Russian National Time Trial Championships
National road cycling championship in Russia
The Russian National Time Trial Championships are an annual cycling race which decides the Russian cycling champion in the time trial discipline for several categories of rider. Artem Ovechkin holds the men's record of most victories with 5, while the women's record is held by Zulfiya Zabirova and Tatiana Antoshina with six victories. The current champions are Alexander Evtushenko and Tamara Dronova.
Multiple winners
|
|
Men
Elite
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
1998 | Oleg Zhukov | Alexei Sivakov | Eduard Gritsun |
1999 | Sergei Startchenkov | Dmitri Semov | Konstantin Gradusov |
2000 | Evgeni Petrov | Oleg Zhukov | Denis Menchov |
2001 | Dmitri Semov | Denis Bondarenko | Andrei Zintchenko |
2002 | Evgeni Petrov | Dmitri Semov | Vladimir Karpets |
2003 | Vladimir Gusev | Alexander Bespalov | Vladislav Borisov |
2004 | Alexander Bespalov | Oleg Zhukov | Dmitri Semov |
2005 | Maxim Belkov | Vladimir Gusev | Alexander Bespalov |
2006 | Alexander Bespalov | Stanislav Belov | Maxim Belkov |
2007 | Vladimir Gusev | Evgeni Petrov | Alexander Bespalov |
2008 | Vladimir Gusev | Timofey Kritsky | Vladimir Karpets |
2009 | Artem Ovechkin | Mikhail Ignatiev | Maxim Belkov |
2010 | Vladimir Gusev | Mikhail Ignatiev | Alexander Arekeev |
2011 | Mikhail Ignatiev | Vladimir Karpets | Dmitri Sokolov |
2012 | Denis Menchov | Dmitri Sokolov | Valery Kaykov |
2013 | Ilnur Zakarin | Vladimir Gusev | Artem Ovechkin |
2014 | Anton Vorobyev | Sergey Chernetskiy | Artem Ovechkin |
2015 | Artem Ovechkin | Sergey Nikolaev | Pavel Brutt |
2016 | Sergey Chernetskiy | Pavel Brutt | Maxim Belkov |
2017[1] | Ilnur Zakarin | Maxim Belkov | Anton Vorobyev |
2018[2] | Artem Ovechkin | Pavel Sivakov | Alexander Porsev |
2019 | Artem Ovechkin | Anton Vorobyev | Artem Nych |
2020 | Artem Ovechkin | Sergey Shilov | Viktor Manakov |
2021[3] | Aleksandr Vlasov | Artem Ovechkin | Vladislav Duyunov |
2022 | Alexander Evtushenko | Petr Rikunov | Viktor Manakov |
U23
Year | Gold | Silver | Bronze |
2011 | Anton Vorobyev | Artur Ershov | Maxim Pokidov |
2012 | Anton Vorobyev | Konstantin Kuperasov | Mikhail Akimov |
2013 | Alexander Evtushenko | Viktor Manakov | Evgeny Zverkov |
2014 | Alexander Evtushenko | Roman Kustadinchev | Kirill Yatsevich |
2015 | Alexander Evtushenko | Ivan Lutsenko | Nikolay Cherkasov |
2016 | Vladislav Duyunov | Pavel Sayko | Artem Romanenko |
2017 | Petr Rikunov | Nikolay Cherkasov | Stepan Kurianov |
2018 | Petr Rikunov | Vladislav Kulikov | Aleksandr Vlasov |
2019 | Andrei Stepanov | Evgenii Kazanov | Mikhail Fokin |
2020 | Lev Gonov | Gleb Syritsa | Evgenii Kazanov |
2021 | Konstantin Nekrasov | Andrei Stepanov | Sergey Belyakov |
2022 | Kirill Kapustin | Aleksandr Bereznyak | Artem Gomozkov |
Women
References
- ^ "Ilnur Zakarin is new Russian Time Trial Champion". Team Katusha–Alpecin. 23 June 2017. Retrieved 7 January 2019.
- ^ "Who are all the new national champions of 2018?". Cycling Weekly. 2 July 2018. Retrieved 2 January 2019.
- ^ "Aleksandr Vlasov becomes new Russian ITT Champion". Astana–Premier Tech. Abacanto SA. 17 June 2021. Retrieved 3 September 2022.
- ^ "Olga Zabelinskaya wins Russian National Time Trial Championships". Cogeas–Mettler Pro Cycling Team. 2 July 2018. Retrieved 7 January 2019.
- ^ "Золото и бронза у гонщиц Marathon-Tula на чемпионате России в индивидуальной гонке" [Gold and bronze for Marathon-Tula racers at the Russian Championship in the individual race]. Marathon–Tula (in Russian). Marathon Group. 23 June 2022. Retrieved 4 September 2022.
External links
- Women's time trial results (cyclebase.nl)
- Men's time trial results (cyclebase.nl)
- v
- t
- e
- Albania (road race, time trial)
- Algeria (road race, time trial)
- Argentina (road race, time trial)
- Australia (road race, time trial)
- Austria (road race, time trial)
- Azerbaijan (road race, time trial)
- Belarus (road race, time trial)
- Belgium (road race, time trial)
- Belize (road race & time trial)
- Bermuda (road race & time trial)
- Bolivia (road race & time trial)
- Brazil (road race, time trial)
- British Virgin Islands (road race & time trial)
- Bulgaria (road race, time trial)
- Canada (road race, time trial)
- Chile (road race, time trial)
- China (road race & time trial)
- Colombia (road race, time trial)
- Costa Rica (road race, time trial)
- Croatia (road race, time trial)
- Cuba (road race & time trial)
- Curaçao (road race & time trial)
- Cyprus (road race & time trial)
- Czech Republic (road race, time trial)
- Denmark (road race, time trial)
- Dominican Republic (road race, time trial)
- Ecuador (road race & time trial)
- El Salvador (road race & time trial)
- Eritrea (road race, time trial)
- Estonia (road race, time trial)
- Finland (road race, time trial)
- France (road race, time trial)
- Germany (road race, time trial)
- Georgia (road race & time trial)
- Great Britain (road race, time trial)
- Greece (road race, time trial)
- Guatemala (road race & time trial)
- Hong Kong (road race, time trial)
- Hungary (road race, time trial)
- Iceland (road race & time trial)
- Iran (road race, time trial)
- Ireland (road race & time trial)
- Israel (road race, time trial)
- Italy (road race, time trial)
- Jamaica (road race & time trial)
- Japan (road race, time trial)
- Kazakhstan (road race, time trial)
- Latvia (road race, time trial)
- Lebanon (road race & time trial)
- Lithuania (road race, time trial)
- Luxembourg (road race, time trial)
- Malaysia (road race & time trial)
- Mexico (road race, time trial)
- Moldova (road race, time trial)
- Morocco (road race & time trial)
- Namibia (road race, time trial)
- Netherlands (road race, time trial)
- New Zealand (road race, time trial)
- North Macedonia (road race & time trial)
- Norway (road race, time trial)
- Panama (road race & time trial)
- Peru (road race & time trial)
- Philippines (road race & time trial)
- Poland (road race, time trial)
- Portugal (road race, time trial)
- Romania (road race, time trial)
- Russia (road race, time trial)
- Rwanda (road race, time trial)
- Serbia (road race & time trial)
- Slovakia (road race, time trial)
- Slovenia (road race, time trial)
- South Africa (road race, time trial)
- South Korea (road race & time trial)
- Soviet Union (road race)
- Spain (road race, time trial)
- Sweden (road race, time trial)
- Switzerland (road race, time trial)
- Taiwan (road race & time trial)
- Thailand (road race & time trial)
- Tunisia (road race & time trial)
- Turkey (road race, time trial)
- Ukraine (road race, time trial)
- United States (road race, time trial)
- Uruguay (road race, time trial)
- Uzbekistan (road race, time trial)
- Venezuela (road race, time trial)
- Wales (road race, time trial)