Anexo:Waterpolo en los Juegos Olímpicos de Berlín 1936
Países participantes
Grupo A | Grupo B | Grupo C | Grupo D |
---|---|---|---|
Bélgica | Hungría | Alemania | Austria |
Estados Unidos | Malta | Checoslovaquia | Islandia |
Países Bajos | Reino Unido | Francia | Suecia |
Uruguay | Yugoslavia | Japón | Suiza |
Primera fase
Grupo A
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bélgica | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 5 |
Países Bajos | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
Estados Unidos | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 2 |
Uruguay | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 |
Grupo B
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungría | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 2 | +24 | 6 |
Reino Unido | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 15 | -2 | 4 |
Yugoslavia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 2 |
Malta | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 27 | -25 | 0 |
Grupo C
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alemania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 6 |
Francia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 4 |
Checoslovaquia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 2 |
Japón | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 0 |
Grupo D
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Austria | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | +16 | 6 |
Suecia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 2 | +16 | 4 |
Suiza | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 2 |
Islandia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 24 | -23 | 0 |
Segunda fase
Grupo 1
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungría | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 1 | +20 | 6 |
Bélgica | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 3 |
Países Bajos | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 13 | -8 | 2 |
Reino Unido | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 1 |
Grupo 2
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alemania | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 3 | +12 | 6 |
Francia | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 4 |
Austria | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2 |
Suecia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | -5 | 0 |
Fase final
Grupo final
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hungría | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 2 | +8 | 5 |
Alemania | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 4 | +10 | 5 |
Bélgica | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
Francia | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 16 | -14 | 0 |
Grupo 5º - 8º puestos
Equipo | J | G | E | P | G+ | G- | DG | PTS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Países Bajos | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 11 | +2 | 5 |
Austria | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 3 |
Suecia | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 |
Reino Unido | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 2 |
Sumario
Place | Nation |
---|---|
1 | Hungría |
Mihály Bozsi (UTE) Jenő Brandi (MTK) György Bródy (III. ker TVE) Olivér Halassy (UTE) Kálmán Hazai (MTK) Márton Homonnai (MTK) György Kutasi (UTE) István Molnár (FTC) János Németh (UTE) Miklós Sárkány (III. ker TVE) Sándor Tarics (MAC) | |
2 | Alemania Bernhard Baier Fritz Gunst Josef Hauser Alfred Kienzle Paul Klingenburg Heinrich Krug Hans Schneider Hans Schulze Gustav Schürger Helmuth Schwenn Fritz Stolze |
3 | Bélgica Gérard Blitz Albert Castelyns Pierre Coppieters Joseph De Combe Henri De Pauw Henri Disy Fernand Isselé Edmond Michiels Henri Stoelen |
4 | Francia André Busch (CNL) Georges Delporte (EN Tourcoing) René Joder (CN Paris) Paul Lambert (EN Tourcoing) Maurice Lefèbvre (EN Tourcoing) Henri Padou (EN Tourcoing) Roger van de Casteele (EN Tourcoing) |
5 | Países Bajos Ru den Hamer Lex Franken Hans Maier Gé Regter Kees van Aelst Jan van Heteren Soesoe van Oostrom Soede Joop van Woerkom Herman Veenstra |
6 | Austria Erwin Blasl Wilhelm Hawlik Anton Kunz Alfred Lergetporer Otto Müller Sebastian Ploner Peter Riedl Franz Schönfels Karl Seitz Karl Steinbach Franz Wenninger |
7 | Suecia Göte Andersson (Stockholms KK) Bertil Berg (SoIK Hellas) Erik Holm (SoIK Hellas) Tore Lindzén (Stockholms KK) Tore Ljungqvist (SK Neptun) Åke Nauman (Stockholms KK) Gösta Persson (SK Neptun) Sven-Pelle Pettersson (SK Neptun) Runar Sandström (SK Neptun) Georg Svensson (SoIK Hellas) |
8 | Reino Unido Leslie Ablett Ernest Blake David Grogan William Martin David McGregor Frederick Milton Robert Mitchell Alfred North Leslie Palmer Reginald Sutton Edward Temme |
9 | Estados Unidos Coach: Clyde Swendsen (Hollywood Athletic Club) Kenneth Beck Philip Daubenspeck Charles Finn Dixon Fiske Fred Lauer (Illinois Athletic Club) Charles McCallister (Los Angeles Athletic Club) Wally O'Connor Raymond Ruddy (New York Athletic Club) Herbert Wildman Frank C. Graham (Los Angeles Athletic Club) William E. Kelly |
10 | Yugoslavia Filip Bonačić Luka Ciganović Vinko Cvjetković Miro Mihovilović Ante Roje Mirko Tarana Bogdan Tošović Dejan Dabović Ivo Đovaneli Vojko Pavičić Ivo Štakula |
11 | Checoslovaquia Lešek Boubela Josef Bušek Kurt Epstein Konstantin Koutek Josef Medřický Karel Schmuck Hugo Vondřejc |
12 | Suiza Ferdinand Denzler Jean Gysel Werner Kopp Heinz Meier Robert Mermoud Benjamin Vessaz Robert Wyss Roger Zirilli |
13 | Uruguay [1] Enrique Pereira (Club Neptuno) José Pescador (Guruyú Waston) Julio César Costemalle (Biguá) Maximino García (Club Neptuno) Francisco Figueroa (Club Neptuno) Hugo García (Biguá) Alberto Batignani (Club Neptuno) Jaime Castells (Club Neptuno) Nóbel Valentín (Club Neptuno) Renard Pérez (Club Neptuno) |
14 | Japón Jihei Furusho Torajiro Kataoka Shigetaka Katsuhisa Yasutaro Sakagami Zenjiro Takahashi Kosei Tano Koichi Wada Takimi Wakayama |
15 | Islandia Jón Ingi Guðmundsson Þórður Guðmundsson Jónas Halldórsson Þorsteinn Hjálmarsson Jón Jónsson Stefán Jónsson Magnús Pálsson Úlfar Þórðarson |
16 | Malta Jack Frendo Azzopardi Joseph Demicoli Alfred Lanzon Frank Wismayer Pippo Schembri Babsie Podestá Sydney Scott Wilfred Podestá Jimmy Chetcuti |
Medallero
Hungría György Bródy Kálmán Hazan Márton Homonnay Olivér Halassy Jenö Brandi Mihály Bozsi János Németh István Molnár György Kutasi Sándor Tarics Miklós Sárkány | Alemania Paul Klingenburg Bernhard Baier Fritz Gunst Gustav Schürger Josef Hauser Alfred Kienzle Hans Schulze Helmuth Schwenn Hans Schneider Heinrich Krug Fritz Stolze | Bélgica Henri Disy Pierre Coppieters Albert Castelyns Gérard Blitz Fernand Isselé Joseph de Combe Henri Stoelen Henri de Pauw Edmond Michiels |
Referencias
- ↑ Uruguayan Swimming Federation - Historic tables https://fun.org.uy/adjuntos/TABLAS%20HISTORICAS.pdf