List of people and organizations sanctioned during the Russo-Ukrainian War

(Learn how and when to remove this template message)

Following the Russian invasion of Ukraine in late February 2014, numerous countries have placed international sanctions on Russia and Crimea as the Russo-Ukrainian War continued. Leading economic and political powers, such as the United States and numerous members of the European Union (EU), are just some of the many nations and international organisations who have established sanctions against individuals, businesses and officials from Russia and Ukraine.[1][2] In response, Russia imposed its own sanctions against numerous countries, including a total ban on food imports from Australia, Canada, Norway, the United States, and the European Union.

By Canada, the United Kingdom, the United States, the European Union and Australia

Prior to 2022 invasion

The European Union, United States, and Canada imposed an initial round of sanctions on 17 March 2014 and, on 11 April,[3][4][5] Albania, Iceland and Montenegro announced that they would be following suit.[6] On 28 April, the US expanded its sanctions to include 17 Russian companies,[7] with Japan,[8][9] Canada,[9][10] and Australia,[11] taking similar actions soon thereafter.

The EU also joined the 28 April sanctions[12] and, in addition, instructed the European Investment Bank and the European Bank for Reconstruction and Development to suspend the signature of new financing operations in Russia.[13] The EU continued to expand the scope and duration its sanctions repeatedly over the following months,[14][15][16][17][18][19][20][21] agreeing to extend the existing sanctions on 150 individuals and 38 companies for another six months[22] in March 2018, and adding five individuals to their sanctions lists for their involvement with and organisation of the March 2018 Russia presidential elections in Crimea and Sevastopol that May.[23] Switzerland, although not an EU member, mirrored the Union's sanctions,[23] a historic deviation from the country's stance of semi-complete political and wartime neutrality, citing a "serious violation of the most fundamental norms of international law [...] within the scope of its political room for manoeuvre."[24]

New Zealand imposed "largely symbolic" sanctions in May 2014,[25] and, that September, Australia placed Russia, Crimea, and Sevastopol on the Australian autonomous sanctions list in response to the Russian threat to the sovereignty and territorial integrity of Ukraine,[26][27][28] while Japan sanctioned Russian military-related technology and five major Russian banks (VTB Bank, Sberbank, Gazprombank, Vnesheconombank, and the Russian Agricultural Bank).[29]

Since first imposing its sanctions in 2014, the United States expanded them several times, including in December 2015[30][31][32] and April 2018.[33][34][35]

As of 24 May 2018, Ukraine's sanctions list named more than 1000 individuals and more than 400 entities.[36]

After 2022 invasion

Personal sanctions

Representative Name United States[a] European UnionUnited KingdomNorway[b][59][60] AlbaniaIcelandLiechtensteinMontenegro[6][61] Canada[c] Switzerland[d] Australia[e] Japan Remarks
 Russia Vladimir Putin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[96] President of Russia
 Russia Mikhail Mishustin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Prime Minister of Russia
 Russia Sergey Lavrov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Foreign Affairs of Russia
 Russia Sergei Shoigu Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Defence of Russia
 Russia Dmitry Medvedev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of the Security Council of Russia, former President and former Prime Minister of Russia[97]
 Belarus Alexander Lukashenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg President of Belarus
 Belarus Roman Golovchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Prime Minister of Belarus
 Belarus Viktor Khrenin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Defence of Belarus
 Crimea Sergey Abisov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Crimea
 Russia Valeri Abramov Yes check.svg Linked to VAD, AO
 Ukraine Larisa Airapetyan Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Health Minister of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Ukraine Oleg Akimov [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy of the Luhansk Economic Union in the National Council of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Andrey Akimov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of management board of Gazprombank
 Crimea Sergey Aksyonov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the Republic of Crimea
 Russia Victor Anosov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of insurgent group near Slovyansk
 Russia Vladimir Potanin Yes check.svg Nornickel co-owner[98]
 Crimea Anna Vladimirovna Anyukhina Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister for Property and Land Relations in Republic of Crimea
 Russia Igor Antipov Yes check.svg Minister of Information of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Anatoly Antonov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Minister of Defence
 Russia Patriarch Kirill of Moscow, secular name Vladimir Mikhailovich Gundyayev Yes check.svg(UK) Patriarch of Moscow and all Rus' and Primate of the Russian Orthodox Church
 Russia Vladimir Antyufeyev, also known as Vladim Shevtsov or Vladimir Shevtsov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former head of the Ministry of State Security of unrecognized Transnistria, wanted by the law enforcement agencies of Latvia and Moldova.
 Russia Viacheslav Apraksimov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of insurgent group near Slovyansk
 Ukraine Serhiy Arbuzov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Deputy Prime Minister of Ukraine
 Ukraine Mykola Azarov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Prime Minister of Ukraine
 Ukraine Oleksiy Azarov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Son of Former Prime Minister of Ukraine Mykola Azarov
 Russia Alexander Babakov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma
 Crimea Konstantin Bakharev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma
 Russia Arkady Bakhin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Deputy Minister of Defence
 Crimea Ruslan Balbek Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma
 Russia Marat Bashirov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Acting Prime Minister of People's Republic of Luhansk
 Ukraine Eduard Basurin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Commander of the Ministry of Defense of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Oleg Belaventsev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian envoy overseeing Crimea[7]
 Crimea Dmitry Belik Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma represents Sevastopol and on Committee for Control and Regulation
 Ukraine Oleg Bereza Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Interior for the Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Fyodor Berezin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy of Igor Girkin
 Ukraine Denis Berezovsky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Defected commander of the Ukrainian Navy
 Ukraine Natalya Ivanovna Berzruchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairwoman of Crimea Electoral Commission during March 2018 elections
 Russia Sergey Beseda Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Colonel General Federal Security Service (FSB) & Commander of the Fifth Service
 Ukraine Olga Besedina Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Economic Development and Trade of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Ukraine Igor Kolomoyskyi Yes check.svg Former Governor of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
 Ukraine Igor Bezler Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg One of the leaders of the self-defense militia of Horlivka
 Russia Vladimir Bogdanov Yes check.svg Russian businessman
 Russia Nikolay Bogdanovsky Yes check.svg Russian General
 Ukraine Raisa Bohatyriova Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister of Health of Ukraine
 Ukraine Valeriy Bolotov (d. 2017) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg One of the leaders of the "Army of the South-East"
 Russia Alexander Borodai Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Prime Minister of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Alexander Bortnikov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Director of the Federal Security Service
 Ukraine Oleg Bugrov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Defense Minister of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Dmitry Bulgakov Yes check.svg Russian General
 Crimea Vadim Viktorovich Bulgakov Yes check.svg Head of Federal Penitentiary Service of Sevastopol
 Russia Andrey Bulyutin Yes check.svg Providing material support to the Kalashnikov Concern
 Russia Yevgeny Bushmin (d. 2019) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Speaker of the Federation Council of Russia.
 Crimea Aleksei Chaly Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chief of the executive committee of the Sevastopol City Council
 Russia Sergey Chemezov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg CEO of Rostec[7]
 Russia Andrey Vladimirovich Cherezov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Minister of Energy for Russia Federation in the Department of Operational Control and Management for Electric Power; supports power supply for Crimea and Sevastopol that is independent of Ukraine
 Russia Mikhail Degtyarev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the State Duma
 Russia Oleg Deripaska Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian businessman
 Ukraine Vladyslav Nykolayevych Deynego [hy; ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Head of the People's Council of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic.
 Ukraine Mykhailo Dobkin Yes check.svg Chairman, Party of Regions, Kharkiv division
 Ukraine Pavel Dryomov [Wikidata] (d. 2015) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the "First Cossack Regiment", an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine.
 Russia Aleksandr Dugin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg A leader of the Eurasian Youth Union
 Russia Colonel-General Aleksandr Dvornikov Yes check.svg Commander of Southern Military District since September 2016
 Russia Vladimir Dzhabarov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Federation Council of Russia
 Russia Yunus-bek Yevkurov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[99] Deputy Defence Minister of Russia
 Ukraine Ekaterina Filippova [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister of Justice of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Mikhail Fradkov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the Foreign Intelligence Service
 Russia Andrei Fursenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Aide to the President of Russia
 Russia Aleksandr Galkin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the Russian Southern Military District
 Russia Valery Gerasimov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of Russia
 Russia Igor Girkin, aka Igor Ivanovich Strelkov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg GRU agent
 Russia Sergey Glazyev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Presidential Adviser to Vladimir Putin
 Russia Evgeniy Petrovich Grabchak Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Energy for Russia Federation, Chief of the Department of Operational Control and Management of Electric Power; supports power supply for Crimea and Sevastopol that is independent of Ukraine
 Russia Alexey Gromov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration of Russia
 Russia Boris Gryzlov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former member of Security Council of Russian Federation
 Ukraine Pavel Gubarev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg People's Governor of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Ekaterina Gubareva Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Foreign Affairs of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Inna Nikolayevna Guzeyeva Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Secretary of Crimea Electoral Commission during March 2018 elections
 Russia Vitaly Ignatenko Yes check.svg First Deputy Chairman of the Federation Council Committee for Foreign Affairs
 Ukraine Sergey Ignatov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander in Chief of the People's Militia of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Ruslan Ilkaev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of insurgent group near Slovyansk
 Russia Eduard Ioffe Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy General Director of Kalashnikov Concern
 Ukraine Zaur Ismailov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Acting General Prosecutor of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Yuriy Ivakin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Internal Affairs for the People's Republic of Luhansk
 Russia Sergei Ivanov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chief of Staff of the Presidential Administration of Russia
 Russia Viktor Ivanov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Security Council of the Russian Federation until May 2016
 Ukraine Yuriy Ivanyushchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Party of Regions
 Russia Petr Jarosh Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Acting Head of Russian Federal Migration Service for Republic of Crimea
 Russia Ramzan Kadyrov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[100] Head of the Chechen Republic
 Russia Maria Lavrova Yes check.svg Wife of Minister of Foreign Affairs Sergey Lavrov[97]
 Belarus Galina Lukashenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Lady of Belarus
 Belarus Viktor Lukashenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Son of President of Belarus
 Ukraine Igor Kakidzyanov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Defense Minister of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Leonid Kalashnikov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian politician
 Ukraine Ihor Kalinin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Advisor to the President of Ukraine
 Russia Alexander Kalyussky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg de facto "Deputy Prime Minister for Social Affairs of the Donetsk People's Republic"
 Crimea Oleg Kamshylov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Prosecutor of the Republic of Crimea
 Russia Pavel Kanishchev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg A leader of the Eurasian Youth Union
 Ukraine Anastasiya Nikolayevna Kapranova Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Secretary of Sevastopol Electoral Commission during March 2018 elections
 Russia Alexander Karaman Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Foreign Minister of the People's Republic of Donetsk
 Russia Vakhtang Karamyan Yes check.svg Business Development Director of Kalashnikov Concern
 Russia Andrey Kartapolov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Director of the Main Operations Department and deputy chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces of the Russian Federation, Commander of Western Military District since 10 November 2015
 Ukraine Aleksey Karyakin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Supreme Council Chair of the Luhansk People's Republic; asked the Russian Federation to recognize the independence of the Luhansk People's Republic.
 Ukraine Valery Kaurov [Wikidata] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former President of the effectively defunct Federal State of Novorossiya; asked Russia to deploy troops to Ukraine.
 Russia Suleyman Kerimov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[99] Yes check.svg[99] Russian businessman
 Ukraine Hennadiy Kernes (d. 2020) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Mayor of Kharkiv
 Ukraine Ravil Khalikov [pl] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Deputy Prime Minister and previous Prosecutor General of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Alexander Khodakovsky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Security of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Alexander Khryakov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Information and Mass Communications Minister of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Dmitry Kiselyov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the Russian Federal State News Agency Rossiya Segodnya
 Russia Andrey Klishas Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Federation Council of Russia.
 Ukraine Andriy Klyuyev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Head of Administration of President of Ukraine
 Ukraine Serhiy Klyuyev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Brother of Andriy Klyuyev; Businessman
 Ukraine Oleksandr Klymenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister of Revenues of Ukraine
 Italy Elena Zagorskaya Yes check.svg Singer, mother of sanctioned Tatyana Zakrzevskaya
 Italy
 Tunisia
Luisa Lachouek Yes check.svg Daughter of Tatyana Zakrzevskaya
 Russia Joseph Kobzon (d. 2018) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the State Duma
 Ukraine Aleksandr Kofman [Wikidata] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First deputy speaker of the Parliament of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Petr Kolbin Yes check.svg Providing material support to Gennady Timchenko
 Ukraine Borys Kolesnikov Yes check.svg Former Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine; Businessman
 Georgia
 Russia
 Switzerland
Bidzina Ivanishvili Yes check.svg Georgian oligarch financed by Russia; his account is frozen[101]
 Ukraine Yuriy Kolobov Yes check.svg Former Minister of Finance of Ukraine
 Ukraine Vladimir Kononov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Defense Minister of Donetsk People's Republic
 Crimea Vladimir Konstantinov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of the Crimean Parliament
 Russia Igor Kornet [Wikidata] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Internal Affairs for Luhansk People's Republic
 Ukraine Ihor Vladymyrovych Kostenok Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Education of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic.
 Russia Yury Kovalchuk Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Largest single shareholder of Bank Rossiya; according to the US, "a personal banker for senior officials of the Russian Federation including Putin".[102]
 Russia Andrey Kovalenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg A leader of the Eurasian Youth Union
 Crimea Olga Kovitidi Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Council member for the Autonomous Republic of Crimea
 Russia Dmitry Kozak Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Prime Minister[7]
 Crimea Andrey Kozenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma represents Crimea and on Committee for Financial Markets
 Russia Vladimir Kozhin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of Administration under the President of the Russian Federation
 Ukraine Nikolai Kozitsyn [Wikidata] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of Cossack forces. Responsible for or complicit in, or has engaged in, actions or policies that threaten the peace, security, stability, sovereignty, or territorial integrity of Ukraine.
 Ukraine Sergey Kozlov Yes check.svg Prime Minister of Luhansk People's Republic
 Ukraine Serhiy Kozyakov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the Luhansk Central Election Commission of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Crimea Oleg Kozyura Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Acting Head of the Federal Migration Service office for Sevastopol
 Russia Valery Kulikov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Rear Admiral, Deputy Commander of the Russian Black Sea Fleet
 Ukraine Serhiy Kurchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Businessman
 Ukraine Lesya Lapteva Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Education, Science, Culture and Religion of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Dmitri Lebedev Yes check.svg CEO Bank Rossiya
 Russia Igor Lebedev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian politician
 Russia Oleg Lebedev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Relations with the CIS countries
 Russia Nikolai Levichev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Speaker of the Duma
 Ukraine Sergey Litvin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Ukraine Boris Litvinov [Wikidata] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of the Supreme Council of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Olena Lukash Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister of Justice of Ukraine
 Ukraine Roman Lyagin [ru; uk] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Businessman who advocated for the creation of Federal Republic of Novorossiya
 Russia Konstantin Malofeev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Under criminal investigation by Ukraine into his alleged material and financial support to separatists
 Ukraine Aleksandr Malykhin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the Lugansk People's Republic Central Electoral Commission
 Crimea Mikhail Malyshev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg De facto Chair of the Crimea Electoral Commission[37]
 Ukraine Evgeny Manuilov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Budget in the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Mikhail Margelov Yes check.svg Chairman of the Federation Council Committee for Foreign Affairs
 Russia Valentina Matviyenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of the Federation Council
 Russia Dmitry Mazepin Yes check.svg Majority owner of Uralchem, in turn a minority shareholder in Uralkali[103]
 Russia Nikita Mazepin Yes check.svg Ex-Formula One racing driver, son of Dmitry
 Ukraine Viktor Medvedchuk Yes check.svg Yes check.svg (at least by the UK) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Ukrainian oligarch
 Crimea Valery Medvedev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg De facto Chair of the Sevastopol Electoral Commission[37]
 Russia Andrei Melnikov Yes check.svg Minister of Economic Development of Republic of Crimea
 Russia Ivan Melnikov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian politician, First Deputy Speaker of Duma
 Crimea Sergey Menyaylo Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Acting governor of Sevastopol
 Russia Yevgeny Mikhailov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the administration for governmental affairs of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic.
 Russia Alexey Milchakov, also known as Serbian or Fritz Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the 'Rusich' unit, an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine.
 Russia Sergey Mironov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Leader of the Russian Parliament faction A Just Russia
 Russia Yelena Mizulina Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the State Duma and the A Just Russia party
 Ukraine Aleksey Mozgovoy (d. 2015) Yes check.svg Commander of the separatist Prizrak Brigade
 Crimea Georgiy Muradov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Prime Minister of Crimea. Permanent Representative of the Republic of Crimea to the Russian Federation.
 Russia Yevgeny Murov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of Russian Federal Protective Service[7]
 Russia Valerii Musiienko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of insurgent group near Slovyansk
 Russia Sergey Naryshkin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of the State Duma
 Russia Aleksey Naumets Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Major-General in the Russian Army, commanded 76th Airborne division operating in Ukraine and operating during Russia annexation of Crimea
 Crimea Dmitry Neklyudov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Minister of Interior of the de facto "Republic of Crimea"
 Russia Sergey Neverov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, United Russia
 Uzbekistan Vasily Nikitin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Vice Prime Minister of the Council of Ministers of the Luhansk People's Republic, (used to be the Prime Minister of the Luhansk People's Republic, and former spokesman of the Army of the Southeast).
 Russia Vladimir Nikitin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian politician and deputy of the State Duma who voted in favour of the draft Federal Constitutional Law 'on the acceptance into the Russian Federation of the Republic of Crimea and the formation within the Russian Federation of new federal subjects — the republic of Crimea and the City of Federal Status Sevastopol'
 Russia Natalya Nikonorova Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Foreign Minister of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Aleksandr Nosatov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Rear Admiral, Deputy Commander of the Russian Black Sea Fleet
 Russia Rashid Nurgaliyev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russia's interior minister from 2003 to 2012
 Sweden Sven Olsson Yes check.svg Swedish lawyer on board of directors of Volga Group, associated with Gennady Timchenko[30][31]
 Russia Aleksander Anatolyevich Omelchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chief Export Officer for Kalashnikov Concern
 Ukraine Yevgeniy Vyacheslavovich Orlov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the National Council of the unrecognized Donetsk's People's Republic.
 Russia Dmitry Ovsyannikov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Governor of Sevastopol.
 Russia Viktor Ozerov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Federation Council of Russia
 Finland Kai Paananen Yes check.svg Providing material support to Gennady Timchenko
 Russia Oleg Panteleyev (d. 2016) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Deputy Chairman of the Committee on Parliamentary Issues
 Russia Nikolai Patrushev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Secretary of the Security Council of Russia
 Russia Arseny Pavlov (d. 2016) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the 'Sparta Battalion', an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine.
 Ukraine Aleksandr Yurevich Petukhov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of Sevastopol Electoral Commission during March 2018 elections
 Russia Andrei Pinchuk [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister for State Security of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Vladimir Pligin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of the State Duma Constitutional Law and Nation Building Committee
 Ukraine Igor Plotnitsky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Defence Minister and the former Head of the Lugansk People's Republic.
 Ukraine Miroslav Aleksandrovich Pogorelov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of Sevastopol Electoral Commission during March 2018 elections
 Crimea Natalia Poklonskaya Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Prosecutor of Crimea
 Ukraine Vyacheslav Ponomarev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Mayor of Sloviansk while held by rebels
 Ukraine Andriy Portnov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Advisor to the President of Ukraine
 Russia Yevgeny Prigozhin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[104] Materially assisted, sponsored, or provided financial, material, or technological support for, or goods or services in support of, senior officials of the Russian Federation; extensive business dealings with the Russian Federation Ministry of Defense, and a company with significant ties to him holds a contract to build a military base near the Russian Federation border with Ukraine. Russia has been building additional military bases near the Ukrainian border and has used these bases as staging points for deploying soldiers into Ukraine.[105]
 Ukraine German Prokopiv Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Active leader of the "Lugansk Guard"
 Russia Yurii Protsenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of insurgent group near Slovyansk
 Ukraine Mykola Prysyazhnyuk Yes check.svg Former Minister of Agrarian Policy and Food of Ukraine
 Ukraine Artem Pshonka Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Son of former Prosecutor General Viktor Pshonka. Member of Party of Regions
 Ukraine Viktor Pshonka Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Prosecutor General.
 Ukraine Andriy Purhin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the "Donetsk Republic"
 Russia Aleksey Pushkov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chair of the State Duma's International Affairs Committee[7]
 Ukraine Denys Pushylin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chairman of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Valery Rashkin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Ethnicity issues
 Ukraine Viktor Ratushnyak Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
 Russia Andrei Nikolaevich Rodkin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Moscow Representative of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Dmitry Rogozin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Prime Minister of the Russian Federation
 Russia Alisher Usmanov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[104] Russian businessman
 Russia Arkady Rotenberg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian businessman
 Russia
 Finland[106]
Boris Romanovich Rotenberg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian (-Finnish) businessman
 Russia Igor Rotenberg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian businessman
 Russia
 Finland
Roman Rotenberg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian (-Finnish) businessman
 Ukraine Miroslav Rudenko [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commanded the illegal Donbas People's Militia. Member of People's Council of Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Nikolai Ryzhkov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Federation Council
 Crimea Petr Savchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Finance Minister of the Donetsk People's Republic
 Crimea Svetlana Savchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma represents Crimea and on Committee for Culture
 Russia Oleg Savelyev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister for Crimean Affairs
 Russia Igor Sechin Yes check.svg Advisor to Putin[7]
 Ukraine Olena Semenova Yes check.svg Providing material support to the Kalashnikov Concern
 Ukraine Dmitry Semyonov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Prime Minister for Finances of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Andrey Serdyukov Yes check.svg Commanded Russian airborne troops during annexation of Crimea. Commanded troops in Donbas.
 Russia Igor Sergun (d. 2016) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Chief of the Main Directorate of the GRU
 Russia Kirill Shamalov Yes check.svg Russian businessman
 Russia Nikolai Shamalov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Second largest shareholder of Bank Rossiya
 Russia Vladimir Shamanov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the Russian Airborne Troops
 Russia Igor Shchyogolev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Aide to the President of Russia, Putin
 Ukraine Igor Shevchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Acting Prosecutor of Sevastopol
 Crimea Mikhail Sheremet Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former First Deputy Prime Minister of Crimea
 Crimea Pavel Shperov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Duma represents Crimea and on Committee for CIS Affairs, Eurasian Integration and Relations with Compatriots
 Ukraine Alexandr Shubin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Justice of the unrecognized Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Lyudmila Shvetsova (d. 2014) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of the State Duma, United Russia
 Russia Anatoly Sidorov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the Russian military units deployed in Crimea.
 Ukraine Yuriy Sivokonenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Parliament of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic and works in the Union of veterans of the Donbass Berkut.
 Russia Andrei Skoch Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[99] Yes check.svg[99] Russian businessman
 Russia Leonid Slutsky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the State Duma and the LDPR party
 Ukraine
 Israel
Eduard Stavytsky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Energy Minister of Ukraine
 Russia Vladislav Surkov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Close ally to Vladimir Putin
 Ukraine Dmytro Tabachnyk Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister of Education and Science of Ukraine
 Ukraine Oksana Tchigrina Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Spokesperson of the unrecognized Lugansk People's Republic
 Crimea Rustam Temirgaliev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of the Council of Ministers of Crimea
 Russia Katerina Tikhonova Yes check.svg Daughter of President Vladimir Putin[97]
 Russia
 Finland
 Armenia
Gennady Timchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian (-Finnish) businessman
 Italy Tatyana Zakrzevskaya Yes check.svg Former Assessor of Productive Activities, Economy, Credit, Tourism and Work of Tuscany[107]
 Ukraine Alexander Timofeyev [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Budget of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Aleksandr Tkachyov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Governor of Krasnodar Krai and Minister of Agriculture
 Ukraine Mikhail Tolstykh (d. 2017) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the 'Somali' battalion, an armed separatist group involved in the fighting in eastern Ukraine
 Russia Sergey Anatolevich Topor-Gilka Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Director General of Technopromexport (VO TPE), supports power supply in Crimea and Sevastopol independent of Ukraine
 Russia Aleksandr Totoonov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of the Federation Council of Russia
 Ukraine Oleg Tsarov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Businessman who advocated for the creation of Federal Republic of Novorossiya
 Crimea Sergei Tsekov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chairman of the Supreme Council of Crimea
 Ukraine Gennadiy Tsypkalov (d. 2016) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Prime Minister of the Luhansk People's Republic
 Ukraine Sergei Tsyplakov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg One of the leaders of the People's Militia of Donbas
 Russia Igor Turchenyuk Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the Russian forces in Crimea
 Russia Oleg Usachev Yes check.svg Providing material support to Gennady Timchenko
 Russia Yuri Ushakov Yes check.svg Key Foreign Policy Advisor to the President
 Russia Vladimir Ustinov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Presidential envoy to the Southern Federal District of the Russian Federation
 Russia Vladimir Vasilyev Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Deputy Speaker of Duma
 Russia Oleh Vasin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of insurgent group near Slovyansk
 Russia Viktor Vekselberg Yes check.svg Ukrainian-born Russian businessman, owner and president of Renova Group
 Russia Yekaterina Vinokurova Yes check.svg Daughter of Minister of Foreign Affairs Sergey Lavrov[97]
 Russia Aleksandr Vitko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Commander of the Black Sea Fleet
 Russia Vyacheslav Volodin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Chief of Staff[7]
 Russia Viktor Vodolatsky Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Member of Duma. Ataman of Great Don Army (2000-2013), Ataman of Union of the Russian and Foreign Cossack Forces
 Russia Yury Vorobyov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Speaker of Federation Council of Russia, supports Russian troops sent to Ukraine
 Russia Maria Vorontsova Yes check.svg Daughter of President Vladimir Putin[97]
 Russia Vladimir Yakunin Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian official, president of the state-run Russian Railways company
 Ukraine Oleksandr Yakymenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Head of Security Service of Ukraine
 Ukraine Oleksandr Yanukovych Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Son of Former President of Ukraine Viktor Y.
 Ukraine Viktor Yanukovych Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Ousted-President of Ukraine
 Ukraine Viktor Yatsenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Minister of Communications of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Oleksandr Yefremov Yes check.svg Party of Regions faction leader in the Verkhovna Rada
 Ukraine Alexander Zakharchenko (d. 2018) Yes check.svg Former head of state and Prime Minister of the unrecognized Donetsk People's Republic
 Ukraine Vitaly Zakharchenko Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Former Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
 Russia Alexander Zaldostanov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Leader of the Night Wolves
 Ukraine Serhii Zdriliuk Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Senior aide to Igor Girkin
 Russia Sergei Zheleznyak Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Deputy Speaker of the State Duma
 Crimea Yuriy Zherebtsov Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Counsellor of the Speaker of the Supreme Council of Crimea
 Russia Vladimir Zhirinovsky (d. 2022) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Leader of the Liberal Democratic Party of Russia
 Russia Svetlana Zhurova Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg First Deputy Chairman of the Committee for Foreign Affairs in the Duma
 Crimea Pyotr Zima Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Head of the Crimean Security Service appointed by S. Aksyonov

Organizational sanctions

Representative Name United States[a] European UnionUnited KingdomNorway[b][59][60] AlbaniaIcelandLiechtensteinMontenegro[6][61] Canada[c] Switzerland[d] Australia[e] Japan Remarks
 Russia Bank Rossiya Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Bank that provided "material support" to Russian officials and whose biggest shareholder is the also-sanctioned Yury Kovalchuk.[102]
 Russia Russian Agricultural Bank aka Rosselkhozbank Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State-owned agricultural bank that provided "material support" to Russian officials.
 Russia Sberbank and its subsidiaries Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State owned bank that provided "material support" to Russian officials
 Russia Sobinbank [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Subsidiary of Bank Rossiya[7]
 Russia Gazprombank Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State-owned Russian bank
 Russia Vnesheconombank Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State-owned Russian bank
 Russia VTB Group and its subsidiaries Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State owned bank that provided "material support" to Russian officials
 Russia InvestCapitalBank Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Bank associated with the Rotenbergs[7]
 Russia SMP Bank [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Bank associated with the Rotenbergs[7]
 Ukraine ExpoBank [uk] Yes check.svg Bank
 Russia RosEnergoBank Yes check.svg Bank
 Russia Russian National Commercial Bank Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Bank with largest network in Crimea
 Russia CJSC ABR Management Yes check.svg Manages Bank Rossiya group assets
 Russia Abros Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Subsidiary of Bank Rossiya[7]
 Russia Zest Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Subsidiary of Bank Rossiya[7]
 Russia Volga Group Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Investment firm belonging to Gennady Timchenko[7]
 Ukraine Profaktor TOV [uk] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Accounting, auditing, bookeeping firm associated with Petr Savchenko
 Russia NPO Mashinostroyeniya Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Rocketry design bureau of Tactical Missiles Corporation within Federal Agency for State Property Management: Almaz; spacecraft; space satellites; surface, underwater, and ground platform-based launched cruise missiles and intercontinental ballistic missiles (ICBM)
 Russia High Precision Systems, OAO Wysokototschnye Kompleksi Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Joint stock company selling anti-aircraft and anti-tank armaments, part of ROSTEC
 Russia Almaz-Antey Concern Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Group of companies selling defense weapons
 Russia Kalashnikov Concern Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Group of companies selling defense weapons
 Russia JSC Chemcomposite Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State corporation selling armaments
 Russia JSC Tula Arms Plant Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State corporation selling armaments
 Russia JSC Sirius Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State corporation selling armaments
 Russia OJSC Stankoinstrument Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State corporation selling armaments
 Russia Rosoboronexport Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[104] Sole state intermediary agency for Russia's exports/imports of defense-related and dual use products, technologies and services
 Russia Rostec Yes check.svg Yes check.svg State corporation which is a group of companies and holding companies selling aircraft, electronics, and armaments
 Russia PJSC United Aircraft Corporation (UAC) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg[104] State corporation which manufactures, designs and sells military, civilian, transport, and unmanned aircraft
 Russia Bazalt Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Through Techmash, a Rostec company: weapons manufacturing company that designs, develops, and manufactures bombs, glide bombs, precision-guided munitions, and rocket-propelled grenade launchers (RPG)
 Russia Concern Radio-Electronic Technologies (KRET) or (CRET) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg A holding company of Rostec: develops and manufactures military spec radio-electronic, state identification, aviation and radio-electronic equipment, multi-purpose measuring devices, detachable electrical connectors and a variety of civil products. Developed one of the two existing state radiolocation identification systems
 Russia Concern Sozvezdie Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Through United Instrument Manufacturing Corporation (UIMC), a Rostec company: develops and manufactures electronic warfare, radio communications, electronic countermeasures systems and equipment
 Russia KBP Instrument Design Bureau Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Through High Precision Systems, a Rostec company: designs high-precision weapon systems
 Russia Uralvagonzavod Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Holding company in Rostec: designs and manufactures railway cars, tractors, buldozers, Heavy equipment, T-14 Armata & T-90 main battle tanks, and other military weapon systems
 Russia Oboronprom Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Holding company in Rostec: parent company of Russian Helicopters, leading Russian designer and manufacturer for helicopters and helicopter engines, their air-defense systems and complex radio-electronic systems.
 Russia Rostelecom Yes check.svg Russia's largest telecommunications company. Financial transactions are heavily restricted by U.S. Treasury[108]
 Russia RusHydro Yes check.svg Russian hydroelectric company, one of Russia's largest energy producers. Financial transactions are heavily restricted by U.S. Treasury[108]
 Russia Alrosa Yes check.svg The world's largest diamond mining company, responsible for 90% of Russia's diamond mining capacity (which is 28% of the global total). Financial transactions are heavily restricted by U.S. Treasury[108]
 Russia Sovcomflot Yes check.svg Russia's largest maritime and freight shipping company.[108]
 Russia VO Technopromexport (VO TPE), both OOO and OAO Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Company supplying support for independent electrical power supply in Crimea
 Russia Interautomatika Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Company supplying support for independent electrical power supply in Crimea
 Crimea Chornomornaftogaz Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Crimea-based gas company,[37] allegedly sanctioned in order to prevent Russian state company Gazprom from dealing with or acquiring it.[109] After appropriation by Gazprom, also sanctioned by the EU.[54]
 Russia Stroygazmontazh Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Gas-related company tied to the Rotenbergs[7]
 Russia Mostotrest Yes check.svg Construction company
 Russia Rosneft Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Energy company
 Russia Gazprom Neft Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Energy company
 Russia Transneft Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Energy company
 Russia Novatek Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian natural gas producer controlled by Gennady Timchenko[31]
 Russia Stroytransgaz Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Energy company associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko[7]
 Russia Stroytransgaz-M [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Energy company associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko[7]
 Russia Sakhatrans Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Transportation company associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko
 Russia Transoil Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Largest privately owned Russian railway carrier of oil and oil products associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko[110]
 Panama Lerma Trading Yes check.svg Firm associated with Gennady Timchenko[31]
 Cyprus
British Virgin Islands 
 Switzerland
LTS Holdings Yes check.svg Formerly known as International Petroleum Products (IPP), a firm associated with Gennady Timchenko
 Russia Transservice LLC Yes check.svg Subsidiary of Transoil, associated with Gennady Timchenko[31]
 Luxembourg Maples SA Yes check.svg Firm through which the Transservice and Transoil railway companies are associated with Gennady Timchenko[31]
 British Virgin Islands Fentex Properties Yes check.svg Firm associated with Gennady Timchenko that controls his stake in Gunvor[31]
 Cyprus White Seal Holdings Yes check.svg Firm associated with Gennady Timchenko through which he owns a large stake in Novatek[31]
 Russia Aquanika Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Company selling water associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko[111]
 Crimea Feodosia Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise of oil supping
 Crimea State ferry enterprise 'Kerch ferry' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea State enterprise 'Sevastopol commercial seaport' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea State enterprise 'Kerch commercial sea port' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea Resort 'Nizhnyaya Oreanda' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea Crimean enterprise 'Azov distillery plant' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea State concern 'National Association of producers "Massandra"' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea State enterprise 'National Institute of Vine and Wine "Magarach"' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea State enterprise 'Factory of sparkling wine Novy Svet' Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Enterprise transferred contrary to the Ukrainian law
 Crimea Yalta Film Studio Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Film production studio in Crimea that supports Russian interests
 Russia VAD, AO [ru] Yes check.svg Russia-based company constructing the Tavrida Highway (federal Р260) in Crimea which will be the primary connection among the Crimean Bridge, Simferopol, and Sevastopol
 Russia Dobrolet Airlines Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Russian low-cost airline, exclusive operator of flights between Moscow and Simferopol
 Crimea Universal-Avia Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal ownership transfer of state-owned air transportation company
 Russia Avia Group Termnial LLC Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Subsidiary of Sheremetyevo International Airport associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko[112]
 Russia Avia Group Nord Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Subsidiary of Pulkovo International Airport associated with Volga Group and Gennady Timchenko[112]
 Russia Army of the South-East [ru] (Russian: Армия Юго-Востока) Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Donbass People's Militia Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Great Don Army Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group that establish the Cossack National Guard
 Russia Cossack National Guard Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia People's Militia of Luhansk People's Republic Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Luhansk Guard Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Vostok Battalion Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia SOBOL Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Southeast Movement Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Oplot Battalion [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Kalmius Battalion Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Smert (death) Battalion [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Prizrak Brigade Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Somalia Battalion Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Sparta Battalion Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Zarya Battalion [ru] Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Night Wolves Yes check.svg Illegal armed separatist group
 Russia Free Donbass Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Political party in Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Donetsk Republic Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Political party in Donetsk People's Republic
 Russia Peace to Luhansk region Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Political party in Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia People's Union Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Political party in Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Luhansk Economic Union Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Political party in Luhansk People's Republic
 Russia Novorossiya Party Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Political party in Federal State of Novorossiya
 Russia Federal State of Novorossiya Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Unrecognized entity
 Russia Donetsk People's Republic Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Unrecognized entity
 Russia Luhansk People's Republic Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Yes check.svg Unrecognized entity

Removal from sanction list

In early-March 2014, the European Union froze all funds belonging to Raisa Bogatyrova on suspicion of her illegal use of budget funds.[113] It was reported in 2016 that, according to the Ukrainian government, she had since repaid government funds that had been allegedly misappropriated.[114] For this, her funds in the EU were unfrozen on 6 March 2016.[114]

Frozen accounts and property

Country Private property Date Source
Switzerland 8.79 billion euro 14 May 2022 [115][101]
Czech Republic hundreds of millions in Czech koruna 27 March 2022 [116]
Cayman Islands 7.3 billion dollars 8 April 2022 [117]
Jersey 7 billion dollars 13 April 2022 [118]
Netherlands 500-600 million dollars 13 April 2022 [119]
United Kingdom 10 billion pounds 14 April 2022 [120]
Ukraine 26 billion hryvnia 18 April 2022 [121]
European Union, total 35 billion euro 22 April 2022 [122]
France 23.5 billion euro 22 April 2022 [122]
Belgium 10 billion euro 22 April 2022 [122]
Italy 1.1 billion euro 22 April 2022 [122]
Ireland 839.4 billion euro 22 April 2022 [122]
Poland 34.5 million euro 22 April 2022 [122]
Sweden 28.8 million euro 22 April 2022 [122]
Finland 225 thousand euro 28 April 2022 [123]

22 March 2022 statistics

Country Russian and Ukrainian people and organisations sanctioned
World; overall 7116[124]
United States 1244
United Kingdom 1037
Switzerland 1033
Canada 980
European Union 953
France 944
Australia 699
Japan 229

By Russia

Prior to 2022

In May 2014, Russia sanctioned more individuals of the United States and Canada, but the list has not yet been revealed.[125]

After a member of the German Bundestag was denied entry into Russia in May 2015, Russia released a blacklist to European Union governments of 89 politicians and officials from the EU who are not allowed entry into Russia under the present sanctions regime. Russia asked for the blacklist to not be made public.[126] The list is said to include eight Swedes, as well as two MPs and two MEPs from the Netherlands.[127] Finland's national broadcaster Yle published a leaked German version of the list.[128][129]

In winter 2014/15, three politicians from Lithuania, Latvia, and Poland, respectively, were blocked from entering Russia.[130][131]

On October 22, 2018, Russian President Vladimir Putin signed a decree on special economic measures in relation to Ukraine's unfriendly actions against Russian individuals and entities. On August 21, 2021, Russia expanded its economic sanctions on Ukrainian individuals to include Foreign Minister Dmytro Kuleba and National Security and Defense Council Secretary Oleksiy Danilov. The updated version of the list of sanctioned individuals, approved by Russian Prime Minister Mikhail Mishustin, was published on the government website containing legal information. The sanctions include freezing non-cash accounts and other assets in Russia and a ban on capital transfers from Russia. The number of sanctioned Ukrainian individuals rose from 849 to 922.[132]

Removal from sanction list

Russia have lifted targeted sanctions to allow US Under Secretary of State for Political Affairs Victoria Nuland to visit Moscow for meetings with Russian officials on October 12, 2021.

Maria Zakharova, spokeswoman for Russia's Foreign Ministry, said Nuland was on the sanctions list that prohibits individuals from entering the country, but has since been removed after the US nixed a similar restriction barring a Russian citizen from entering the country.

"Indeed, she was on a sanction list. It means that such a person cannot cross the border. They put Russian representatives on their sanction lists, hence, in this case the matter was settled on the parity basis," said Zakharova in an interview on the Rossiya 1 television channel.

Zakharova confirmed that the US had removed some Russian representatives from their sanction lists, and said Nuland's visit to Russia was requested by the US."I think our Western partners should analyze this approach and understand that we can respond in a negative manner to negative things. We can also respond in a positive manner to positive things and have always been opting for the latter," she said. Zakharova later clarified to Govorit Moskva radio that one Russian citizen had been removed from the US sanctions list, but she did not disclose the person's name.[133]

Post 24 February 2022

Personal sanctions

Against US

On March 15, 2022, the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation (MFARF) said it had imposed sanctions on US President Joe Biden and 12 other US officials.[134] The MFARF released a statement on April 13, 2022 announcing sanctions against 398 members of the U.S. House of Representatives.[135] On May 21, 2022, the MFARF published on its website list US citizens who are banned from entering Russia on a permanent basis. The "stop list" included 963 people.[136] Russia has imposed personal sanctions on 61 U.S. officials including Treasury Secretary Janet Yellen and Energy Secretary Jennifer Granholm and leading defence and media executives, the Russian foreign ministry said on June 6, 2022.[137] US President Joe Biden's wife and daughter have been banned from Russia, along with 23 other Americans, the MFARF said on June 28, 2022.[138] On September 5, 2022, the Russian foreign ministry prohibited 25 high-ranking officials, business people and actors from entering Russia "on a permanent basis." The move comes in retaliation for U.S. President Joe Biden's sanctions against Moscow, the press release added.[139] The Russian Foreign Ministry has sanctioned 200 U.S. nationals in retaliation for American sanctions on November 11, 2022 . Notable persons include the immediate family of U.S. President Biden, Officials and their immediate family and Lawmakers. With these additions, the Russian Foreign Ministry has now sanctioned 1,073 Americans.[140]

Against Canada

A total of 313 Canadian officials and MPs including Prime Minister Justin Trudeau were blacklisted by Russia on March 15. On April 13, Russia sanctioned 87 Canadian senators. On April 28, the Russian Foreign Ministry published a list of 592 Canadian citizens that are permanently barred from entering the country.[141] Moscow is set to bar entry permissions for 26 nationals of Canada in response to the country's earlier announced measures, the MFARF said on May 21, 2022.[142] Russia on June 3, 2022 announced a travel ban on 41 Canadian citizens, including several members of the Ukrainian Canadian Congress, in retaliation for "anti-Russian" sanctions imposed on Moscow over Ukraine.[143] Russia sanctioned 43 Canadian citizens on June 27, 2022, barring them from entering the country in a tit-for-tat response to Western sanctions on Moscow.[144] Moscow barred entry to 62 Canadian citizens in response to another expansion of anti-Russian sanctions by Ottawa, Russian Foreign Ministry said in its statement on August 5, 2022.[145] Moscow barred entry to 55 Canadian and American citizens in response to another expansion of anti-Russian sanctions by Ottawa, Russian Foreign Ministry said in its statement on August 31, 2022.[146] The Russian Foreign Ministry announced on September 22, 2022 that an additional 87 Canadian citizens have been indefinitely barred from entering the country in response to Ottawa's anti-Russian sanctions. The newly-blacklisted are Canada's regional leaders, senior military officers, heads of companies supplying Ukraine with weapons and dual-use technologies, the ministry said in a statement. A total of 905 Canadians have been under Moscow's sanctions, including a travel ban, official data show.[147] Russia's Foreign Ministry announced on November 14, 2022 that 100 Canadians have been added to the list of people banned from entering the country in response to sanctions against Russia by Canada.[148]In response to Ottawa’s sanctions, Russia has blacklisted 200 Canadians, banning them from entering the country, the Russian Foreign Ministry said in a statement on December 9, 2022. In total, the list of Canadian citizens who are permanently barred entry to the Russian Federation includes 1,204 names. [149]

Against Australia and New Zealand

On April 7, 2022, the Russian Foreign Ministry announced sanctions on 228 members of the Australian government and 130 members of the New Zealand government, including their prime ministers and other high-ranking members of Cabinet.[150] The MFARF said on June 16, 2022 that it was sanctioning an additional 121 Australian citizens, including journalists and defence officials, citing what it calls a "Russophobic agenda" in the country.[151] Russia has added 39 representatives of Australian security services and defence companies to a "stop-list" that bars them from entering the country, in response to a sanctions law adopted by Canberra, the Russian foreign ministry said on July 21, 2022.[152] Russia imposed sanctions on 32 citizens of New Zealand, including representatives of the command of the country's armed forces and journalists, the Russian Foreign Ministry said on July 30, 2022.[153] Russia has sanctioned another 41 Australian nationals from entering the country, the foreign ministry said on September 16, 2022.[154]

Against UK

The MFARF released a statement on April 16, 2022 announcing sanctions against UK Prime Minister Boris Johnson and 12 other UK Officials.[155] The MFARF released a statement on April 27, 2022 announcing sanctions against 287 British MPs.[156] On May 24, 2022, Russia imposed sanctions against 154 members of the House of Lords of the British Parliament in response to London's decision to include almost the entire composition of the Russian Federation Council in the sanctions list.[157] On June 14, 2022, Russia has imposed sanctions on 49 UK citizens, including journalists, defence officials and arms industry executives, in response to western punitive measures against Moscow over Putin's invasion of Ukraine.[158][159] Russia has expanded its sanctions stop-list for British nationals, putting on it 39 politicians, business people and journalists, including the country's former Prime Minister David Cameron, the Russian Foreign Ministry said on August 1, 2022.[160] On September 14, 2022, the Russian foreign ministry sanctioned 30 British citizens. In a statement, it said the British nationals included UK defense lobby representatives and were encouraging anti-Russian agenda.[161]

Against European countries

Russia imposed an entry ban for 9 Icelandics, 16 Norwegians, 3 Greenlanders and 3 Faroe Islanders in retaliation for their joining the European Union sanctions, the MFARF said in a statement released on April 29, 2022.[162] Russia banned entry to Minister of Foreign Affairs and Defence and former director of National Security Agency of Montenegro on October 14, 2022.[163] Russia imposed sanctions against 52 key Irish officials and politicians, the Russian Foreign Ministry said in a statement on November 16, 2022.[164]

Against Japan

On May 4, 2022, Russia sanctioned 63 Japanese citizens. They include Prime Minister Fumio Kishida, Foreign Minister Yoshimasa Hayashi and other senior lawmakers.[165] Russia on July 15, 2022 imposed sanctions against 384 members of Japan's parliament. Russia said the measures were taken against those who had "taken an unfriendly, anti-Russian position."[166]

Organizational sanctions

In March 2015, the Russian Federal Service for Surveillance on Consumer Rights Protection and Human Well-being (Rospotrebnadzor) banned supplies of certain household chemicals made in Ukraine. In October 2015, Russia also established a ban on flights between Russia and Ukraine.

From 1 January 2016, Russia suspended the application of the Free Trade Agreement of the Commonwealth of Independent States ("CIS FTA") with respect to Ukraine because Ukraine entered into the Association Agreement with the EU providing Ukraine with access to the European single market in certain sectors. The CIS FTA partially entered into force on 1 January 2016 and became entirely effective on 1 September 2017. According to the CIS FTA, Ukraine cannot simultaneously participate in free trade zones with the EU and the CIS countries.

As a result of the suspension of the CIS FTA, the importation of goods originating from Ukraine to Russia has become subject to regular customs duties as specified in the Common Customs Tariff of the Eurasian Economic Union (EAEU). Russia also imposed a ban on the transit of certain goods (i.e., goods subject to customs duties other than 0% and the embargoed goods) by road and rail from Ukraine through Russia to Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan. The transit of nonrestricted goods (by road and rail) from Ukraine through Russia to Kazakhstan and Kyrgyzstan should be carried out only through the territory of Belarus, provided that such goods have identification and tracking means, including those that are operating on the basis of the Global Navigation Satellite System (GLONASS). The drivers of the vehicles, who are involved in road shipments, must have registration vouchers.

At the same time, the CIS FTA remains effective with regard to the exportation of natural gas in a gaseous state from Russia to Ukraine.

In May 2017, in response to Kyiv's ban on the operation of Russia's payment systems, Russia enacted a law restricting money transfers from Russia if a country restricts the operation of Russian payment systems in its territory. As a result, money transfers from Russia to Ukraine can only be performed via Russian systems. The new restrictions apply only to financial transfers conducted without opening a bank account.

In May 2017, Russia requested World Trade Organization (WTO) dispute consultations with Ukraine regarding the restrictions, prohibitions, requirements and procedures adopted and maintained by Ukraine in respect of trade in goods and services from Russia (Case No. DS525).

On 22 October 2018, the Russian president signed a decree calling for countersanctions against Ukraine and instructing the Russian government to draw up a list of companies and individuals that would be subject to economic restrictions under the new measures, and a list of the respective restrictions.On 29 December 2018, the Russian prime minister signed Resolution No. 1716-83 extending the import ban of Ukrainian goods (including agricultural products, raw materials, food products, industrial goods and certain personal hygiene products) ("Resolution No. 1716-83"). Resolution No. 1716-83 introduced an import ban with respect to listed goods: (i) originating from Ukraine; (ii) that are supplied from Ukraine; or (iii) that were in transit through the territory of Ukraine. The import ban does not apply to listed goods that are transferred through Russia to third countries (subject to certain conditions).

On 18 April 2019, the Russian government enacted Governmental Resolution No. 460-25, which introduced two more lists to Resolution No. 1716-83, namely: (i) a list of oil, oil products and other goods that could not be exported from Russia to Ukraine; and (ii) a list of certain fuel and energy products that, from 1 June 2019, could not be exported from Russia to Ukraine without the permission of the Russian Ministry of Economic Development.

During 2019, the Russian government amended the lists of goods subject to the import and/or export ban several times by adding new goods to these lists and lifting the import and/or export ban with respect to certain listed goods. Apart from that, the Russian government set specific dates for the entry into force of the import ban with respect to certain listed products. Russian Prime Minister Mikhail Mishustin signed a decree expanding the list of Ukrainian companies that have economic sanctions imposed on them in connection with unfriendly actions of Ukraine. The document was published on the official portal of legal information on Friday.

The document introduces amendments to Appendix No. 2 to the Decree of the Government of the Russian Federation of November 1, 2018 No. 1300 on Measures to implement the decree of the President of the Russian Federation No. 592 of October 22, 2018.

In the original version of the document, the list of legal entities subject to special economic measures consisted of 68 companies. Later it was expanded to 75 entities.

Now the list comprises 84 companies that have economic sanctions on them.The new list includes nine more companies, in particular - Donmar LLC, Kranship LLC, Transship LLC and Poltava Auto Unit Plant PJSC.[167]

The Russian government has approved a list of legal entities, which are subject to retaliatory sanctions. The relevant resolution of the Cabinet of Ministers was published on the official portal of legal information on May 11, 2022.

The list includes 31 companies from Germany, France and other European countries, as well as from the US and Singapore. In particular, it includes former European subsidiaries of Gazprom, traders and operators of underground gas storage facilities.

In particular, Russian authorities, legal entities and citizens will not be able to conclude transactions with the sanctioned entities and organizations under their control, fulfill obligations to them under completed transactions, and conduct financial transactions in their favor. This includes the concluded foreign trade contracts. These bans were earlier established by a decree of Putin.

The resolution sets additional criteria for transactions that are prohibited from being performed with companies from the sanctions list. These are transactions concluded in favor of the sanctioned persons, or providing for the making of payments, transactions with securities with the participation or in favor of such companies, or transactions involving the entry of ships owned or chartered by sanctioned persons, in their interest or on their behalf, into the Russian ports.

The resolution appoints the Russian Finance Ministry responsible for sending proposals to the Cabinet of Ministers on making changes to the list, as well as on granting temporary permits for certain transactions with persons under sanctions. The document comes into force from the date of its official publication.

Russia's sanctions list includes Gazprom Germania GmbH, Gazprom Schweiz AG, Gazprom Marketing & Trading USA Inc, Vemex, Wingas, EuRoPol GAZ.[168]

On October 11, Russia's financial monitoring agency, Rosfinmonitoring, has added US tech giant Meta Platforms Inc, the parent company of Instagram and Facebook, to its list of "terrorists and extremists".[169]

On October 26, Russia banned dealings in the shares or share capital of 45 banks or banking units, all either owned by parties in countries that Russia terms "unfriendly" or owned through foreign capital.The list followed a decree issued on August 5 by President Vladimir Putin banning dealings in stakes in the financial and energy sectors owned by parties in "unfriendly" countries unless specific permission was given. The list, published on Wednesday, included Russian units of Intesa Sanpaolo, Credit Suisse, Raiffeisen, Citi, OTP Bank, Western Union DP Vostok and UniCredit.[170] Subsidiaries of Deutsche Bank, the French group BNP Paribas, Goldman Sachs, UBS, HSBC, JPMorgan, PayPal service, American Express payment system and others as well as the Russian Yandex-Bank and Ozon-Bank were present.

The list also includes many players specializing in car loans - subsidiaries of foreign automakers: MS Bank Rus (Mitsubishi); RN-Bank (owned by UniCredit and Renault-Nissan-Mitsubishi); Toyota Bank (indirectly controlled by Toyota); Mercedes-Benz Bank Rus (Mercedes-Benz Group); BMW Bank (indirectly controlled by BMW).

Russia’s government has approved a list of legal entities subject to special economic measures in the area of military-technical cooperation. A corresponding decree has been signed, the cabinet’s press service said in a statement on November 8, 2022.

"The list contains 74 entities from Bulgaria, the UK, Germany, Canada, Lithuania, Slovakia, Poland, the Czech Republic, Montenegro, Estonia and the US. Deals with the companies on the list in the area of military-technical cooperation are banned," the statement said.

The decree has been prepared pursuant to an order by Russian President Vladimir Putin ‘On use of retaliatory special economic measures due to hostile actions of certain foreign states and international organizations’.[171]

List

Country Name Position
 Austria Raiffeisenbank (Russia) Subsidiary of Raiffeisen Bank International, a fully controlled subsidiary of Austrian banking group Raiffeisen Zentralbank
 Australia Scott Morrison Former Prime Minister
Marise Payne Former Foreign Minister
Barnaby Joyce Former Deputy Prime Minister
Rex Patrick Former Senator for South Australia
Angus Campbell Defense Force Chief General
Monica Attard Professor and Head of Journalism at University of Technology Sydney
Mel Hupfeld Chief of Air Force
Michael Noonan Chief of Navy
Toby Walsh AI researcher
Christopher Dore Former editor-in-chief of The Australian
Kerry Stokes Seven West Media chairman
Mark Davies Chief Engineer of Rio Tinto
Simon Trott CEO of Rio Tinto
Scott Farquhar Co-founder and co-CEO of Atlassian
Jamie Chalker Northern Territory Police Commissioner
Peter Welling CEO of Serco
Ben Bayot Director Board of Directors of Australian Turf Club
Michael Outram Commissioner of the Australian Border Force
David Brown Chief Executive of the Department for Correctional Services, South Australia
Joe Buffone Director-General of Emergency Management Australia
Emma Cassar Commissioner of Corrections Victoria
Kevin Corcoran Commissioner of Corrective Services NSW
Annika Burgess Correspondent and producer of the Asia-Pacific news department of ABC
Jason Dasey Producer of the digital block of the Asia-Pacific news department of ABC
Greg Bilton Chief of Joint Operations, Former Deputy Commanding General – Operations of United States Army Pacific
Rick Burr Former Chief of Army, Former Deputy Commanding General – Operations of United States Army Pacific
Geoff Lee New South Wales Minister for Corrections
Mike Pezzullo Secretary of the Department of Home Affairs of Australia
Natalie Hutchins Minister for Education in Victoria
Karen Webb Commissioner of the New South Wales Police Force
Katarina Carroll Commissioner of the Queensland Police Service
Marc Ablong Deputy home affairs secretary
Mike Cannon-Brookes Co-chairman of Atlassian
Anthony De Ceglie Editor-in-chief of The West Australian
Michael Miller Chairman of the Board of Directors of News Corp Australia
Ben Saul Challis Professor of International Law at the University of Sydney and an Australian Research Council Future Fellow
Jonathan Mead Vice admiral, head of the special working group on nuclear submarines within the AUKUS in the Ministry of Defense
Brian Schmidt Vice-Chancellor of the Australian National University
Mike Sneesby Chairman of the board of directors of Nine Entertainment
Hedley Boyd-Moss Vice President, Head of Development at Dronshield
Angus Bean Chief Technical Officer of Dronshield
John Best Chief technical director of Thales Australia
Juliette McIntyre Lecturer at the University of South Australia
Donald Rothwell Professor at the College of Law, Australian National University
Joseph Siracusa Professor of Political History and International Diplomacy at Curtin University
Belinda Hutchinson Head of the board of directors of Thales Australia, Chancellor of the University of Sydney
Ben Hudson CEO of BAE Systems Australia and member of the global BAE Systems Executive Committee
Luise Elsing Member of the municipal council of Woollahra District (Sydney)
Nick Dole Correspondent of ABC
David Wu Sky News Australia journalist
Crystal Wu Sky News Australia journalist
Lachlan Murdoch Chairman of the Board of Directors of Nova Entertainment, son of Rupert Murdoch
Prudence Murdoch Independent company director of News Corporation, daughter of Rupert Murdoch
Harry Triguboff Managing director of Meriton
Jarrod Villani Chief Operating Officer and Commercial Director, Executive Vice President of Paramount Australia and New Zealand
Peter Jennings Executive Director (2012-2022) Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Dominique Frazer Research Fellow, Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Andrew Kefford Deputy Secretary Social Cohesion and Citizenship in the Department of Home Affairs
Malcolm Skene Group Manager, Industry and Border Systems, Australian Border Force
Michael Strickland Managing Director, Justice & Immigration at Serco
Mark Ryan Queensland's Minister for Police and Corrective Services
Selena Uibo Attorney-General and Minister for Justice for the Northern Territory
Matthew Varley Northern Territory Correctional Services Commissioner
Vincent Tarzia Former Minister for Police, Emergency Services and Correctional Services for South Australia
Grant Stevens Commissioner of the South Australian Police
Cheryl Pearce Deputy Commissioner in the Australian Border Force
Cheryl-Anne Moy Deputy Secretary, Immigration and Settlement Services
Justin Bassi Executive Director of Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Malcolm Davis Senior Analyst of Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Anastasia Kapetas National Security Editor, The Strategist, Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Michael Shoebridge Research program director of Defense, Strategy and National Security, Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Peter Layton Research Fellow, Asia Institute, Griffith University
Johnathan Lea Senior reporter for Sky News Australia, specializing in political topics
Amanda Hodge Correspondent of the Southeast Asia Department of The Australian
Robert Murray Chairman of the Board of Directors of Southern Cross Austereo
Stephen Pearson Head of the information technology group of the Ministry of Defense
Robert Plath Rear admiral, head of the special working group on countering COVID-19 in the Ministry of Defense
Peter Costello Former Treasurer
George Savvides Chairman of Special Broadcasting Service
Tanya Monro Chief Defence Scientist
Peter Malinauskas Premier of South Australia
Andrew Bolt Right-wing social and political commentator
Stan Grant Senior Fellow at Australian Strategic Policy Institute
Ita Buttrose Chair of Australian Broadcasting Corporation
Liz Hayes Reporter of 60 Minutes
Gina Rinehart Mining magnate
Andrew Forrest Former CEO and current non-executive chairman of Fortescue Metals Group
Richard Marles Deputy Prime Minister
Simon Birmingham Former Finance Minister. Current leader of the opposition in the Senate.
Jim Chalmers Federal Treasurer
Chris Bowen Federal Minister for Climate Change and Energy
David Fawcett Senator
Mark Dreyfus Federal Attorney-General
Josh Frydenberg Former Federal Treasurer
Karen Andrews Former Minister for Home Affairs
Peter Dutton Former Minister of Defence and current Opposition Leader
Anthony Albanese Prime Minister
Julie Collins Federal Minister for Housing and Homelessness
Catherine King Federal Minister for Infrastructure, Transport, Regional Development and Local Government
Brendan O'Connor Federal Minister for Skills and Training
Tanya Plibersek Shadow Minister for Education and Minister for Women
Katy Gallagher Federal Minister for Finance, Minister for Women
Joel Fitzgibbon Former Member of Parliament for Hunter
Don Farrell Federal Special Minister of State, Minister for Trade and Tourism
Kristina Keneally Former Senator
Bill Shorten Federal Minister for the National Disability Insurance Scheme, Minister for Government Services
Terri Butler Former Member of Parliament for Griffith
Madeleine King Federal Minister for Resources, Minister for Northern Australia
Ed Husic Federal Minister for Industry and Science
Matt Thistlethwaite Assistant Minister for the Republic
Michelle Rowland Federal Minister for Communications
Amanda Rishworth Federal Minister for Social Services
Jason Clare Federal Minister for Education
Linda Burney Federal Minister for Indigenous Australians
Eric Abetz Former Senator
Alex Antic Senator
James McGrath Senator
James Paterson Senator
Claire Chandler Senator
George Christensen Former Member of Parliament for Dawson
Brian Mitchell MP, House of Representatives
Daniel Mulino MP, House of Representatives
David Smith MP, House of Representatives
Tim Wilson MP, House of Representatives
Angie Bell MP, House of Representatives
Sharon Bird MP, House of Representatives
Ben Morton MP, House of Representatives
Russell Broadbent MP, House of Representatives
Scott Buchholz MP, House of Representatives
Anthony D. Burke MP, House of Representatives
Warren Entsch MP, House of Representatives
Josh Burns MP, House of Representatives
Mark Butler MP, House of Representatives
Trevor Evans MP, House of Representatives
Michelle Landry MP, House of Representatives
Anthony Byrne MP, House of Representatives
Paul Fletcher MP, House of Representatives
Darren Chester MP, House of Representatives
Lisa Chesters MP, House of Representatives
Concetta Fierravanti-Wells Former Senator
Jim Molan Senator
Amanda Stoker Former Senator
Raff Ciccone Senator
Andrew Hastie MP, House of Representatives
Peter Khalil MP, House of Representatives
Adam Bandt Leader of the Australian Greens
Daniel Tehan Former Minister for Trade, Tourism and Investment
Kim Carr Labour MP
Kevin Andrews Father of the Australian House of Representatives
Kimberley Kitching Former Labor Senator
Matthew Guy Outgoing Opposition Leader of Victoria
Steve Dimopoulos Labor MP
Michaelia Cash Former Attorney General
Penny Wong Minister for Foreign Affairs and Leader of the Government in the Senate
 Belgium[172] Mark Demesmaeker Member of the European Parliament
Guy Verhofstadt[126] Leader of the Alliance of Liberals and Democrats faction of the European Parliament
 Bulgaria[128] Ilian Vassilev Former Bulgarian Ambassador to Russia
Arsenal AD Oldest Bulgarian arms supplier
VMZ Sopot Largest armaments factory in Bulgaria
Beta Corp AD Armaments factory in Bulgaria
UMT LLC Armaments factory in Bulgaria,leading Bulgarian manufacturer of carbide cutting tools
Arcus Co Armaments factory in Bulgaria
TEREM Government owned specializing in servicing equipment and producing ammunition and spares
EIM Trade Ltd. Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Balkan Hunter Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Hartford International Group Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Sage Consultations Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Balkanrous Trading Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Emco Ltd. Armaments factory in Bulgaria
EL kart Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Metalika-AB Armaments factory in Bulgaria
Dunarit AD Armaments factory in Bulgaria
 Canada[173] Christine Hogan Executive Director for Canada, Ireland and the Caribbean at the World Bank Group
Justin Trudeau[174] Prime Minister of Canada
Sophie Grégoire Trudeau Wife of Justin Trudeau
Cameron Ahmad Director of Communications to Office of the Prime Minister of Canada
Jeremy Broadhurst Senior Advisor to the Office of the Prime Minister of Canada
Marjorie Michel Deputy Chief of Staff of the Prime Minister
John Broadhead Chief of Political Affairs of the Prime Minister Office
Olga Radchenko Head of the Secretariat of the Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship
Jason Easton Head of the Secretariat of the Minister of International Trade
Vandana Fatima Kattar-Miller Executive officer of TD Bank, former high-ranking official of the Prime Minister's Office
Dan Costello Adviser to the Prime Minister of Canada on Foreign and Defense Policy
Ann Fitz-Gerald Director of the Balsillie School of International Affairs and a Professor in Wilfrid Laurier University’s Political Science Department
Keri-Lynn Wilson Conductor, organizer of the Ukrainian Freedom Orchestra
Judy Sgro Chair of the Canada-Taiwan Friendship Group
Paul Wynnyk Former Deputy Chief of National Defense Staff of the Canadian Armed Forces, retired Lieutenant General
Christian Borys Creator of the resource "Saint Javelin"
George Dangerfield Former Attorney of Manitoba
Mike Greenley CEO of MDA
Scott Hamilton Prison center guard in Calgary
Shelly Bruce Chief of Communications Security Canada
Ahmed Khalid Al-Rawi Simon Fraser University Fellow
Donald MacPherson Executive Director of the NGO Canadian Drug Policy Coalition
John Ossowski Head of the Canada Border Services Agency
Roland Paris Professor and Head of the Graduate School of Public and International Relations at the University of Ottawa
Heather Stefanson Premier of Manitoba
Adrien Blanchard Press secretary of the Minister of Foreign Affairs of Canada
François Legault Premier of Quebec
Tim Houston Premier of Nova Scotia
Blaine Higgs Premier of New Brunswick
Dennis King Premier of Prince Edward Island
Andrew Furey Premier of Newfoundland and Labrador
Caroline Cochrane Premier of Northwest Territories
Sandy Silver Premier of Yukon Territory
P.J. Akeeagok Premier of Nunavut
Margaret Thom Commissioner of the Northwest Territories
Angelique Bernard Commissioner of the Yukon Territories
Eva Aariak Commissioner of Nunavut
Éric Martel President and CEO of Bombardier Inc.
Penny H. Wise President and Managing Director of 3M Canada
Timothy Joseph Nohara President and CEO, Accipiter Radar Technologies
Linda Wolstencroft President of Aerospace Business Development Associates Inc.
Robert Gow President of Avionics Design Services Ltd.
Nicholas Shewchenko President of Biokinetics and Associates Ltd.
Benjamin Whitney President of Armo Tool & Abuma Manufacturing
Debbie Stone President of AJStone Company Ltd.
Joseph A. Fisher Founder of Thornhill Medical
Alexander Kuyanov CEO of Alpha Optics Systems Inc.
John Knowlton husband of the Minister of National Defense of Canada A. Anand
Jacques Paul-Robert Prévost Chief of the Strategic Joint Staff of the Canadian Armed Forces, Major General
Christopher F. Sutherland Acting Chief of Staff of the Canadian Armed Forces, Rear Admiral
Patrice S. Sabourin Chief of Cyber Operations, Canada's National Defense Headquarters, Brigadier General
Tod Strickland Head of the Canadian Forces College in Toronto, Brigadier Generalm Former commander of HMCS Halifax
Kazimieras Deksnys Chairman of the Lithuanian-Canadian community
Leah West Assistant Professor of International Affairs at the Norman Paterson School of International Affairs at Carleton University
Stéphane Bergeron Member of the House of Commons, Bloc Québécois
Denis Trudel Member of the House of Commons, Bloc Québécois
Alexis Brunelle-Duceppe Member of the House of Commons, Bloc Québécois
Scott Bishop Representative of the Canadian Armed Forces to the NATO Military Committee, Vice Admiral
Bob Rae Permanent Representative of Canada to the United Nations
Lubomyr Luciuk Professor of political science at the Royal Military College of Canada
Taras Kuzio Fellow at the Institute for the Study of Ukraine at the University of Alberta
Paul Desmarais Jr. CEO of Power Corporation of Canada
David Collenette Chairman of the Canadian NATO Association, former Minister of National Defence
Dana Larsen Writer, one of the founders of the Marijuana Party
Blair Longley Party leader of the Marijuana Party
Jyoti Gondek Mayor of Calgary
Danielle Smith Premier of Alberta
Ed Stelmach Former Premier of Alberta
Jean Charest Former Premier of Quebec
Peter MacKay Former Attorney General, Cabinet Minister and Member of the House of Commons of Canada
Katheryn Winnick Actress
Jim Carrey Actor
Glen Lynch CEO of Volatus Airspace
Caroline Xavier Head of Canada's Communications Security Authority
Damon Murchison President and CEO of the investment fund "IG Wealth Management"
Myroslava Oleksiuk Activist, mother of Canadian House of Commons member Ivan Baker
Stephan "Steve" Bandera Journalist, grandson of Stepan Bandera
Steven MacBeth Commander of the Canadian-NATO battalion in Latvia from July 2018 to January 2019, retired lieutenant colonel
Wade Rutland Commander of the Canadian-NATO battalion in Latvia from July 2017 to January 2018, colonel
Philippe Sauve Commander of the Canadian-NATO battalion in Latvia from January to July 2019, lieutenant colonel
Sean French Commander of the Canadian-NATO battalion in Latvia from January to July 2018, lieutenant colonel
Stephen Harper Former Prime Minister of Canada
Rick Hillier Former chief of the defence staff
Ian Scott Head of broadcasting regulator the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission
Michael Wright Head of Canadian Forces Intelligence Command
John Horgan Premier of British Columbia
Jody Wilson-Raybould Former Minister of Justice and Attorney General
Fen Osler Hampson Chancellor's Professor at Carleton University and President of the World Refugee & Migration Council
Michael Hood Former Commander of the Canadian Air Force, retired lieutenant general
Christyn Cianfarani President & CEO at Canadian Association of Defence and Security Industries
Janice Charette Clerk of the Privy Council of Canada
Chris Ecklund Entrepreneur, project manager for recruiting Canadian citizens as mercenaries for the armed forces of Ukraine (Internet resource fightforukraine.ca)
Joseph Ewatski Former police chief of Winnipeg
Douglas Harrison Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Canadian Commercial Corporation
Marc Emery Canadian cannabis rights activist, entrepreneur and politician
George Furey Speaker of Senate
Catherine Tait CEO of CBC
Katie Telford Chief of Staff to the Prime Minister of Canada
Meaghan Thumath Director of the British Columbia Center for Infectious Diseases
Richard Wilson Head of a pre-trial detention center in Calgary
Kevin Ford President and CEO of Calian Group, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Canadian Association of Defense and Security Sector Industries
Mona Fortier President of the Treasury Board
Richard Foster CEO and Vice President of L3Harris Technologies Canada, Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Aerospace Industries Association of Canada
David Walmsley Editor-in-chief of Globe and Mail
Ron McKinnon Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Peter Fragiskatos Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Ali Ehsassi Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Ken Hardie Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Iqra Khalid Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Maninder Sidhu Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Anita Vandenbeld Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Sameer Zuberi Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Peter Fonseca Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party and former athlete
Raquel Dancho Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Arnold Viersen Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
David Sweet Former Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
David Anderson Former Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Jasraj Hallan Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Randy Hoback Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Michael Cooper Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Scott Reid Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Emmanuel Dubourg Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Pierre Poilievre Leader of the Official Opposition of Canada
Heather McPherson Member of the House of Commons, New Democratic Party
Rob Oliphant Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister for Foreign Affairs, member of the House of Commons of Parliament from the Liberal Party
Serge Cormier Parliamentary Secretary to the Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship, member of the House of Commons of Parliament from the Liberal Party
George Chahal Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Jean Yip Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Newcon International Ltd. Laser equipment supplier
Alpha Optics Systems Ltd. Laser equipment supplier
Jim Watson Mayor of Ottawa
Doug Ford Premier of Ontario
Margaret MacMillan Historian, professor emeritus at the University of Toronto
Michael Pal Commander of the Unifire training mission in UK
Guy Tombs President of Ridgeway International Canada Inc.
Johnathan Lee Obst General Manager of Rockwell Collins Canada
Jim Garrington CEO of Shark Marine Technologies Inc.
Jim Garrington CEO of Shark Marine Technologies Inc.
Jim Garrington CEO of Shark Marine Technologies Inc.
Blake Dickson President and CEO of Wade Antenna/Taco Antenna
Daniel S. Goldberg President and CEO of Telesat Canada
Paul Bouchard President and CEO of Top Ace Holdings Inc.
Barbara Zvan President and CEO of University Pension Plan Ontario
Michael Rousseau President and CEO of Air Canada
Andrew D'Souza Badminton player, co-founder and executive chairman of the financial services company Clearco
Jordan Banks Co-founder of Thunder Road Capital
Maria Della Posta President of Pratt and Whitney Canada
Ivonka Survilla President of the Rada of the Belarusian Democratic Republic in exile
Larry Rosen President and CEO of Harry Rosen Inc.
Michael Serbinis President and CEO of League Incorporated
Michael McCain President and CEO of Maple Leaf Foods
Dani Reiss President and CEO of Canada Goose Inc.
Wes Hall (businessman) Executive Chairman of KSS Group of Companies , founder of the BlackNorth Initiative
Ian D. Smith CEO of Clearwater Seafoods
Oleh Lesiuk President of Fine Arts Association of Canada
Victor Dodig President and CEO of Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce
Jay N. Janzen NATO Director of Strategic Communications, former Director General of Strategic Communications for the Canadian National Defense Staff, retired general
Robert Walker Vice President of Volatus Aerospace
Bradley Field CEO of PR and Labs Inc. / PRE Labs Inc.
Ena Rudovics Representative of the Latvian National Federation of Canada in Edmonton
Steve Mckeown President and CEO of Team Eagle Ltd.
Wesley Armstrong President of TSL Aerospace Technologies Ltd.
Sarah Fischer Spokeswoman for the Conservative Party of Canada
Michael Crase Executive Director of the Conservative Party of Canada
Tiff Macklem Governor of the Bank of Canada
Tony Clement Former member of the House of Commons of the Parliament of Canada, director of the Foundation of the Conservative Party of Canada
Robert Batherson Chairman of the Conservative Party of Canada
Robert Staley Chairman of the Conservative Party of Canada Foundation
Mark Carney Former Governor of the Bank of Canada and Bank of England
Suzanne Cowan Chairman of Liberal Party
Felix Marzell Partner of FM Melanie Joly
Michael Melling Head of CTV News
Scott Moe Premier of Saskatchewan
Kevin Mooney President of Irving Shipbuilding Inc.
Terry Manion General Manager and Vice President of Raytheon Canada
Mike Mueller President and CEO of Aerospace Industries Association of Canada
Wayne Benson Executive Director of the Conservative Party of Canada
Stephen M. Van Dine Senior Vice President of Arctic Governance Institute
Craig Baines Commander of the Canadian Navy, Vice Admiral
Jocelyn Paul Commander of the Canadian Land Force, Vice Admiral
Alain Pelletier Deputy Commander of United States-Canadian North American Aerospace Defense Command (NORAD), Lieutenant General
Rupert Duchesne CEO of Mattamy Ventures, President of the Board of Trustees of the Art Gallery of Ontario
Richard Michael Halenda Director of The Ultimate Canadian Meat Store
Stephen J. Dent Co-founder of Birch Hill Equity Partners
Kelvin Goertzen Former Priemer of Manitoba
Jane Philpott Former Minister of Health
Anita Neville Lieutenant governor of Manitoba
Stéphane Perrault Chief Electoral Officer
Navdeep Bains Former Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry
Bernadette Jordan Former Minister of Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard
Catherine McKenna Former Minister of Environment and Climate Change
Jean-Yves Duclos Minister of Health
Marie-Claude Bibeau Minister of Agriculture and Agri-Food
Filomena Tassi Minister responsible for the Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario
Jonathan Wilkinson Minister of Natural Resources
Marc Parent President and CEO of CAE Inc.
Rocco Rossi President and CEO of Ontario Chamber of Commerce
Bob Auchterlonie Commander of Canadian Joint Operations Command, Vice Admiral
John Baird Former Minister of Foreign Affairs of Canada
Derek Burney Former Chief of Staff to the Prime Minister of Canada, Former Ambassador to the United States, Honorary Chancellor of Lakehead University
David Vigneault Director of the Canadian Security Intelligence Service
Eileen de Villa Head of the Toronto Department of Health
Mélanie Joly Foreign Affairs Minister of Canada
Yvan Blondin Former commander of the Canadian Air Force
Conrad Black Former newspaper publisher, businessperson, writer and convicted fraudster
Gwen Boniface Senator for Ontario
Graham Bowley Husabnd of Deputy PM Chrystia Freeland
Brian Brennan Deputy Commissioner of the Royal Canadian Mounted Police
Stuart Beare Former Commander of Canadian Forces Operations Command, retired lieutenant general
Michael Byers Professor of University of British Columbia
Charles Grier Prison center guard in Calgary
Mark Greenley CEO of MDA Ltd
Ralph Goodale Canadian High Commissioner to the United Kingdom
James Davies President, CEO and co-owner of shipbuilding company Chantier Davie Canada Inc.
Charles Burton Senior Fellow, MacDonald-Laurier Institute
Len Derkach Former Chairman of the Manitoba Business Council
Walter Dlugosh CEO of Carpathia Credit Union Limited
Eleanor Dawson Judge of Federal Court of Appeal
Jason Kenney Premier of Alberta
David Eby Premier of British Columbia
Eric Kenny Commander of the Canadian Air Force, Lieutenant General
W. Edmund Clark Former president and CEO of TD Bank Group
Andrew Coates Manager at Lockheed Martin Canada
James D. Irving CEO of Irving Shipbuilding Inc.
Martine Irman Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Canadian Export Development Corporation
Anne Kelly head of the Federal Prison Service of Canada
Scott Bell Police Sergeant of Winnipeg
Lorraine Ben CEO of Lockheed Martin Canada
Anita Anand Defence Minister of Canada
Bill Matthews Deputy Minister of National Defence
Wayne Eyre Chief of the Defence Staff of the Canadian Armed Forces
Francois-Philippe Champagne Minister of Innovation, Science and Industry of Canada
Sean Fraser Minister of Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship of Canada
Marco Mendicino Minister of Public Safety
Karina Gould Minister of Families, Children and Social Development
Oz Jungic Political Advisor to the Office of the Prime Minister of Canada
Ludwik Klimovski Chairman, Memorial to the Victims of Communism Construction Board
Howard Sokolowski Major donor to the Memorial to the Victims of Communism
Alide Forstmanis Treasurer, Memorial to the Victims of Communism Construction Board
Robert Tmegl Member, Memorial to the Victims of Communism Construction Board
Ivan Grbesic Member, Memorial to the Victims of Communism Construction Board
James C. Temerty Founder, the Temerty Foundation
Khristina Dang Member, Memorial to the Victims of Communism Construction Board
Mary Ng Minister of Families, Children and Social Development of Canada
Christopher Allan Robinson Commander of the Pacific Fleet of the Canadian Navy and the Joint Operational Force in the Pacific, Rear Admiral
Marcus Kolga Senior Fellow at the Macdonald-Laurier Institute
Sarah Paquet Director and Chief Executive Officer of the Financial Transactions and Reports Analysis Centre of Canada
Alexandra Chyczij President of the Ukrainian Canadian Congress
John Risley co-founder of Clearwater Foods, President and CEO of CFFI Ventures
Som Seif Founder and CEO of Purpose Unlimited
Michael Katchen Founder and CEO of Wealthsimple Investment Company
Tony Lourakis Founder and CEO of Fleet Complete
Lawrence Zimmering Co-Founder and Chairman of CanCap Management Inc.
Brice Scheschuk Partner and Chief Accountant of Globalive
Dave Filipchuk President and CEO of PCL Constructors Inc.
Hartley T. Richardson President and CEO of James Richardson & Sons, Ltd.
Robert B. Espey President and CEO of Parkland
Daniel J. Daviau President and CEO of Cannacord Genuity
Darren Throop President and CEO of Cannacord Genuity
Geoff Smith (businessman) President,CEO and director of EllisDon Corporation
Bruce Poon Tip Founder of G Adventures
Brad Bradford Urban planner and politician. Commissioner of the Toronto Transit Commission Board
David Ossip Chairman and CEO of Ceridian HCM Holding Inc.
Claude Germain Managing Partner of Rouge River Capital
Brent Belzberg Founder and Senior Managing Partner of TorQuest
Gordon Capern Partner at Paliare Roland Barristers Law Firm
Jean-Francois Courville Managing Partner of Purpose Advisor Solutions
David Jonathan Kassie Chairman of Cannacord Capital
Leslie Woo CEO of the CivicAction Leadership Foundation
John M. Beck Founder and Chairman of Aecon Group Inc.
Peter Gilgan Founder of Mattamy Homes
Marc Mathyk Designer, founder of Veridian Global Design
Michael Wertelecky Vice President of The Huculak Family Foundation
Louis-Marie Beaulieu Chairman of the Board of Directors and CEO of Groupe Desganes Inc.
Boris Wertz Chairman and CEO of Version One Ventures
Paul J. Hill Executive Chairman of The Hill Companies
Stephen Smith Executive Chairman of First National Financial Corporation Mortgage Company
Peter Malajczuk Second Deputy Chairman of the Board of Directors of the Ukrainian Credit Union, Vice President of Bell Media Enterprises
Marc Barrenechea CEO of OpenText
Matthew Corrin Founder,Chairman and former CEO of Freshii
Mohamad Fakih President and CEO of Paramount Fine Foods
Adam Palmer Chief constable of the Vancouver Police Department
Mark Neufeld Chief constable of the Calgary Police Department
Tyler Shandro Minister of Justice and Solicitor General of Alberta
Ken Krawetz Former Deputy Premier of Saskatchewan and Deputy Leader of the Saskatchewan Party
Madeleine Redfern Former Mayor of Iqaluit, Nunavut, CEO of CanArctic Inuit Networks Inc.
Arlene Dickinson General partner of District Ventures Capital and CEO of Venturepark
Art DeFehr Chairman of Palliser Furniture;
Chandra Arya Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Vance Badawey Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Tony Baldinelli Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
John Barlow Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Michael Barrett Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Xavier Barsalou-Duval Member of the House of Commons, Bloc Québécois
Raymond J. de Souza Catholic priest, editor-in-chief of the Convivium magazine
Brent Hawkes Protestant pastor, LGBT community activist
Chantal Kreviazuk Singer and songwriter
Ian Scott Chairperson of the Canadian Radio-television and Telecommunications Commission (CRTC)
Scott Shortliffe Executive Director of the CCTV Broadcasting
Dennis Kovtun Columnist for The Hill Times
Michael Charles Wright Head of the intelligence command of the Canadian Armed Forces
Mark Lamarre CEO of Seaspan Shipyards
Roman Shimonov Member of the Board of Directors of the Canadian-Ukrainian Chamber of Commerce, founder and CEO of the defense firm Roshel
Rafal Rohozinski Head of Cybersecurity Companies Zeropoint Security and Secdev Group, Research Fellow at the Center for International Governance Innovation (CIGI)
Paul Deegan President and CEO, News Media Canada
Gary Keller vice president of the consulting firm Strategy Corp/Strategycorp, former head of the secretariat of the Canadian Minister of Foreign Affairs
Claude Doucet Secretary General at CRTC
Bill Blair President of the Privy Council
Jagmeet Singh NDP Leader of Canada
Yves-François Blanchet Bloc Québécois Leader
Elizabeth May Green Party Parliamentary Leader
Wayne Wouters Former Clerk of the Privy Council
Erin O’Toole Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Michael Chong Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Garnett Genuis Member of the House of Commons, Conservative Party
Marc Garneau Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Jim Carr Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
John McKay Member of the House of Commons, Liberal Party
Jean-François Tremblay Deputy Secretary to the Cabinet
Candice Bergen Former Leader of the Official Opposition and Former interim leader of the Conservative party
Andrew Scheer Former Opposition House Leader
Peter Van Loan Member of Parliament for York—Simcoe
Raynell Andreychuk Senator from Saskatchewan
Dean Allison Member of Parliament for Niagara West
Paul Dewar (d. 2019) Former Member of Parliament for Ottawa Centre
Irwin Cotler Former Member of Parliament for Mount Royal
Ted Opitz Former Member of Parliament for Etobicoke Centre
Chrystia Freeland Deputy Prime Minister of Canada
James Bezan Member of Parliament for Selkirk—Interlake—Eastman
Paul Grod President of the Ukrainian Canadian Congress
 Czech Republic[128] Štefan Füle Former European Commissioner for Enlargement and European Neighbourhood Policy
Karel Schwarzenberg Member of Parliament
Jaromír Štětina Journalist and politician
Marek Ženíšek Member of Parliament
VOP - 026 Šternberk, s.p. Arms manufacturer in Czech republic
Mil International spol. s r.o. Arms manufacturer in Czech republic
Excalibur Army spol Arms manufacturer in Czech republic
Explosia a.s. Explosives manufacturer in Czech republic
 Denmark[128] Thomas Ahrenkiel
Daniel Carlsen Danish former nationalist politician and former neo-Nazi
Lene Espersen Former leader of the Conservative People's Party
Per Stig Møller Member or Parliament
 Estonia[128] Tunne Kelam Former Member of the European Parliament
Meelis Kiili Former Commander of the Estonian Defence League
Kristiina Ojuland Former Minister of Foreign Affairs and a former Member of the European Parliament
Andres Parve Advisor of the Ministry of the Interior and former leader of the Estonian Defence Industry Association
Urmas Reinsalu Former Minister of Justice and former Minister of Defence
Arnold Sinisalu Head Director of the Estonian Internal Security Service
Riho Terras Former Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces
Artur Tiganik Former Deputy Commander of the Estonian Defence Forces
Baltic Armament OÜ Arms manufaturer in Estonia
 Finland[128] Heidi Hautala[126] Member of the European Parliament
 France[128] Bernard-Henri Lévy Author
Henri Malosse President of the European Economic and Social Committee
Bruno Le Roux Member of the French General Assembly for Seine-Saint-Denis
BNP Paribas French international banking group
Natixis French corporate and investment bank
Crédit Agricole French international banking group and the world's largest cooperative financial institution
RN Bank Moscow-based joint venture bank established in 2013 and owned by UniCredit Bank Russia (as majority holder), RCI Banque and Nissan
 Germany[128] Uwe Corsepius Former Secretary-General of the Council of the European Union
Karl Müllner Former Inspector of the German Air Force
Katrin Suder Former State Secretary in the Federal Ministry of Defense
Michael Fuchs Former Member of the Bundestag
Karl-Georg Wellmann[126] Former Member of the Bundestag
Rebecca Harms Former Member of the European Parliament
Bernd Posselt Former Member of the European Parliament
Peter Tiede[175] Journalist and reporter of Bild
Deutsche Bank German multinational investment bank and financial services company headquartered in Frankfurt
BMW Bank Finance service and a company of the BMW Group
Commerzbank Major German bank operating as a universal bank
Motorola Solutions Germany GmbH Subsidiary of Motorola Solutions
Schaeffler Group Manufacturer of rolling element bearings for automotive, aerospace and industrial uses
Atlas Elektronik Naval/marine electronics and systems business
Jenoptik Photonics group
Sauer & Sohn Manufacturer of firearms and machinery and oldest firearms manufacturer still active in Germany
Rohde & Schwarz International electronics group specializing in the fields of electronic test equipment, broadcast & media, cybersecurity, radiomonitoring and radiolocation, and radiocommunication
Mercedes-Benz Bank Rus Subsidiary of Daimler AG
NDGS Novy Dizel Gearbox Service GmbH Machine construction
e.sigma Systems GmbH Specialized supplier of integrated training solutions for international armed forces, security agencies and industrial clients
Glenair GmbH Electronic parts supplier
Intecs Security Security system supplier
SIGNALIS Subsidiary of Airbus since its creation in 2011
in-innovative navigation GmbH Software company
iMAR Navigation GmbH Specialist on inertial navigation and gyroscope technology
Fritz Werner Industrie-Ausrüstungen GmbH Industrial equipment supplier
PKI Electronic Intelligence GmbH Hardware training institute
Schirin Nobiev Exporthandel
Spekon GmbH Textile company
Secure Information Management GmbH - SIM Secure Security system supplier
Force Ware GmbH Manufacturer of professional mine detectors and bomb locators
SET - Stange Energietechnik Manufacturer in Germany
 Greece[128] Theodoros Margellos (d. 2021)
 Hungary OTP Bank Largest commercial bank of Hungary and one of the largest independent financial service providers in Central and Eastern Europe and with banking services for private individuals and corporate clients
 Ireland Micheál Martin Prime Minister
Leo Varadkar Deputy head
Seán Ó Fearghaíl Speaker of Lower House
Simon Coveney Foreign Minister and Defense Minister
Paschal Donohoe Finance Minister
Thomas Byrne (Meath politician) European Affairs Minister
Helen McEntee Justice Minister
Charles Flanagan Chair of the Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
Joe McHugh Chair of the Committee on European Union Affairs
John McGuinness Chair of the Committee on Finance, Public Expenditure and Reform, and Taoiseach
James Lawless Chair of the Committee on Justice
Richard Bruton Chair of Fine Gael Parliamentary Party
Niamh Smyth Chair of the Committee on Media, Tourism, Arts, Culture, Sport and the Gaeltacht
Joe Carey Chair of Shannon Airport Oireachtas Group
Jennifer Carroll MacNeill Vice-Chair of Parliamentary Party + Justice Committee
Brendan Griffin Deputy Government Chief Whip
Niall Blaney Senator
Robbie Gallagher Senator
Paul Daly Senator
Timmy Dooley Senator
Lorraine Clifford-Lee Senator
Lisa Chambers Senator
Gerry Horkan Senator
Niall Blaney Senator
Diarmuid Wilson Senator
Ned O'Sullivan Senator
Fiona O'Loughlin (politician) Senator
Denis O'Donovan Senator
Erin McGreehan Senator
Ollie Crowe Senator
Gerard Craughwell Independent Senator
Billy Kelleher MEP
Jim O'Callaghan MP
John Lahart MP
Ciarán Cannon MP
Barry Cowen MP
Cathal Crowe MP
Jackie Cahill MP
Alan Dillon MP
Cormac Devlin MP
Pádraig O’Sullivan MP
Jennifer Murnane O'Connor MP
Christopher O'Sullivan MP
Neale Richmond MP, Spokesperson on European Affairs
Alan Farrell MP
John Paul Phelan MP
Michael Ring MP
Paul McAuliffe MP
Michael Moynihan MP
Willie O'Dea MP
Seán Haughey MP
Ivana Bacik Leader of the Labour Party
 Italy UniCredit International banking group headquartered in Milan
Intesa Sanpaolo International banking group
 Japan Fumio Kishida Prime Minister of Japan
Tarō Asō Former Prime Minister of Japan
Yoshihide Suga Former Prime Minister of Japan
Yoshihiko Noda Former Prime Minister of Japan
Tomomi Inada Former Minister of Defense
Yasukazu Hamada Former Minister of Defense
Shinjirō Koizumi Former Minister of the Environment
Yukio Edano Former Leader of the Constitutional Democratic Party
Keiji Furuya Head of the Japan-ROC Diet Members' Consultative Council
Shigeru Ishiba Leader of the Suigetsukai party faction
Gen Nakatani Former Minister of Defense
Nobuo Kishi Defense Minister of Japan
Yoshimasa Hayashi Foreign Minister of Japan
Yoshihisa Furukawa Justice Minister of Japan
Shunichi Suzuki Finance Minister of Japan
Hirokazu Matsuno Chief Cabinet Secretary
Takeo Akiba Secretary General of the National Security Council
Akiko Santo President of the House of Councilors
Hiroyuki Hosoda President of the House of Representatives
Sanae Takaichi Member of the House of Representatives, Chairwoman of the Political Council of the LDP
Masahisa Sato Member of the House of Councilors, Chairman of the LDP Foreign Policy Council
Kōji Yamazaki Chief of the Joint Staff of the Self-Defense Forces
Tomoko Abe Chairwoman of the House Select Committee on Okinawa and Northern Affairs
Kazuo Shii Member of the House of Representatives, Chairman of the Communist Party of Japan
Keiji Kokuta Member of the House of Representatives from the Communist Party of Japan
Ken Saito Member of the House of Representatives
Yatagawa Hajime Member of the House of Representatives
Mito Kakizawa Member of the House of Representatives
Yoshiaki Wada Member of the House of Representatives
Hirofumi Ryu Member of the House of Representatives
Yoshitaka Sakurada Member of the House of Representatives,Former Minister for the Tokyo Olympic and Paralympic Games
Kenta Izumi Leader of the Constitutional Democratic Party
Nobuyuki Baba Leader of the Japan Innovation Party
Suzuki Norikazu Member of the House of Representatives
Suzuki Atsushi Member of the House of Representatives
Yamaguchi Susumu Member of the House of Representatives
Daisuke Nishino Member of the House of Representatives
Hidehiro Mitani Member of the House of Representatives
Masanobu Ogura Member of the House of Representatives
Gemma Kentaro Member of the House of Representatives
Kensuke Onishi Member of the House of Representatives
Minoru Kihara Member of the House of Representatives,Member of the Nippon Kaigi Diet discussion group
Akihisa Nagashima Member of the House of Representatives,Member of the Nippon Kaigi Diet discussion group
Shinji Inoue Former Minister of State,Member of the Nippon Kaigi Diet discussion group
Sakurada Kengo President and CEO of Sompo Holdings, Chairman of the Japanese Association of Corporate Leaders Keizai Doyukai
Hirohiko Iizuka President of Sankei Shimbun
Toshikazu Yamaguchi President of Yomiuri Shimbun
Naotoshi Okada Chairman of Nikkei Shimbun
Tsuyoshi Hasebe President of Nikkei Shimbun
Kumano Seishi Member of the House of Councilors from the Komeito Party
Oniki Makoto Senior Parliamentary Deputy Minister of Defense
Tsuyohito Iwamoto Senior Parliamentary Deputy Minister of Defense
Nakasone Yasutaka Parliamentary Deputy Minister of Defense
Hirohiko Ono Director-General for Press and Public Diplomacy
Mitsuko Ishii Member of the House of Councilors from Japan Innovation Party
Yuko Mori Member of the House of Councilors for the Constitutional Democratic Party
Kosaburo Nishime Minister of State for Okinawa and Northern Affairs, Head of the Northern Territories Action Headquarters under the Office of the Cabinet of Ministers
Rui Matsukawa Member of the House of Councilors, Deputy Chairwoman of the LDP Council for National Defense, Deputy Chairman of the LDP Council for Foreign Policy
Suzuki Kazuto Professor of science and technology policy at the Graduate School of Public Policy at the University of Tokyo and senior fellow of the Asia Pacific Initiative
MS Bank Rus MC Bank Rus before Bank Capital Moscow Subsidiary of Mitsubishi Corporation
Toyota Financial Services Russia Subsidiary of Toyota Motor Corporation
MUFG Bank Largest bank in Japan
SBI Bank LLC Largest bank in Japan
JSC Solid Bank Russian-Japanese Bank
 South Korea Woori Bank South Korean multinational bank headquartered in Seoul
Hana Bank Commericial Bank
 Latvia[128] Solvita Āboltiņa
Sandra Kalniete[131] Member of the European Parliament
Artis Pabriks Member of the European Parliament 2014–2018, Ministers of Defence of Latvia 2019-present
Inese Vaidere Member of the European Parliament
Roberts Zīle Member of the European Parliament
 Lithuania[128] Petras Auštrevičius
Gediminas Grina
Andrius Kubilius
Gabrielius Landsbergis[130]
Jovita Neliupšienė
Artūras Paulauskas
Edmundas Vaitekūnas
Defensa UAB Arms manufacturer in Lithuania
JSC Defensus Arms manufacturer in Lithuania
ASU Baltija JCS Arms manufacturer in Lithuania
Helisota UAB Arms manufacturer in Lithuania
Aviabaltika Aviation Ltd. Arms manufacturer in Lithuania
 Montenegro Ranko Krivokapić Minister of Foreign Affairs of Montenegro
Raško Konjević Minister of Defense
Savo Kentera Former Director of National Security
Tara Aerospace and Defense Products AD
Montenegro Defence Industry d.o.o. Podgorica
Armada Group
 Netherlands[128] Hans van Baalen (d. 2021) Former member of the European Parliament
Louis Bontes Member of the Dutch Parliament
Michiel Servaes Member of the Dutch Parliament
ING Group Dutch multinational banking and financial services corporation
 New Zealand Jacinda Ardern Prime Minister
Grant Robertson Deputy Prime Minister
Cindy Kiro Governor General
Nanaia Mahuta Minister of Foreign Affairs
Peeni Henare Minister of Defense
Michael Wood Minister of Transport
Meka Whaitiri Minister of Customs
Megan Woods Minister of Housing
Stuart Nash Minister for Economic and Regional Development
John Anthony Journalist of The New Zealand Herald
Willie Jackson Minister for Māori Development
Kris Faafoi Minister of Justice
Poto Williams Minister for Building and Construction
Priyanca Radhakrishnan Minister for the Community and Voluntary Sector
David Parker Attorney-General
Damien O'Connor Minister of Agriculture
Chris Hipkins Minister for COVID-19 Response
Kiri Allan Minister of Conservation
Kelvin Davis Minister for Māori Crown Relations: Te Arawhiti
Jan Tinetti Minister of Internal Affairs
David Clark Minister of Commerce and Consumer Affairs
Carmel Sepuloni Minister for Social Development and Employment
Ayesha Verrall Minister for Food Safety
William Sio Minister for Courts
Andrew Little Minister of Health
Shane Arndell Deputy chief of the naval forces
Stephen Hoadley Associate Professor at the University of Auckland
Andy Foster Mayor of Wellington
Lianne Dalziel Mayor of Christchurh
Rachel Reese Mayor of Nelson
Aaron Hawkins Mayor of Dunedin
Phil Goff Mayor of Auckland
Phil Twyford Minister for Disarmament and Arms Control
Andrew Bridgman Secretary of Defence and chief executive of the Ministry of Defence
Andrew Clark Chief of Air Force
David Proctor Chief of Navy
Jim Gilmour Commander Joint Forces New Zealand
Garin Golding Maritime Component Commander
Rose King Deputy Chief of Army
Matthew Weston Chief People Officer, New Zealand Defence Force
Bridget Musker Chief Financial Officer, New Zealand Defence Force
Pasanka Wickremasinghe Chief Financial Officer at the Ministry of Defence
John Boswell Chief of Army
Kevin Short Secretary of Defence and chief executive of the Ministry of Defenc
Andrew Hampton Head of GCSB
Tony Davies Vice chief of Ministry of Defence
Rebecca Kitteridge Director of the New Zealand Security Intelligence Service
Trevor Mallard Speaker of the House of Representatives
Louisa Wall MP
Simon O'Connor MP
Ingrid Leary MP
 Poland[128] Bogdan Borusewicz[131] Speaker of the Polish Senate
Jerzy Buzek
Ryszard Czarnecki
Andrzej Fałkowski
Anna Fotyga
Maciej Hunia
Paweł Kowal Chairman of the EU-Ukraine Parliamentary Cooperation Committee
Stanisław Koziej Head of the National Security Bureau
Radosław Kujawa
Robert Kupiecki Deputy Minister of National Defence
Ryszard Legutko Former Minister of Education of Poland
Adam Lipiński Member of the Sejm
Marek Migalski Member of the European Parliament
Agnieszka Pomaska Member of the Sejm
Jacek Saryusz-Wolski Member of the European Parliament
Marek Siwiec Member of the European Parliament
Marek Tomaszycki Army Officer
Zbigniew Włosowicz
Bumar-Labedy Arms manufacturer based in Poland, Division of the Polish Armaments Group
FIN Sp. z oo Arms manufacturer based in Poland
CENZIN Sp. z oo Arms manufacturer based in Poland, Division of the Polish Armaments Group
SELW-2 Sp. z oo Arms manufacturer based in Poland
Level 11 Sp. z oo Arms manufacturer based in Poland
Mesko Arms manufacturer based in Poland
Wtorplast S.A. Arms manufacturer based in Poland
BRJ Sp. z oo Arms manufacturer based in Poland
Nattan S.C. Arms manufacturer based in Poland
Militus-PL Arms manufacturer based in Poland
BRJ Sp. z oo Arms manufacturer based in Poland
 Romania[128] Iulian Chifu
Tiberiu-Liviu Chodan
Adrian Cioroianu Former Romanian Minister of Foreign Affairs
Gheorghe Hațegan
Eugen Tomac Member of the European Parliament
 Spain[128] José Ignacio Salafranca Sánchez-Neyra Member of the European Parliament
Ramón Luis Valcárcel President of the Region of Murcia
 Slovakia ZŤS-OTS, a.s.Dubnica n.V. Arms manufactor in Slovakia
J&T Investment group
ZTS - ŠPECIÁL, a.s. Arms manufactor in Slovakia
ZTS - ŠPECIÁL, a.s. Arms manufactor in Slovakia
VERSOR s.r.o Arms manufactor in Slovakia
Robus s.r.o Arms manufactor in Slovakia
S. M. S. spol. s.r.o. Arms manufactor in Slovakia
 Sweden Gunnar Hökmark[176] Member of the European Parliament
Anna Maria Corazza Bildt[176] Member of the European Parliament
Lena Adelsohn Liljeroth[176] Former Member of the Riksdag
Odd Werin[176] Rear Admiral, Sweden's military representative to NATO and EU
Marietta de Pourbaix-Lundin[177] Former Member of the Riksdag
Gunnar Karlsson[177] Head of the Swedish Military Intelligence and Security Service
Magnus Söderman[177] Former leader of the Swedish Resistance Movement
Ikano Bank Consumer finance bank established in 1995 by Ingvar Kamprad
SEB Group Northern European financial services group
 Switzerland Credit Suisse Global investment bank and financial services firm founded and based in Switzerland
UBS Global investment bank and financial services firm founded and based in Switzerland
 Ukraine Dmytro Kuleba Minister of Foreign Affairs
Oleksandr Turchynov Former acting president
Stepan Poltorak Former Minister of Defence of Ukraine
Viktor Muzhenko Former Chief of the General Staff and the commanding officer of the Armed Forces of Ukraine
Tina Karol singer, actress, and television presenter
Oleksiy Danilov National Security and Defense Council Secretary
Dmytro Yarosh Former leader of "Right sector"
Oleksii Poroshenko Petro Poroshenko's Son
Emine Dzhaparova First Deputy Minister for Foreign Affairs of Ukraine
Valentyn Nalyvaichenko Member of the Verkhovna Rada, former Head of the Security Service of Ukraine
Denys Monastyrsky Minister of Internal Affairs
Ivanna Klympush-Tsintsadze Former vice Prime Minister of Ukraine on matters of European integration
Olha Stefanishyna Deputy Prime Minister for European and Euro-Atlantic Integration
Olena Zerkal Former Deputy Minister of Foreign Affairs for the European Integration
Solomiia Bobrovska People's Deputy of Ukraine
Stepan Ivakhiv People's Deputy of Ukraine,co-owner of the Continuum FIG and the WOG gas station network
Volodymyr Borodiansky Former StarLightMedia CEO
Anatoliy Petrenko Deputy Minister of Defence of Ukraine for European Integration
Yuriy Ryzhenkov Metinvest CEO
Yevgeniy Yermakov Co-owner of ATB
Roman Chihir Owner of the Fozzy Group, one of the largest commercial and industrial groups in Ukraine
Volodymyr Kostelman President of the Fozzy Group
Filya Zhebrovska Chairwoman of the Supervisory Board of the Farmak
Farmak Ukrainian pharmaceutical market leader based on the sales of medicinal products in monetary terms (according to Proxima Research in 2022)
Darnitsa (company) Ukrainian pharmaceutical company
PrJSC MHP Leading international food & agrotech company with headquarters in Ukraine
Ferrexpo Third largest exporter of iron ore pellets in the world
KrAZ Automobile company
Kharkiv Tractor Plant Agricultural machinery company
Galnaftogaz Ukrainian chain of gas stations
Starlight Media Largest Ukrainian broadcasting group
Pavel Fuks Oligarch
Glib Zagoriy Former People's Deputy of Ukraine, co-owner of the PrJSC Pharmaceutical company "Darnitsa"
Volodymyr Zagoriy Founder of the PrJSC Pharmaceutical company "Darnitsa", Father of Glib Zagoriy
Iryna Podoliak People's Deputy of Ukraine
Lesia Vasylenko People's Deputy of Ukraine
Maksym Buzhanskyi People's Deputy of Ukraine
Roman Mastola People's Deputy of Ukraine,Owner of First Private Brewery
Yaroslav Yurchyshyn People's Deputy of Ukraine
Serhiy Rakhmanin People's Deputy of Ukraine
Oleksandr Kachura People's Deputy of Ukraine
Olha Vasyleska-Smahlyuk People's Deputy of Ukraine
Andriy Herus People's Deputy of Ukraine
Mykhaylo Makarenko People's Deputy of Ukraine
Oleksandr Merezhko People's Deputy of Ukraine, Chairman of the Foreign Affairs Committee
Ihor Shurma People's Deputy of Ukraine
Inna Sovsun People's Deputy of Ukraine
Nina Yuzhanina People's Deputy of Ukraine
Yurii Shukhevych Far-right politician, member of the Ukrainian Helsinki Group, political prisoner, son of Roman Shukhevych
Serhiy Vlasenko Politician and Lawyer
Iryna Friz 1st Minister for Veterans Affairs
Andriy Parubiy Former Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada
Yuriy Lutsenko Former Prosecutor General
DniproAzot One of the oldest companies in the Ukrainian chemical industry
Azot One of the biggest manufacturers of nitrogen fertilizers in Ukraine
Andriy Verevskyi Founder and chairman of the board of Kernel
Kernel World's No. 1 sunflower oil producer
Oleksiy Pertin CEO of Smart Holding
MHP Largest producer and exporter of chicken in Ukraine
Mykhailo Havryliuk Former People's Deputy of Ukraine and Cossack of the Fourth Maidan Self-Defense Hundred
Iryna Farion Former People's Deputy of Ukraine and member of Svoboda
Izet Hdanov Former Ukraine Presidential representative in Crimea
Borys Babin Former Acting Ukraine Presidential representative in Crimea
Iryna Herashchenko People's Deputy of Ukraine and Former President's Humanitarian Envoy at the Minsk peace talks
Sofiya Fedyna People's Deputy of Ukraine
Mykhaylo Volynets People's Deputy of Ukraine
Oleksandr Yurchenko People's Deputy of Ukraine
Viktoriya Hryb People's Deputy of Ukraine
Oleh Barna Former People's Deputy of Ukraine
Petro Yurchyshyn People's Deputy of Ukraine
Anton Herashchenko Former People's Deputy of Ukraine, current official advisor and a former deputy minister at the Ukrainian Ministry of Internal Affairs
Taras Yuryk People's Deputy of Ukraine
Vitaly Portnikov Journalist
Serhiy Leshchenko Journalist,Former People's Deputy of Ukraine
Mustafa Nayyem Former People's Deputy of Ukraine, Journalist
Yehor Benkendorf CEO of 112 Ukraine
Kostyantyn Hrygoryshyn Owner of Zaporozhtransformator
Synkiv-Agro Agricultural enterprise in the Ternopil region specializes in growing tomatoes
Oleksandr Tkachenko (journalist) Minister of Culture and Information Policy, media manager, journalist, producer and the long-term CEO of the 1+1 Media Group
Volodymyr Viatrovych People's Deputy of Ukraine, Director of the Ukrainian Institute of National Remembrance
Oksana Bilozir Former People's Deputy of Ukraine
Maksym Burbak Former Minister of Infrastructure of Ukraine
Oleksiy Vadaturskyi Agricultural and grain logistics businessman and the founder of Nibulon, Killed with his wife in the early hours of 31 July 2022 by Russian missile strikes on the city of Mykolaiv.
Yuriy Bereza Former People's Deputy of Ukraine and commander of the Dnipro Battalion
Gennadiy Bogolyubov Businessman that controls Privat Group, along with Ihor Kolomoyskyi and Oleksiy Martynov
Oleksandr Abdullin Journalist and People's Deputy of Ukraine
Vitaliy Antonov Entrepreneur from Western Ukraine the founder of OKKO Group
Arsen Avakov Former Minister of Internal Affairs of Ukraine
Vasyl Hrytsak Former Head of the Security Service of Ukraine
Mustafa Dzhemilev Former Chairman of the Mejlis of the Crimean Tatar People
Mykhailo Zabrodskyi Former commander of the Ukrainian Airmobile Forces
Stepan Kubiv Former First Deputy Prime Minister
Iryna Lutsenko Wife of former General Prosecutor Ihor Lutsenko
Serhiy Taruta People's Deputy of Ukraine,Oligarch
Serhiy Taruta People's Deputy of Ukraine,Oligarch
Serhiy Rybalka (politician) Former People's Deputy of Ukraine
Oleksandra Kuzhel People's Deputy of Ukraine
Volodymyr Ariev Chairman of Ukrainian delegation to PACE
Serhiy Knyazev 2nd Chief of National Police of Ukraine
Volodymyr Omelyan Ex-Minister of Infrastructure
Volodymyr Parasyuk Former People's Deputy of Ukraine
Yuriy Stets Ex-Minister of Information Policy
Ostap Semerak Ex-Minister of Ecology
Anatolii Matios Ex-Chief Military Prosecutor
Boris Lozhkin Media-tycoon, former chief of staff of president
Mykola Rudkovsky Ex-Minister of Transport and Communications
Lilia Grinevich Ex-Minister of Education and Science
Oleksandr Hranovskyi (businessman) Shareholder at Vertex United, Oligarch
Hennadiy Korban Former Deputy Governor of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast, Oligarch, patron of the Jewish community in Dnipro
Oles Dovgiy People's Deputy of Ukraine, Oligarch
Andriy Biletsky Far-right politician, leader of political party National Corps. He was the first commander of the volunteer militia Azov Battalion
Semen Semenchenko People's Deputy of Ukraine,commander-founder of the volunteer territorial defence battalion "Donbas"
Igor Kononenko First deputy chairman of the Bloc "Solidarity" and a close friend of Petro Poroshenko.
Artur Gerasimov Head of Petro Poroshenko Bloc
Ihor Hryniov Member of Petro Poroshenko Bloc
Ivan Fursin Dmytro Firtash’s partner
Volodymyr Lokotko CEO of Starlight Production
Vyacheslav Abroskin Former First Deputy Director-General of the National Police
Volodymyr Borodyansky Head of Starlight STB
Oleksandr Bogutsky Head of ICTV
Yana Zinkevych People's Deputy of Ukraine
Ahtem Chiygoz People's Deputy of Ukraine
Dmytro Razumkov Speaker of the Verkhovna
Ruslan Stefanchuk Chairman of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Yelyzaveta Yasko Head of the Ukrainian delegation to the PACE
Kira Rudik People's Deputy
Svyatoslav Vakarchuk Former Voice party leader
Vyacheslav Kyrylenko Former Minister of Labor and Social Policy and Vice Prime Minister
Petro Poroshenko Former President of Ukraine
George Tuka Former Governor of Luhansk Oblast
Stepan Poltorak Former Minister of Defense of Ukraine
Andriy Kobolyev Oligarch, CEO of Naftogaz
Mykola Rukovksy Former Minister of Transport of Ukraine, millionaire
Mykola Zlochevsky Oligarch, owner of Burisma
Vasyl Hrytsak Former head of SBU
Ulana Suprun Ukrainian-American physician, activist, and philanthropist who served as the acting Minister of Healthcare from 2016 to 2019
Victor Pinchuk Oligarch, owner of Interpipe
Oleksandr Hereha Member of the Verkhovna Rada, Oligarch, owner of Epicentr K
Halyna Hereha Oligarch, owner of Epicentr K
Leonid Chernovetskyi Oligarch, owner of Pravex Group, former Mayor of Kyiv
Borys Kolesnikov Oligarch, owner of Konti/APK-Invest
Konstantin Grigorishin Russian-Ukrainian oligarch, owner of Energy Standard Group
Yuriy Kosiuk Oligarch, CEO of MHP
Kostyantyn Zhevago Oligarch in banking, vehicle manufacturing, iron ore mining
Oleksandr Yaroslavskyi Oligarch in real estate and metallurgy, former co-owner of UkrSibbank and president of FC Metalist Kharkiv (2005-2012)
Rinat Akhmetov Founder and president of System Capital Management (SCM), and ranked as the wealthiest man in Ukraine
Igor Kolomoisky Second or third richest person in Ukraine (after Rinat Akhmetov and/or Viktor Pinchuk) and is seen as one of the most influential oligarchs
Volodymyr Fesenko Political analyst
Yevhen Vasylyovych Karas Leader of the far-right organization C14
Yuriy Onishchenko Former First assistant to the President
Konstantin Yeliseyev Former Deputy Head of the Presidential Administration
Vladimir Galanternik Businessman
Yuriy Schumacher Businessman
Leonyd Yurushev Millionaire, owner of the Dneprowagonremstroy passenger railway wagons construction plant
Arseniy Yatsenyuk Former Prime Minister of Ukraine
Oksana Syroyid Party leader of Self Reliance,Director of the Ukrainian Legal Foundation sponsored by George Soros
Oleh Tyahnybok Far-right activist who is leader of the Ukrainian nationalist Svoboda political party
Yulia Tymoshenko Former Prime Minister of Ukraine
Svitlana Zalishchuk Advisor to the CEO of Naftogaz and ex-advisor to the Prime Minister of Ukraine
Sumykhimprom Chemical industry plant based in Sumy
Gennadiy Trukhanov Mayor of Odesa
Serhiy Hrynevetsky Former Governor of Odesa Oblast
Yuriy Koryavchenkov Actor
Valerii Patskan Audit Chamber chief
Valentyn Reznichenko Governor of Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
Borys Filatov Mayor of Dnipro
Oleksandr Dubinsky People's Deputy
Nadiya Savchenko Ex-People's Deputy
Oleksiy Honcharenko People's Deputy
Anton Kisse People's Deputy
Yuriy Miroshnichenko People's Deputy
Yuriy Levchenko People's Deputy
Oleksiy Martynov Co-owner of Privat Group
Mykola Kuleba Children's Ombudsman
Vitaliy Kupriy People's Deputy
Heo Leros People's Deputy
Oleksiy Martynov Millionaire, Former Privat Group partner
Lyudmila Denisova Verkhovna Rada’s Human Rights Ombudsperson
 United Kingdom[128] Boris Johnson Former Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Liz Truss Former Prime Minister of the United Kingdom and former Foreign Secretary
Ben Wallace Defence Secretary of the United Kingdom
Dominic Raab Deputy Prime Minister, Lord Chancellor, and Secretary of State for Justice
Grant Shapps Secretary of State for Transport
George Eustice Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs
Alister Jack Secretary of State for Scotland
Chris Heaton-Harris Chief Whip of the House of Commons, Parliamentary Secretary to the Treasury
Alan Campbell Chief Whip of Labour Party
Keir Starmer Leader of Labour Party
David Lammy Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs of Great Britain
Lisa Nandy Shadow Minister for Social and Economic Development of Regions and Housing
Nick Thomas-Symonds Shadow Secretary of State for International Trade of the United Kingdom
Neil Gray Minister for Culture, Europe and International Development
Wendy Morton Deputy Minister for Transport
Donald Wilson Councillor and Past Lord Provost of the City of Edinburgh
Diane Abbott Labour MP
Kevin Brennan Labour MP
Karen Buck Labour MP
Richard Burgon Labour MP
Dawn Butler Labour MP
Theresa May Former Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
David Cameron Former Prime Minister of the United Kingdom
Jeremy Hunt Former Secretary of State for Foreign and Commonwealth Affairs
David Davis Former Secretary of State for Exiting the European Union
Justine Greening Former Secretary of Education
Oliver Letwin Former Shadow Chancellor of the Exchequer
Jo Johnson Former Minister of State for Universities, Science, Research and Innovation
Jacob Rees-Mogg Minister of State for Brexit Opportunities and Government Efficiency
Mark Spencer Leader of the House of Commons, Lord President of the Council
Lindsay Hoyle Speaker of the House of Commons
Richard Sharp Chairman of the BBC Board of Governors
Alexander Thomson Chief correspondent and presenter of Channel 4 News
Dan Rivers Correspondent of ITV News
Sophy Ridge Journalist and presenter of Sky News
John Ryley Head of Sky News
Jonathan Charles Munro Head of BBC News
Alef Bank Small Moscow credit institution focused primarily on lending to legal entities, attracting household funds in deposits, and also operations on the securities market, including in the framework of attracting liquidity from repurchase transactions.In 2002, the British Eastlink Lanker Plc became the sole shareholder of the bank.
Mark Galeotti Columnist of The Moscow Times
Lawrence Freedman Columnist of The Sunday Times
Gideon Rachman Columnist of The Financial Times
Jerome Donald Starkey Military Columnist of The Sun
Edward William Robert Carr Associate editor of The Economist
Katharine Viner Editor-in-Chief of The Guardian
John Witherow Editor-in-Chief of The Times
Con Coughlin Editor-in-Chief of The Daily Telegraph
Edward Verity Editor-in-Chief of The Daily Mail
Christian Broughton Editor-in-Chief of The Independent
Caroline Wheeler Political Editor of The Sunday Times
Huw Walters Head of Economic Security at the UK Department of Defense
Amanda Milling Minister of State for Asia and the Middle East
Roger Carr Chairman of BAE Systems
Alexander Cresswell Chairman of Board of Directors and CEO of Thales UK
Charles Stickland Chief of Joint Operations, UK Armed Force
Michael Wigston Chief of the Air Staff
Leo Docherty Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Defence, People and Veterans
Ben Key Fleet Commander, Chief of Staff of the Royal Navy
Jeremy Quin Minister of State for Defence Procurement
Patrick McLoughlin Former Chairman of the Conservative Party
Damian Green Former First Secretary of State
Sarah Wollaston Former Liberal Democratic MP
David Tredinnick Former Conservative MP
Stephen Mecalfe Conservative MP
Liam Fox Conservative MP
Peter Dowd Conservative MP
Rosie Duffield Conservative MP
Janet Daby Conservative MP
John Grogan Conservative MP
Louise Haigh Conservative MP
John Attlee, 3rd Earl Attlee Former Lord-in-waiting, Government Whip, grandson of Clement Attlee
David Freud, Baron Freud Former Minister for Welfare Reform, great-grandson of Sigmund Freud
Sheila Noakes, Baroness Noakes Member of House of Lords
Lucy Neville-Rolfe Member of House of Lords
Mark Schreiber, Baron Marlesford Member of House of Lords
James Lupton, Baron Lupton Member of House of Lords
Alexander Scrymgeour, 12th Earl of Dundee Member of House of Lords
John Eccles, 2nd Viscount Eccles Member of House of Lords
Michael Bates, Baron Bates Member of House of Lords
Jonathan Caine, Baron Caine Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Northern Ireland, Member of House of Lords
Arthur Gore, 9th Earl of Arran Former Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Northern Ireland, Member of House of Lords
Kenneth Baker, Baron Baker of Dorking Former Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster and Chairman of Conservative Party, Member of House of Lords
Diana Eccles, Viscountess Eccles Member of House of Lords
Deborah Stedman-Scott, Baroness Stedman-Scott Member of House of Lords, Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Women
Ros Altmann Member of House of Lords
James Arbuthnot Member of House of Lords
Elizabeth Berridge, Baroness Berridge Member of House of Lords
David Maclean Member of House of Lords
Charles Cathcart, 7th Earl Cathcart Member of House of Lords
Carlyn Chisholm, Baroness Chisholm of Owlpen Member of House of Lords
Philippa Roe, Baroness Couttie Member of House of Lords
Robert Dixon-Smith, Baron Dixon-Smith Member of House of Lords
Michael Farmer, Baron Farmer Member of House of Lords
Howard Flight Member of House of Lords
Simone Finn, Baroness Finn Former Downing Street Chief of Staff
Edward Faulks, Baron Faulks Member of House of Lords
Stanley Fink, Baron Fink Member of House of Lords
Alistair Cooke, Baron Lexden Deputy Speaker of the House of Lords, official historian and archivist of the Conservative Party and Carlton Club
Peter Lilley Member of House of Lords
Giles Goschen, 4th Viscount Goschen Member of House of Lords
Robert Hayward, Baron Hayward Member of House of Lords
Ian Lang, Baron Lang of Monkton Former Member of House of Lords
James Mackay, Baron Mackay of Clashfern Former Member of House of Lords
Benjamin Mancroft, 3rd Baron Mancroft Member of House of Lords
Zahida Manzoor Member of House of Lords
Gary Porter, Baron Porter of Spalding Member of House of Lords
John Randall, Baron Randall of Uxbridge Member of House of Lords
Gillian Shephard Member of House of Lords, Chairman of the Association of Conservative Peers
Stephen Sherbourne Member of House of Lords, non-executive director of Smithfields Consultants
Kevin Shinkwin, Baron Shinkwin Member of House of Lords
Laura Wyld, Baroness Wyld Member of House of Lords
Gordon Wasserman, Baron Wasserman Member of House of Lords
John Wakeham Member of House of Lords, Director of Enron
Nicholas True, Baron True Leader of the House of Lords, Lord Keeper of the Privy Seal, former Minister of State at the Cabinet Office
Mike Whitby Member of House of Lords, former leader of Birmingham City Council
James Younger, 5th Viscount Younger of Leckie Member of House of Lords, Lord-in-waiting, Government Whip
Susan Williams, Baroness Williams of Trafford Member of House of Lords, Chief Whip of the House of Lords, Captain of the Honourable Corps of Gentlemen-at-Arms, Former Minister of State for Home Affairs
John Taylor, Baron Taylor of Holbeach Member of House of Lords
David Trimble Member of House of Lords, 1st First Minister of Northern Ireland
Liz Sugg, Baroness Sugg Member of House of Lords
Ranbir Singh Suri, Baron Suri Member of House of Lords
Liz Redfern, Baroness Redfern Member of House of Lords
Joan Seccombe, Baroness Seccombe Member of House of Lords
Mohamed Sheikh, Baron Sheikh Member of House of Lords, founder of Conservative Muslim Forum
Fiona Shackleton Member of House of Lords, solicitor for members of the British royal family and celebrities, including Sir Paul McCartney, Prince Andrew, Duke of York, Charles, Prince of Wales, and Princess Haya bint Hussein
Andrew Robathan Member of House of Lords
Amanda Sater, Baroness Sater Member of House of Lords
Kate Rock, Baroness Rock Member of House of Lords, Formerly Vice-Chairman of the Conservative Party with special responsibility for business engagement
Richard Spring, Baron Risby Member of House of Lords, Prime Ministerial Trade Envoy to Algeria
Bernard Ribeiro, Baron Ribeiro Member of House of Lords, Chancellor of Anglia Ruskin University
Dolar Popat Member of House of Lords
Stuart Polak, Baron Polak Member of House of Lords
Emma Pidding, Baroness Pidding Member of House of Lords, President of the Northern Ireland Conservatives
Michelle Mone, Baroness Mone Member of House of Lords, Founder of MJM International Ltd and the lingerie company Ultimo
Eric Pickles Member of House of Lords, Chairman of Conservative Friends of Israel in the House of Lords, Special Envoy for Post-Holocaust Issues
Mark McInnes, Baron McInnes of Kilwinning Member of House of Lords
Jonathan Marland, Baron Marland Member of House of Lords, Chairman of the Commonwealth Enterprise and Investment Council
Norman Lamont Member of House of Lords
Timothy Kirkhope Member of House of Lords
Graham Kirkham, Baron Kirkham Member of House of Lords, founder and chairman of sofa retailer DFS, Owner of Whitby Chain
Tom King, Baron King of Bridgwater Member of House of Lords
Richard Keen, Baron Keen of Elie Member of House of Lords, Former Leader of Scottish Conservative Party
David Hunt, Baron Hunt of Wirral Member of House of Lords
Michael Jopling Member of House of Lords
David Howell, Baron Howell of Guildford Member of House of Lords
Michael Howard Member of House of Lords, former leader of the Conservative Party
John Horam Member of House of Lords
Gloria Hooper, Baroness Hooper Member of House of Lords
Chris Holmes, Baron Holmes of Richmond Member of House of Lords, Director of Paralympic Integration for the London Olympics
Jonathan Hill, Baron Hill of Oareford Member of House of Lords, Former European Commissioner for Financial Stability, Financial Services and Capital Markets Union,Leader of the House of Lords and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
Brian Griffiths, Baron Griffiths of Fforestfach Member of House of Lords, Margaret Thatcher's chief policy adviser
Michael Grade Chairman of Ofcom
Stephen Gilbert, Baron Gilbert of Panteg Member of House of Lords, Former Chair of the Communications and Digital Committee
Patrick Stopford, 9th Earl of Courtown Deputy Chief Whip of the House of Lords,Captain of the Queen's Bodyguard of the Yeomen of the Guard
Malcolm Sinclair, 20th Earl of Caithness Member of House of Lords,20th Lord Berriedale, 15th Baronet, of Canisbay, Co. Caithness, and chief of Clan Sinclair
Nick Bourne Member of House of Lords
Michael Brougham, 5th Baron Brougham and Vaux Member of House of Lords
Angela Browning Member of House of Lords
Peta Buscombe, Baroness Buscombe Member of House of Lords
George Bridges, Baron Bridges of Headley Chair of the Economic Affairs Committee
Karren Brady Member of House of Lords
Ian Livingston, Baron Livingston of Parkhead Member of House of Lords
Edward Foljambe, 5th Earl of Liverpool Member of House of Lords
Paul Strasburger, Baron Strasburger Member of House of Lords
Margaret Eaton, Baroness Eaton Member of House of Lords
Alan Haselhurst, Baron Haselhurst Member of House of Lords
Alastair Goodlad Member of House of Lords
Nicholas Fairfax, 14th Lord Fairfax of Cameron Member of House of Lords
Michael Forsyth, Baron Forsyth of Drumlean Chairman of the Association of Conservative Peers, Chairman of the Board of Directors of Secure Trust Bank, Member of House of Lords
Rupert Ponsonby, 7th Baron de Mauley Master of the Horse
Jamie Borwick, 5th Baron Borwick Member of House of Lords
Ivon Moore-Brabazon, 3rd Baron Brabazon of Tara Member of House of Lords
James Lindesay-Bethune, 16th Earl of Lindsay Member of House of Lords, Patroness of the Royal Caledonian Ball and a master of the Fife Foxhounds
Catherine Fall, Baroness Fall Former Deputy Chief of Staff
Stephen Green, Baron Green of Hurstpierpoint Member of House of Lords, former Chairman of HSBC
Howard Leigh, Baron Leigh of Hurley Member of House of Lords
Robert Balchin, Baron Lingfield Member of House of Lords,Freeman of the City of London, Liveryman of the Goldsmiths', Broderers', and Apothecaries' companies
Carolyn Harris Conservative MP
Barry Gardiner Conservative MP
Chris Elmore Conservative MP
Ruth George Conservative MP
Harriett Baldwin Conservative MP
James Berry Conservative MP
Sue Hayman Conservative MP
Peter Aldous Conservative MP
Stuart Andrew Conservative MP
Kemi Badenoch Conservative MP
Richard Bacon Conservative MP
Victoria Atkins Conservative MP
James Gray Conservative MP
John Baron Conservative MP
Steve Baker Conservative MP
Sharon Hodgson Conservative MP
Ben Everitt Conservative MP
Daniel Kawczynski Conservative MP
Andrea Leadsom Conservative MP
Theresa Villiers Conservative MP
Nus Ghani Conservative MP
Tim Loughton Conservative MP
John Astor, 3rd Baron Astor of Hever Conservative MP
John McFall, Baron McFall of Alcluith Lord Speaker
John Gardiner, Baron Gardiner of Kimble Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Frederick Curzon, 7th Earl Howe Deputy Leader
Euan Geddes, 3rd Baron Geddes Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Helen Newlove, Baroness Newlove Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Catherine Meyer, Baroness Meyer Member of House of Lords of the United Kingdom
Charles Wellesley, 9th Duke of Wellington 9th Duke of Wellington
George Young, Baron Young of Cookham Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Oliver Eden, 8th Baron Henley Former Lord-in-waiting, Government Whip
Nicholas Lowther, 2nd Viscount Ullswater Former Lord-in-waiting, Government Whip, Private Secretary to Princess Margaret, Countess of Snowdon
Charlotte Vere, Baroness Vere of Norbiton Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Transport
Diana Barran, Baroness Barran Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for School System
Olivia Bloomfield, Baroness Bloomfield of Hinton Waldrist Baroness-in-Waiting, Government Whip
Jane Scott, Baroness Scott of Bybrook Baroness-in-Waiting, Government Whip
Patricia Morris, Baroness Morris of Bolton Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Ian Duncan, Baron Duncan of Springbank Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Janet Evelyn Fookes, Baroness Fookes Senior Deputy Lord Speaker
Thomas Galbraith, 2nd Baron Strathclyde Former Leader of the House of Lords, Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster
Joyce Anelay, Baroness Anelay of St Johns Former Government Chief Whip in the House of Lords
Henry Ashton, 4th Baron Ashton of Hyde Government Chief Whip in the House of Lords
Natalie Evans, Baroness Evans of Bowes Park Leader of the House of Lords
Pauline Neville-Jones, Baroness Neville-Jones Former Minister of State for Security and Counter Terrorism
George Robertson, Baron Robertson of Port Ellen 10th Secretary General of NATO
Peter Ricketts First national security adviser
Alex Cole-Hamilton Leader of Scottish Liberal Democrats
Kate Forbes Scottish Cabinet Secretary for Finance and the Economy
Angus Robertson Scottish Cabinet Secretary for the Constitution, External Affairs and Culture
Ross Greer Member of the Scottish Parliament for the Greens
Lorna Slater Member of the Scottish Parliament for the Greens
Helen Bower-Easton Official Spokesperson of the Foreign Office
Laurence Lee Second Permanent Secretary of the British Ministry of Defence
Ian Blackford Leader of Scottish National Party
William Hague Former Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs of the United Kingdom
Francis Baring, 6th Baron Northbrook Conservative MP
Christopher Tugendhat, Baron Tugendhat Conservative MP
James Douglas-Hamilton, Baron Selkirk of Douglas Conservative MP
Michael Morris, Baron Naseby Conservative MP
Nigel Adams Minister of State without Portfolio
Phillip Lee Liberal Democrat Spokesperson for Justice
Julian Lewis Chair of the Intelligence and Security Committee
Neil O'Brien Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Levelling Up, The Union and Constitution
Jo Churchill Parliamentary Under-Secretary of State for Agri-Innovation and Climate Adaptation
Nicola Sturgeon First Minister of Scotland
Angus Robertson Scottish Cabinet Secretary for the Constitution, External Affairs and Culture
Francis Ingham General Director of the Public Relations and Communications Association
Nicky Regazzoni Co-founder of the PR Network
Hamish de Bretton-Gordon Chemical weapons expert,former director of SecureBio Limited, Commanding officer of the UK's Joint Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear Regiment and NATO's Rapid Reaction CBRN Battalion
Fiona Hyslop Former Scottish Cabinet Secretary for Economy, Fair Work and Culture
James Heappey Minister for the Armed Forces
Nadine Dorries Former Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport
Piers Morgan Presenter of TV channel "IT-Vi"
Suella Braverman Attorney General for England and Wales and advocate general for Northern Ireland
Kwasi Kwarteng Minister of Entrepreneurship, Energy and Industrial Strategy
Rishi Sunak Prime Minister of the United Kingdom and Former Chancellor
Priti Patel Home Secretary
Dominic Grieve Former Attorney General for England and Wales
Steve Barclay Downing Street Chief of Staff and Chancellor of the Duchy of Lancaster