje | 75–76 a | 71–82 h | ||||
FC Barcelona | 91–87 h | 73–75 a | |||||
Bayer 04 Leverkusen | 81–70 a | 89–76 h | |||||
Top 16 | Olympiacos | 71–81 h | 61–60 a | 69–74 h | |||
1997–98 FIBA EuroLeague 1st–tier | |||||||
10–13 | 1st round | Ülker | 95–86 h | 81–80 a | |||
FC Barcelona | 71–87 a | 106–110 h | |||||
Hapoel Jerusalem | 79–59 h | 84–88 a | |||||
Kinder Bologna | 72–77 a | 49–74 h | |||||
Pau-Orthez | 86–72 h | 70–74 a | |||||
2nd round | Cibona | 70–78 h | 66–84 a | ||||
Teamsystem Bologna | 82–85 a | 76–66 h | |||||
AEK | 71–73 h | 76–68 a | |||||
Top 16 | Olympiacos | 78–74 a | 72–60 h | – a | |||
QF | CSKA Moscow | 87–72 h | 52–77 a | 89–77 h | |||
SF | Kinder Bologna | 61–83 April 21, Palau Sant Jordi, Barcelona | |||||
3rd place game | Benetton Treviso | 89–96 April 23, Palau Sant Jordi, Barcelona | |||||
1998–99 FIBA Saporta Cup 2nd–tier | |||||||
12–3 +1 draw | 1st round | Zagreb | 76–64 h | 97–87 a | |||
Atomerőmű | 92–85 h | 84–64 a | |||||
AEK | 62–71 a | 87–82 h | |||||
Pivovarna Laško | 86–71 a | 89–68 h | |||||
Torpan Pojat | 95–81 h | 82–71 a | |||||
2nd round | ASK Brocēni | 97–84 a | 87–89 h | ||||
3rd round | Türk Telekom | 85–70 a | 76–43 h | ||||
QF | Benetton Treviso | 77–90 a | 73–73 h |
Record
See also
External links
- FIBA Europe
- EuroLeague
- ULEB
- EuroCup
References
- v
- t
- e
Basketball League of Serbia (KLS)
2023–24 | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Former |
|
Playoffs |
---|
competitions