Oskar Uhlig
German figure skater
Oskar Uhlig | |||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Figure skating career | |||||||||||||||
Country | Germany | ||||||||||||||
Medal record
|
Oskar Uhlig was a German figure skater. He won the first European Figure Skating Championships to be contested.
He represented Berliner Eislaufverein von 1886. On 12 October 1893 he was elected as the Chairman of the club Berliner Eislaufverein von 1886. From 1900 on he was Vice-chairman of the club.
In 1894 Uhlig was also referee of speed skating events.
Figure skating Result
Event | 1891 |
---|---|
European Championships | 1st |
References
- Skatabase: 1880s Europeans
- Book: "Kunst des Eislaufs" by George Helfrich, year 1921, page 60
- Deutscher Eissport No. 2, 1 November 1893
- Deutscher Eissport 8 November 1900
- v
- t
- e
- 1891: Oskar Uhlig
- 1892: Eduard Engelmann
- 1893: Eduard Engelmann
- 1894: Eduard Engelmann
- 1895: Tibor von Földváry
- 1898: Ulrich Salchow
- 1899: Ulrich Salchow
- 1900: Ulrich Salchow
- 1901: Gustav Hügel
- 1904: Ulrich Salchow
- 1905: Max Bohatsch
- 1906: Ulrich Salchow
- 1907: Ulrich Salchow
- 1908: Ernst Herz
- 1909: Ulrich Salchow
- 1910: Ulrich Salchow
- 1911: Per Thorén
- 1912: Ivan Malinin
- 1913: Andor Szende
- 1914: Fritz Kachler
- 1922: Willy Böckl
- 1923: Willy Böckl
- 1924: Fritz Kachler
- 1925: Willy Böckl
- 1926: Willy Böckl
- 1927: Willy Böckl
- 1928: Willy Böckl
- 1929: Karl Schäfer
- 1930: Karl Schäfer
- 1931: Karl Schäfer
- 1932: Karl Schäfer
- 1933: Karl Schäfer
- 1934: Karl Schäfer
- 1935: Karl Schäfer
- 1936: Karl Schäfer
- 1937: Felix Kaspar
- 1938: Felix Kaspar
- 1939: Graham Sharp
- 1947: Hans Gerschwiler
- 1948: Dick Button
- 1949: Edi Rada
- 1950: Ede Király
- 1951: Helmut Seibt
- 1952: Helmut Seibt
- 1953: Carlo Fassi
- 1954: Carlo Fassi
- 1955: Alain Giletti
- 1956: Alain Giletti
- 1957: Alain Giletti
- 1958: Karol Divín
- 1959: Karol Divín
- 1960: Alain Giletti
- 1961: Alain Giletti
- 1962: Alain Calmat
- 1963: Alain Calmat
- 1964: Alain Calmat
- 1965: Emmerich Danzer
- 1966: Emmerich Danzer
- 1967: Emmerich Danzer
- 1968: Emmerich Danzer
- 1969: Ondrej Nepela
- 1970: Ondrej Nepela
- 1971: Ondrej Nepela
- 1972: Ondrej Nepela
- 1973: Ondrej Nepela
- 1974: Jan Hoffmann
- 1975: Vladimir Kovalev
- 1976: John Curry
- 1977: Jan Hoffmann
- 1978: Jan Hoffmann
- 1979: Jan Hoffmann
- 1980: Robin Cousins
- 1981: Igor Bobrin
- 1982: Norbert Schramm
- 1983: Norbert Schramm
- 1984: Alexandre Fadeev
- 1985: Jozef Sabovčík
- 1986: Jozef Sabovčík
- 1987: Alexandre Fadeev
- 1988: Alexandre Fadeev
- 1989: Alexandre Fadeev
- 1990: Viktor Petrenko
- 1991: Viktor Petrenko
- 1992: Petr Barna
- 1993: Dmitri Dmitrenko
- 1994: Viktor Petrenko
- 1995: Ilia Kulik
- 1996: Viacheslav Zagorodniuk
- 1997: Alexei Urmanov
- 1998: Alexei Yagudin
- 1999: Alexei Yagudin
- 2000: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2001: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2002: Alexei Yagudin
- 2003: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2004: Brian Joubert
- 2005: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2006: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2007: Brian Joubert
- 2008: Tomáš Verner
- 2009: Brian Joubert
- 2010: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2011: Florent Amodio
- 2012: Evgeni Plushenko
- 2013: Javier Fernández
- 2014: Javier Fernández
- 2015: Javier Fernández
- 2016: Javier Fernández
- 2017: Javier Fernández
- 2018: Javier Fernández
- 2019: Javier Fernández
- 2020: Dmitri Aliev
- 2022: Mark Kondratiuk
- 2023: Adam Siao Him Fa
- 2024: Adam Siao Him Fa
This article about a German figure skater is a stub. You can help Wikipedia by expanding it. |
- v
- t
- e