Wrestling at the 2021 Islamic Solidarity Games – Results

These are the results of the Wrestling at the 2021 Islamic Solidarity Games which took place between 10 and 13 August 2022 in Konya, Turkey.

Men's freestyle

57 kg

10 August[1]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Şaban kızıltaş (TUR) 3
 Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) 10  Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) 9
 Fasher Jafar Maky (SUD) 0  Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ) 2
 Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) 3
 Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) 12
 Aseel Al-Maktari (YEM) 2
 Gulomjon Abdullaev (UZB) 10
 Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) 0
 Reza Momeni (IRI) 4
 Hikmatullo Vohidov (TJK) 6
 Hikmatullo Vohidov (TJK) 2
 Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) 13F  Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) 13
 Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE) 4  Almaz Smanbekov (KGZ) 10
 Omar Faye (SEN) 0
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Aseel Al-Maktari (YEM)0
 Rakhat Kalzhan (KAZ)10
 Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE)4F Aliabbas Rzazade (AZE)8
 Omar Faye (SEN)2 Hikmatullo Vohidov (TJK)7

61 kg

11 August[2]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Alibeg Alibegov (BRN) 11
 Recep Topal (TUR) 2  Jahongirmirza Turobov (UZB) 15
 Jahongirmirza Turobov (UZB) 3  Jahongirmirza Turobov (UZB) 11
 Ali Abu-Rumaila (PLE) 0
 Ali Abu-Rumaila (PLE) 15
 Abdelhak Kherbache (ALG) 5
 Jahongirmirza Turobov (UZB) 6
 Islam Bazarganov (AZE) 6
 Bekbolot Myrzanazar Uulu (KGZ) 4
 Didier Diatta (SEN) 0  Majid Dastan (IRI) 9
 Majid Dastan (IRI) 10  Majid Dastan (IRI) 0
 Islam Bazarganov (AZE) 10  Islam Bazarganov (AZE) 10
 Sayed Mohammad Naseri (AFG) 0  Islam Bazarganov (AZE) 3
 Muhammad Bilal (PAK) 0
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Recep Topal (TUR)3 Recep Topal (TUR)11
 Alibeg Alibegov (BRN)1 Ali Abu-Rumaila (PLE)3
 Sayed Mohammad Naseri (AFG)0 Muhammad Bilal (PAK)3
 Muhammad Bilal (PAK)11 Majid Dastan (IRI)6

65 kg

10 August[3]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Haji Aliyev (AZE) 8
 Morteza Ghiasi (IRI) 6  Morteza Ghiasi (IRI) 4
 Hamza Alaca (TUR) 2  Haji Aliyev (AZE) 4
 Umidjon Jalolov (UZB) 0
 Ikromzhon Khadzhimurodov (KGZ) 1
 Umidjon Jalolov (UZB) 5
 Haji Aliyev (AZE) 4F
 Zelimkhan Abakarov (ALB) 0
 Adlan Askarov (KAZ) 0
 Zelimkhan Abakarov (ALB) 10
 Zelimkhan Abakarov (ALB) 10
 Kerim Hojakow (TKM) 11  Kerim Hojakow (TKM) 0
 Saddam Al-Hada (YEM) 0  Kerim Hojakow (TKM) 6
 Othmane El-Bahja (MAR) 0
Bronze medals
 Morteza Ghiasi (IRI)4
 Umidjon Jalolov (UZB)2
 Adlan Askarov (KAZ)8
 Kerim Hojakow (TKM)0

70 kg

11 August[4]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Dzhamshed Sharifov (TJK) 0
 Mekan Orazow (TKM) 2  Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) 11
 Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) 12  Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) 12
 Christian Guidilim (CMR) 0  Asgar Mammadaliyev (AZE) 1
 Asgar Mammadaliyev (AZE) 10  Asgar Mammadaliyev (AZE) 5
 Islam Dudaev (ALB) 10  Islam Dudaev (ALB) 4
 Inayat Ullah (PAK) 0  Ernazar Akmataliev (KGZ) 6
 Hossein Abouzari (IRI) 0
 Zafarbek Otakhonov (UZB) 6
 Samuel Falaina (CHA) 0  Cüneyt Budak (TUR) 3
 Cüneyt Budak (TUR) 10  Zafarbek Otakhonov (UZB) 0
 Abdul Jamal Spartan (UGA) 0  Hossein Abouzari (IRI) 3
 Hossein Abouzari (IRI) 7F  Hossein Abouzari (IRI) 10
 Bacar Midana (GBS) 0
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Mekan Orazow (TKM)0 Dzhamshed Sharifov (TJK)0
 Dzhamshed Sharifov (TJK)7 Asgar Mammadaliyev (AZE)3
 Abdul Jamal Spartan (UGA)0 Bacar Midana (GBS)7
 Bacar Midana (GBS)10F Zafarbek Otakhonov (UZB)7

74 kg

10 August[5]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Abdelkader Ikkal (ALG) 8
 Mamadou Diouf (SEN) 0  Atamyrat Çarlyýew (TKM) 2
 Atamyrat Çarlyýew (TKM) 4F  Abdelkader Ikkal (ALG) 0
 Ikhtiyor Navruzov (UZB) 10  Turan Bayramov (AZE) 11
 Abdulkareem Al-Rabedhi (YEM) 0  Ikhtiyor Navruzov (UZB) 0
 Turan Bayramov (AZE) 8
 Turan Bayramov (AZE) 2
 Mohammad Sadegh Firouzpour (IRI) 1
 Gulomdzhon Sharipov (TJK) 0
 Nurkozha Kaipanov (KAZ) 5  Nurkozha Kaipanov (KAZ) 11
 Adilet Zhaparkulov (KGZ) 0  Nurkozha Kaipanov (KAZ) 2
 Mohammad Sadegh Firouzpour (IRI) 9  Mohammad Sadegh Firouzpour (IRI) 3
 Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR) 6  Mohammad Sadegh Firouzpour (IRI) 13
 Erzo Isakov (JOR) 4
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Ikhtiyor Navruzov (UZB)10
 Abdelkader Ikkal (ALG)4
 Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR)11 Fazlı Eryılmaz (TUR)8
 Erzo Isakov (JOR)7 Nurkozha Kaipanov (KAZ)7

79 kg

11 August[6]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Malik Daghash (PLE) 0
 Muhammet Akdeniz (TUR) 10  Muhammet Akdeniz (TUR) 9F
 Chemseddine Fetairia (ALG) 0  Muhammet Akdeniz (TUR) 6
 Muhammad Asad Butt (PAK) 10  Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) 6
 Youssef Aït Boulahri (MAR) 0  Muhammad Asad Butt (PAK) 0
 Md Al Razib (BAN) 0  Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) 10
 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB) 10  Muhammet Akdeniz (TUR) 6
 Ali Savadkouhi (IRI) 12
 Meiir Koshkinbayev (KAZ) 1
 Ivan Masakwe (UGA) 0  Ali Savadkouhi (IRI) 3
 Ali Savadkouhi (IRI) 11F  Ali Savadkouhi (IRI) 7
 Arsalan Budazhapov (KGZ) 10  Gadzhimurad Omarov (AZE) 0
 Somonjon Ikromov (TJK) 0  Arsalan Budazhapov (KGZ) 4
 Gadzhimurad Omarov (AZE) 4
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Chemseddine Fetairia (ALG)10 Chemseddine Fetairia (ALG)0
 Malik Daghash (PLE)0 Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (UZB)10
 Ivan Masakwe (UGA)0 Meiir Koshkinbayev (KAZ)4
 Meiir Koshkinbayev (KAZ)10 Gadzhimurad Omarov (AZE)10

86 kg

10 August[7]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Osman Göçen (TUR) 3
 Döwletmyrat Orazgylyjow (TKM) 2  Osman Göçen (TUR) 6
 Azizbek Fayzullaev (UZB) 0  Abubakr Abakarov (AZE) 7
 Abubakr Abakarov (AZE) 11  Abubakr Abakarov (AZE) 0R
 Saleh Bouba Haraïna (CHA) 0  Alireza Karimi (IRI) 9
 Fateh Benferdjallah (ALG) 4F  Fateh Benferdjallah (ALG) 0
 Nurtilek Karypbaev (KGZ) 0  Alireza Karimi (IRI) 10
 Alireza Karimi (IRI) 10
Bronze medals
 Azizbek Fayzullaev (UZB)6
 Osman Göçen (TUR)11
 Nurtilek Karypbaev (KGZ)3
 Fateh Benferdjallah (ALG)3

92 kg

11 August[8]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Erhan Yaylacı (TUR) 10
 Bobur Islomov (UZB) 0  Erhan Yaylacı (TUR) 6
 Mirlan Chynybekov (KGZ) 4F  Mirlan Chynybekov (KGZ) 0
 Muhammad Nouman (PAK) 0  Erhan Yaylacı (TUR) 1
 Ahmad Bazri (IRI) 13  Ahmad Bazri (IRI) 7
 Abdimanap Baigenzheyev (KAZ) 2  Ahmad Bazri (IRI) 6
 Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) 10  Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE) 6
 Imed Kaddidi (TUN) 0
Bronze medals
 Bobur Islomov (UZB)5
 Mirlan Chynybekov (KGZ)4
 Abdimanap Baigenzheyev (KAZ)0
 Osman Nurmagomedov (AZE)10

97 kg

10 August[9]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Haider Ali Butt (PAK) 0
 Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) 3  Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) 10
 Noor Ahmad Ahmadi (AFG) 0  Magomed Ibragimov (UZB) 5
 Mustafa Sessiz (TUR) 5
 Şatlyk Hemelýäýew (TKM) 1
 Mustafa Sessiz (TUR) 8
 Mustafa Sessiz (TUR) 0R
 Mojtaba Goleij (IRI) 2
 Islam Ilyasov (AZE) 1
 Mamed Ibragimov (KAZ) 3
 Mamed Ibragimov (KAZ) 2
 Baisal Kubatov (KGZ) 0  Mojtaba Goleij (IRI) 13
 Mojtaba Goleij (IRI) 10  Mojtaba Goleij (IRI) 10
 Rahmonjon Mahmadbekov (TJK) 0
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Şatlyk Hemelýäýew (TKM)2
 Magomed Ibragimov (UZB)2
 Baisal Kubatov (KGZ)3 Baisal Kubatov (KGZ)0
 Rahmonjon Mahmadbekov (TJK)3 Mamed Ibragimov (KAZ)11

125 kg

11 August[10]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP IRI UZB AZE KGZ
1  Mehdi Hashemi (IRI) 3 3 0 10 24 5–4 9–0 10–0
2  Khasanboy Rakhimov (UZB) 3 2 1 9 11 1–3 PO1 6–0 Fall 1–1
3  Rahid Hamidli (AZE) 3 1 2 3 3 0–3 PO 0–5 FA 3–1
4  Arslanbek Turdubekov (KGZ) 3 0 3 2 2 0–4 SU 1–3 PO1 1–3 PO1
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP TUR TKM QAT
1  Salim Ercan (TUR) 2 2 0 9 11 11–1 WO
2  Zyýamuhammet Saparow (TKM) 2 1 1 6 11 1–4 SU1 10–0 Fall
3  Jassim Abdulrahman (QAT) 2 0 2 0 0 0–5 IN 0–5 FA
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Mehdi Hashemi (IRI) 11
 Zyýamuhammet Saparow (TKM) 0  Mehdi Hashemi (IRI) 8
 Salim Ercan (TUR) 14  Salim Ercan (TUR) 0
 Khasanboy Rakhimov (UZB) 4
Bronze medal
 Zyýamuhammet Saparow (TKM) 0
 Khasanboy Rakhimov (UZB) 10

Men's Greco-Roman

55 kg

12 August[11]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Mohammad Hosseinvand (IRI) 7
 Adem Uzun (TUR) 0  Mohammad Hosseinvand (IRI) 0
 Aslamdzhon Azizov (TJK) 3  Jasurbek Ortikboev (UZB) 9
 Jasurbek Ortikboev (UZB) 4  Jasurbek Ortikboev (UZB) 1
 Ulan Muratbek Uulu (KGZ) 4  Eldaniz Azizli (AZE) 10
 Amangali Bekbolatov (KAZ) 13  Amangali Bekbolatov (KAZ) 1
 Eldaniz Azizli (AZE) 8  Eldaniz Azizli (AZE) 3
 Umit Durdyýew (TKM) 0
Bronze medals
 Aslamdzhon Azizov (TJK)8
 Mohammad Hosseinvand (IRI)0
 Umit Durdyýew (TKM)0
 Amangali Bekbolatov (KAZ)8

60 kg

13 August[12]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Ayhan Karakuş (TUR) 5
 Abdelkarim Fergat (ALG) 8  Abdelkarim Fergat (ALG) 3
 Rayan Hawsawi (KSA) 0  Ayhan Karakuş (TUR) 7
 Murad Mammadov (AZE) 10
 Yernur Fidakhmetov (KAZ) 1
 Murad Mammadov (AZE) 4
 Murad Mammadov (AZE) 2
 Zholaman Sharshenbekov (KGZ) 10
 Zholaman Sharshenbekov (KGZ) 9
 Mukhammadkodir Yusupov (UZB) 0
 Zholaman Sharshenbekov (KGZ) 5
 Omid Arami (IRI) 1
 Omid Arami (IRI) 8
 Fouad Fajari (MAR) 0
Bronze medals
 Yernur Fidakhmetov (KAZ)2
 Ayhan Karakuş (TUR)6
 Mukhammadkodir Yusupov (UZB)8
 Omid Arami (IRI)1

63 kg

12 August[13]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Turabek Tirkashev (UZB) 11
 Taleh Mammadov (AZE) 11  Taleh Mammadov (AZE) 0
 Mesfer Al-Subaie (KSA) 0  Turabek Tirkashev (UZB) 3
 Shirzad Beheshti (IRI) 4
 Shirzad Beheshti (IRI) 3
 Firuz Mirzorajabov (TJK) 1
 Shirzad Beheshti (IRI) 4
 Tynar Sharshenbekov (KGZ) 2
 Abdeldjebar Djebbari (ALG) 1
 Tynar Sharshenbekov (KGZ) 9
 Tynar Sharshenbekov (KGZ) 8
 Azatjan Açilow (TKM) 6
 Azatjan Açilow (TKM) 4
 Abdurrahman Altan (TUR) 1
Bronze medals
 Firuz Mirzorajabov (TJK)6
 Turabek Tirkashev (UZB)1D
 Abdeldjebar Djebbari (ALG)3
 Azatjan Açilow (TKM)6

67 kg

13 August[14]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Volkan Çakıl (TUR) 5
 Ishak Ghaiou (ALG) 3  Abror Atabaev (UZB) 7
 Abror Atabaev (UZB) 7  Abror Atabaev (UZB) 0
 Amantur Ismailov (KGZ) 9
 Bilal El-Bahja (MAR) 0
 Amantur Ismailov (KGZ) 9
 Amantur Ismailov (KGZ) 1
 Hasrat Jafarov (AZE) 3
 Begmyrat Nobatow (TKM) 5
 Ahmed Barahmah (KSA) 1
 Begmyrat Nobatow (TKM) 1
 Hasrat Jafarov (AZE) 9
 Hasrat Jafarov (AZE) 10
 Mohammad Javad Rezaei (IRI) 3
Bronze medals
 Bilal El-Bahja (MAR)0
 Abror Atabaev (UZB)9
 Mohammad Javad Rezaei (IRI)11
 Begmyrat Nobatow (TKM)0

72 kg

12 August[15]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Mirzobek Rakhmatov (UZB) 9
 Hassan Barnawi (KSA) 1  Mirzobek Rakhmatov (UZB) 4
 Mohammad Reza Rostami (IRI) 9  Mohammad Reza Rostami (IRI) 7
 Sheroz Ochilov (TJK) 0  Mohammad Reza Rostami (IRI) 9
 Gul Khan Noori (AFG) 0  Ulvu Ganizade (AZE) 8
 Bek Konurbaev (KGZ) 8  Bek Konurbaev (KGZ) 0
 Ulvu Ganizade (AZE) 10  Ulvu Ganizade (AZE) 9
 Murat Dağ (TUR) 1
Bronze medals
 Sheroz Ochilov (TJK)0
 Mirzobek Rakhmatov (UZB)9
 Murat Dağ (TUR)5
 Bek Konurbaev (KGZ)1

77 kg

13 August[16]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Akzhol Makhmudov (KGZ) 9
 Furkan Bayrak (TUR) 8  Furkan Bayrak (TUR) 0
 Ammar Hawsawi (KSA) 0  Akzhol Makhmudov (KGZ) 7
 Aram Vardanyan (UZB) 5
 Aziz Boualem (MAR) 0
 Aram Vardanyan (UZB) 9
 Akzhol Makhmudov (KGZ) 5
 Sanan Suleymanov (AZE) 2
 Sanan Suleymanov (AZE) 4
 Amin Kavianinejad (IRI) 0
 Sanan Suleymanov (AZE) 4
 Lamjed Maafi (TUN) 3
 Bakhit Sharif Badr (QAT) 0
 Lamjed Maafi (TUN) 8
Bronze medals
 Furkan Bayrak (TUR)9
 Aram Vardanyan (UZB)0
 Amin Kavianinejad (IRI)1
 Lamjed Maafi (TUN)1

82 kg

12 August[17]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Kalidin Asykeev (KGZ) 6
 Mukhammadkodir Rasulov (UZB) 5  Mukhammadkodir Rasulov (UZB) 0
 Rasoul Garmsiri (IRI) 2  Kalidin Asykeev (KGZ) 5
 Sultan Ali Eid (JOR) 1
 Sultan Ali Eid (JOR) 4F
 Sukhrob Abdulkhaev (TJK) 5
 Kalidin Asykeev (KGZ) 3
 Rafig Huseynov (AZE) 6
 Toýly Orazow (TKM) 0
 Rafig Huseynov (AZE) 8  Rafig Huseynov (AZE) 9
 Ahmad Tawfiq Nabizada (AFG) 0  Rafig Huseynov (AZE) 2
 Emrah Kuş (TUR) 10  Emrah Kuş (TUR) 1
 Dias Kalen (KAZ) 4  Emrah Kuş (TUR) 9
 Jafar Khan (QAT) 0
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Mukhammadkodir Rasulov (UZB)9
 Sultan Ali Eid (JOR)0
 Ahmad Tawfiq Nabizada (AFG)0 Toýly Orazow (TKM)0
 Toýly Orazow (TKM)9 Emrah Kuş (TUR)8F

87 kg

13 August[18]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP UZB IRI TUR TKM
1  Jalgasbay Berdimuratov (UZB) 3 3 0 11 28 5–5 13–4 10–0
2  Ramin Taheri (IRI) 3 2 1 8 19 1–3 PO1 6–0 8–0
3  Mehmet Ali Küçükosman (TUR) 3 1 2 5 12 1–4 SU1 0–3 PO 8–0
4  Şyhazberdi Öwelekow (TKM) 3 0 3 0 0 0–4 SU 0–4 SU 0–4 SU
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP KGZ AZE TJK
1  Atabek Azisbekov (KGZ) 2 2 0 7 13 3–3 10–2
2  Mahammad Ahmadiyev (AZE) 2 1 1 5 11 1–3 PO1 8–0
3  Bakhtovar Khasanov (TJK) 2 0 2 1 2 1–4 SU1 0–4 SU
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Jalgasbay Berdimuratov (UZB) 8
 Mahammad Ahmadiyev (AZE) 0  Jalgasbay Berdimuratov (UZB) 11
 Atabek Azisbekov (KGZ) 1  Ramin Taheri (IRI) 2
 Ramin Taheri (IRI) 1
Bronze medal
 Mahammad Ahmadiyev (AZE) 2
 Atabek Azisbekov (KGZ) 3

97 kg

12 August[19]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Aýbegşazada Kürräýew (TKM) 0
 Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) 7  Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) 8
 Adem Boudjemline (ALG) 1  Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) 7
 Mehdi Bali (IRI) 3
 Mehdi Bali (IRI) 8
 Arif Niftullayev (AZE) 0
 Uzur Dzhuzupbekov (KGZ) 1
 Rustam Assakalov (UZB) 3
 Mirzoamin Safarov (TJK) 0
 Rustam Assakalov (UZB) 9
 Rustam Assakalov (UZB) 2
 Beytullah Kayışdağ (TUR) 1
 Ibrahim Fallatah (KSA) 0
 Beytullah Kayışdağ (TUR) 10
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Adem Boudjemline (ALG)10 Adem Boudjemline (ALG)0
 Aýbegşazada Kürräýew (TKM)1 Mehdi Bali (IRI)4
 Mirzoamin Safarov (TJK)0
 Beytullah Kayışdağ (TUR)8

130 kg

13 August[20]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP IRI TUR KGZ
1  Ali Akbar Yousefi (IRI) 2 2 0 6 15 9–5 6–4
2  Osman Yıldırım (TUR) 2 1 1 4 10 1–3 PO1 5–0
3  Roman Kim (KGZ) 2 0 2 1 4 1–3 PO1 0–3 PO
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP AZE KAZ UZB
1  Sabah Shariati (AZE) 2 2 0 6 9 5–1 4–1
2  Anton Savenko (KAZ) 2 1 1 6 4 1–3 PO1 3–5 Fall
3  Muminjon Abdullaev (UZB) 2 0 2 1 6 1–3 PO1 0–5 FA
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Ali Akbar Yousefi (IRI) 9
 Anton Savenko (KAZ) 1  Ali Akbar Yousefi (IRI) 3
 Sabah Shariati (AZE) 1  Osman Yıldırım (TUR) 2
 Osman Yıldırım (TUR) 3
Bronze medal
 Anton Savenko (KAZ) 0
 Sabah Shariati (AZE) 5

Women's freestyle

50 kg

10 August[21]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP AZE KAZ TUR
1  Mariya Stadnik (AZE) 2 2 0 8 20 10–0 10–0
2  Svetlana Ankicheva (KAZ) 2 1 1 3 4 0–4 SU 4–1
3  Emine Çataloğlu (TUR) 2 0 2 1 1 0–4 SU 1–3 PO1
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP UZB TUN TKM
1  Jasmina Immaeva (UZB) 2 2 0 7 21 7–0 14–4
2  Sarra Hamdi (TUN) 2 1 1 5 16 0–3 PO 16–8 Fall
3  Laçyn Annamyradowa (TKM) 2 0 2 1 12 1–4 SU1 0–5 FA
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Mariya Stadnik  (AZE) 10
 Sarra Hamdi (TUN) 0  Mariya Stadnik  (AZE) 10
 Jasmina Immaeva (UZB) 7  Jasmina Immaeva (UZB) 0
 Svetlana Ankicheva (KAZ) 0
Bronze medal
 Sarra Hamdi (TUN) 5
 Svetlana Ankicheva (KAZ) 1

53 kg

11 August[22]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Leyla Gurbanova (AZE) 6F
 Candra Marimar (INA) 2  Leyla Gurbanova (AZE) 10
 Rahime Arı (TUR) 10  Rahime Arı (TUR) 0
 Mim Mim (BAN) 0  Leyla Gurbanova (AZE) 6
 Ellada Makhyaddinova (KAZ) 5  Aktenge Keunimjaeva (UZB) 1
 Aktenge Keunimjaeva (UZB) 8  Aktenge Keunimjaeva (UZB) 7F
 Zineb Hassoune (MAR) 5  Vatansulton Shakarshoeva (TJK) 0
 Vatansulton Shakarshoeva (TJK) 8F
Bronze medals
 Candra Marimar (INA)2
 Rahime Arı (TUR)6F
 Ellada Makhyaddinova (KAZ)7
 Vatansulton Shakarshoeva (TJK)2

55 kg

12 August[23]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP TUR UZB AZE TUN
1  Zeynep Yetgil (TUR) 3 3 0 13 14 3–1 Fall 3–2 8–0 Fall
2  Shokhida Akhmedova (UZB) 3 2 1 7 18 0–5 FA 6–5 11–0
3  Elnura Mammadova (AZE) 3 1 2 6 18 1–3 PO1 1–3 PO1 11–0
4  Faten Hammami (TUN) 3 0 3 0 0 0–5 FA 0–4 SU 0–4 SU
Source: UWW

57 kg

13 August[24]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP AZE KAZ UZB
1  Zhala Aliyeva (AZE) 2 2 0 8 13 9–2 4–0 Fall
2  Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) 2 1 1 4 6 1–3 PO1 4–1
3  Laylokhon Sobirova (UZB) 2 0 2 1 1 0–5 FA 1–3 PO1
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP NGR TUR TUN
1  Esther Kolawole (NGR) 2 2 0 7 21 10–0 11–7
2  Elvira Kamaloğlu (TUR) 2 1 1 5 8 0–4 SU 8–4 Fall
3  Siwar Bousetta (TUN) 2 0 2 1 11 1–3 PO1 0–5 FA
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Zhala Aliyeva (AZE) 9
 Elvira Kamaloğlu (TUR) 6  Zhala Aliyeva (AZE) 14
 Esther Kolawole (NGR) 11  Esther Kolawole (NGR) 6
 Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) 0
Bronze medal
 Elvira Kamaloğlu (TUR) 6F
 Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) 2

59 kg

10 August[25]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP NGR AZE UZB TUR KAZ
1  Odunayo Adekuoroye (NGR) 4 4 0 16 27 3–1 10–0 4–0 Fall 10–0
2  Alyona Kolesnik (AZE) 4 3 1 16 27 1–3 PO1 10–3 Fall 4–2 Fall 12–0 Fall
3  Dilfuza Aimbetova (UZB) 4 1 3 6 10 0–4 SU 0–5 FA 2–5 5–0 Fall
4  Elmas Çelik (TUR) 4 1 3 3 7 0–5 FA 0–5 FA 3–1 PO1 0–2
5  Guldana Bekesh (KAZ) 4 1 3 3 2 0–4 SU 0–5 FA 0–5 FA 3–0 PO
Source: UWW

62 kg

11 August[26]

Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Tetiana Omelchenko (AZE) 12
 Nabira Esenbaeva (UZB) 2  Tetiana Omelchenko (AZE) 1
 Fatoumata Camara (GUI) 12  Fatoumata Camara (GUI) 4
 Kharisma Tantri Herlina (INA) 1  Fatoumata Camara (GUI) 0
 Aisuluu Tynybekova (KGZ) 12F  Aisuluu Tynybekova (KGZ) 11
 Irina Kuznetsova (KAZ) 2  Aisuluu Tynybekova (KGZ) 10
 Safiétou Goudiaby (SEN) 6  Safiétou Goudiaby (SEN) 0
 Merve Karadeniz (TUR) 1
Bronze medals
 Kharisma Tantri Herlina (INA)0
 Tetiana Omelchenko (AZE)11
 Irina Kuznetsova (KAZ)5F
 Safiétou Goudiaby (SEN)0

65 kg

12 August[27]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP KGZ CMR TUR
1  Dilnaz Sazanova (KGZ) 2 2 0 7 16 6–5 10–0
2  Berthe Etane Ngolle (CMR) 2 1 1 4 9 1–3 PO1 4–0
3  Yağmur Çakmak (TUR) 2 0 2 0 0 0–4 SU 0–3 PO
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP AZE KAZ UZB
1  Elis Manolova (AZE) 2 2 0 8 10 5–4 Fall 5–0
2  Yelena Shalygina (KAZ) 2 1 1 5 10 0–5 FA 6–2 Fall
3  Ariukhan Jumabaeva (UZB) 2 0 2 0 2 0–3 PO 0–5 FA
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Elis Manolova (AZE) 2
 Berthe Etane Ngolle (CMR) 1  Elis Manolova (AZE) 3
 Dilnaz Sazanova (KGZ) 1  Yelena Shalygina (KAZ) 3
 Yelena Shalygina (KAZ) 12
Bronze medal
 Berthe Etane Ngolle (CMR) 2
 Dilnaz Sazanova (KGZ) 8

68 kg

13 August[28]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP KGZ TUR UZB BAN
1  Meerim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) 3 3 0 13 28 10–0 8–4 Fall 10–0
2  Aslı Demir (TUR) 3 2 1 10 7 0–4 SU 5–0 Fall 2–0 Fall
3  Azoda Esbergenova (UZB) 3 1 2 4 14 0–5 FA 0–5 FA 10–0
4  Halima Akter (BAN) 3 0 3 0 0 0–4 SU 0–5 FA 0–4 SU
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP KAZ TKM SUD
1  Madina Bakbergenova (KAZ) 2 2 0 9 11 11–0 WO
2  Oguljan Egemberdiýewa (TKM) 2 1 1 5 0 0–4 SU WO
 Patricia El-Nour (SUD) 2 0 2 0 0 0–5 FO 0–5 FO
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Meerim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) 11
 Oguljan Egemberdiýewa (TKM) 0  Meerim Zhumanazarova (KGZ) 11F
 Madina Bakbergenova (KAZ) 12F  Madina Bakbergenova (KAZ) 0
 Aslı Demir (TUR) 6
Bronze medal
 Oguljan Egemberdiýewa (TKM) 0
 Aslı Demir (TUR) 10

72 kg

11 August[29]

Round of 16 Quarterfinals Semifinals Final
 Svetlana Oknazarova (UZB) 4
 Godah Samsia Gassida (CHA) 3  Blandine Ngiri (CMR) 4F
 Blandine Ngiri (CMR) 2F  Blandine Ngiri (CMR) 0
 Gozal Zutova (AZE) 6
 Nour Jeljeli (TUN) 5
 Gozal Zutova (AZE) 16
 Gozel Zutova (AZE) 0
 Buse Tosun (TUR) 5F
 Nurzat Nurtaeva (KGZ) 6
 Anta Sambou (SEN) 7
 Anta Sambou (SEN) 1
 Buse Tosun (TUR) 12  Buse Tosun (TUR) 5
 Jemal Öwlýakulyýewa (TKM) 0  Buse Tosun (TUR) 2
 Zhamila Bakbergenova (KAZ) 1
Repechage round 1Bronze medals
 Nour Jeljeli (TUN)11
 Blandine Ngiri (CMR)4
 Jemal Öwlýakulyýewa (TKM)0 Zhamila Bakbergenova (KAZ)10
 Zhamila Bakbergenova (KAZ)10 Anta Sambou (SEN)0

76 kg

12 August[30]

Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP KGZ CIV INA
1  Aiperi Medet Kyzy (KGZ) 2 2 0 8 20 10–0 10–0
2  Amy Youin (CIV) 2 1 1 3 11 0–4 SU 11–10
3  Varadisa Septi (INA) 2 0 2 1 10 0–4 SU 1–3 PO1
Source: UWW
Pos Athlete Pld W L CP TP KAZ TUR UZB
1  Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) 2 2 0 6 12 5–4 7–0
2  Mehtap Gültekin (TUR) 2 1 1 4 9 1–3 PO1 5–1
3  Ozoda Zaripboeva (UZB) 2 0 2 1 1 0–3 PO 1–3 PO1
Source: UWW
Semifinals Final
 Aiperi Medet Kyzy (KGZ) 10
 Mehtap Gültekin (TUR) 0  Aiperi Medet Kyzy (KGZ) 10
 Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) 0  Amy Youin (CIV) 0
 Amy Youin (CIV) 10F
Bronze medal
 Mehtap Gültekin (TUR) 7
 Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) 1

References

  1. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 13. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  2. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 17. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  3. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 21. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  4. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 25. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  5. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 30. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  6. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 34. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  7. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 39. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  8. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 43. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  9. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 47. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  10. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 51. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  11. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 58. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  12. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 62. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  13. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 66. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  14. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 70. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  15. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 74. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  16. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 78. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  17. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 82. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  18. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 86. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  19. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 90. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  20. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 94. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  21. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 101. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  22. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 105. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  23. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 109. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  24. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 113. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  25. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 117. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  26. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 121. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  27. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 125. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  28. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 129. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  29. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 133. Retrieved 22 August 2022.
  30. ^ "Islamic Games Results Book" (PDF). United World Wrestling. p. 137. Retrieved 22 August 2022.